desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Barnehurst Railway Station

Wikipedia - Barnehurst railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southeastern06:09DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
Dartford06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst06:0906:09
Bexleyheath06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Bexleyheath (Mon 2022-10-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Bexleyheath
Welling06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Mon 2022-10-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Welling
Falconwood06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Mon 2022-10-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Falconwood
Eltham06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Eltham (Mon 2022-10-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Kidbrooke (Mon 2022-10-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Blackheath
Lewisham06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Lewisham (Mon 2022-10-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Lewisham
Nunhead06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Nunhead (Mon 2022-10-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Peckham Rye (Mon 2022-10-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Denmark Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:14BarnehurstLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
Barnehurst06:14
Bexleyheath06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Bexleyheath (Mon 2022-10-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Bexleyheath
Welling06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Mon 2022-10-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Welling
Falconwood06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Mon 2022-10-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Falconwood
Eltham06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Eltham (Mon 2022-10-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Kidbrooke (Mon 2022-10-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Blackheath
Lewisham06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Lewisham (Mon 2022-10-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Lewisham
London Bridge06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Waterloo East (Mon 2022-10-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-10-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:18DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
Dartford06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst06:1606:18
Bexleyheath06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Bexleyheath (Mon 2022-10-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Bexleyheath
Welling06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Mon 2022-10-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Welling
Falconwood06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Mon 2022-10-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Falconwood
Eltham06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Eltham (Mon 2022-10-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Kidbrooke (Mon 2022-10-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Blackheath
Lewisham06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Lewisham (Mon 2022-10-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to St Johns (London) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to New Cross (Mon 2022-10-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to New Cross
London Bridge06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Cannon Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:33DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
Dartford06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst06:3206:33
Bexleyheath06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Bexleyheath (Mon 2022-10-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Bexleyheath
Welling06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Mon 2022-10-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Welling
Falconwood06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Mon 2022-10-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Falconwood
Eltham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Eltham (Mon 2022-10-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Kidbrooke (Mon 2022-10-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Blackheath
Lewisham06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Lewisham (Mon 2022-10-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Lewisham
London Bridge07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Waterloo East (Mon 2022-10-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-10-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:36London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
London Charing Cross05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Barnehurst06:3606:36
Dartford06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Dartford (Mon 2022-10-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:39DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
Dartford06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst06:3906:39
Bexleyheath06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Bexleyheath (Mon 2022-10-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Bexleyheath
Welling06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Mon 2022-10-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Welling
Falconwood06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Mon 2022-10-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Falconwood
Eltham06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Eltham (Mon 2022-10-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Kidbrooke (Mon 2022-10-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Blackheath
Lewisham07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Lewisham (Mon 2022-10-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Lewisham
Nunhead07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Nunhead (Mon 2022-10-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Peckham Rye (Mon 2022-10-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Denmark Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southeastern06:09DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
Dartford06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst06:0906:09
London Victoria06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:16DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
Dartford06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst06:1606:18
London Cannon Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Cannon Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:32DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
Dartford06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst06:3206:33
London Charing Cross07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-10-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:36London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:0106:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Falconwood
Welling06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst06:3606:36
Dartford06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Dartford (Mon 2022-10-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:39DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
Dartford06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst06:3906:39
London Victoria07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:41London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
London Victoria05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Falconwood
Welling06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst06:4106:41
Dartford06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Dartford (Mon 2022-10-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA7 6HQ
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..