desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA7 6HQ
Advertisement

Barnehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Southeastern09:06London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
London Charing Cross08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Barnehurst09:0609:06
Dartford09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Dartford (Mon 2018-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:09GravesendLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
Gravesend08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Gravesend
Barnehurst09:0909:09
Bexleyheath09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Bexleyheath (Mon 2018-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Bexleyheath
Welling09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Mon 2018-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Welling
Falconwood09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Mon 2018-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Falconwood
Eltham09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Eltham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Kidbrooke (Mon 2018-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Mon 2018-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Blackheath
Lewisham09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Lewisham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Lewisham
Nunhead09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Nunhead (Mon 2018-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Peckham Rye (Mon 2018-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Denmark Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:20BarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
Barnehurst09:20
Bexleyheath09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Bexleyheath (Mon 2018-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Bexleyheath
Welling09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Mon 2018-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Welling
Falconwood09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Mon 2018-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Falconwood
Eltham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Eltham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Kidbrooke (Mon 2018-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Mon 2018-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Blackheath
Lewisham09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Lewisham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to St Johns (London) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to New Cross (Mon 2018-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to New Cross
London Bridge09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Cannon Street (Mon 2018-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:30London Charing CrossSlade GreenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
London Charing Cross08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Barnehurst09:2609:30
Slade Green09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Slade Green (Mon 2018-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Slade Green
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:33DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
Dartford09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst09:3209:33
Bexleyheath09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Bexleyheath (Mon 2018-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Bexleyheath
Welling09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Mon 2018-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Welling
Falconwood09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Mon 2018-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Falconwood
Eltham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Eltham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Kidbrooke (Mon 2018-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Mon 2018-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Blackheath
Lewisham09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Lewisham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Lewisham
London Bridge10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:35London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
London Charing Cross08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Barnehurst09:3309:35
Dartford09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Dartford (Mon 2018-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Southeastern09:06London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Falconwood
Welling09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst09:0609:06
Dartford09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Dartford (Mon 2018-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:09GravesendLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
Gravesend08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst09:0909:09
London Victoria09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:15London Cannon StreetBarnehurstCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
London Cannon Street08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Belvedere
Erith09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Erith
Slade Green09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Slade Green
Barnehurst09:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:26London Charing CrossSlade GreenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Falconwood
Welling09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst09:2609:30
Slade Green09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Slade Green (Mon 2018-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Slade Green
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:32DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
Dartford09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst09:3209:33
London Charing Cross10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:33London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Falconwood
Welling09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst09:3309:35
Dartford09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Dartford (Mon 2018-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..