desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA7 6HQ
Advertisement

Barnehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Southeastern20:28London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
London Cannon Street19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
Barnehurst20:2620:28
Slade Green20:3520:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Slade Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Slade Green
Erith20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Erith (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Erith
Belvedere20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Belvedere (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Plumstead (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Charlton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Westcombe Park (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Maze Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Greenwich (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Greenwich
Deptford21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Deptford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Deptford
London Bridge21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Cannon Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:33DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
Dartford20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst20:3220:33
Bexleyheath20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Bexleyheath (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Bexleyheath
Welling20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Welling
Falconwood20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Falconwood
Eltham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Eltham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Kidbrooke (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Blackheath
Lewisham20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Lewisham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Lewisham
London Bridge21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Waterloo East (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:36London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
London Charing Cross19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Barnehurst20:3620:36
Dartford20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Dartford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:39DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
Dartford20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst20:3920:39
Bexleyheath20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Bexleyheath (Thu 2021-09-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Bexleyheath
Welling20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Thu 2021-09-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Welling
Falconwood20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Falconwood
Eltham20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Eltham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Kidbrooke (Thu 2021-09-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Thu 2021-09-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Blackheath
Lewisham21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Lewisham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Lewisham
Nunhead21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Nunhead (Thu 2021-09-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Peckham Rye (Thu 2021-09-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Denmark Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Victoria (Thu 2021-09-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:47London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
London Victoria20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Victoria
Barnehurst20:4720:47
Dartford20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Dartford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:03DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
Dartford20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst21:0221:03
Bexleyheath21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Bexleyheath (Thu 2021-09-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Bexleyheath
Welling21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Thu 2021-09-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Welling
Falconwood21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Thu 2021-09-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Falconwood
Eltham21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Eltham (Thu 2021-09-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Kidbrooke (Thu 2021-09-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Thu 2021-09-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Blackheath
Lewisham21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Lewisham (Thu 2021-09-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Lewisham
London Bridge21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Waterloo East (Thu 2021-09-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-09-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Southeastern20:26London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
London Cannon Street19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge19:4819:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Falconwood
Welling20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst20:2620:28
London Cannon Street21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Cannon Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:32DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
Dartford20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst20:3220:33
London Charing Cross21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:36London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Falconwood
Welling20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst20:3620:36
Dartford20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Dartford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:39DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
Dartford20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst20:3920:39
London Victoria21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Victoria (Thu 2021-09-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:47London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
London Victoria20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Falconwood
Welling20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst20:4720:47
Dartford20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Dartford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:02DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
Dartford20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst21:0221:03
London Charing Cross21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-09-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..