desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA7 6HQ
Advertisement

Barnehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Southeastern06:02DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
Dartford05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst06:0206:02
Bexleyheath06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Bexleyheath (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Bexleyheath
Welling06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Welling
Falconwood06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Falconwood
Eltham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Eltham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Kidbrooke (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Blackheath
Lewisham06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Lewisham
London Bridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Bridge (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:06London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
London Charing Cross05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Barnehurst06:0606:06
Dartford06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Dartford (Tue 2021-05-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:09DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
Dartford06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst06:0906:09
Bexleyheath06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Bexleyheath (Tue 2021-05-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Bexleyheath
Welling06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Tue 2021-05-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Welling
Falconwood06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Tue 2021-05-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Falconwood
Eltham06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Eltham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Kidbrooke (Tue 2021-05-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Tue 2021-05-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Blackheath
Lewisham06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Lewisham
Nunhead06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Nunhead (Tue 2021-05-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Peckham Rye (Tue 2021-05-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Denmark Hill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Victoria (Tue 2021-05-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:15BarnehurstLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
Barnehurst06:15
Bexleyheath06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Bexleyheath (Tue 2021-05-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Bexleyheath
Welling06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Tue 2021-05-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Welling
Falconwood06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Tue 2021-05-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Falconwood
Eltham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Eltham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Kidbrooke (Tue 2021-05-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Tue 2021-05-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Blackheath
Lewisham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Lewisham
London Bridge06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Bridge (Tue 2021-05-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-05-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-05-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:20DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
Dartford06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst06:1706:20
Bexleyheath06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Bexleyheath (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Bexleyheath
Welling06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Welling
Falconwood06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Falconwood
Eltham06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Eltham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Kidbrooke (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Blackheath
Lewisham06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to St Johns (London) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to New Cross (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to New Cross
London Bridge06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Bridge (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:33DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst departures
Dartford06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst06:3206:33
Bexleyheath06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Bexleyheath (Tue 2021-05-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Bexleyheath
Welling06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Welling (Tue 2021-05-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Welling
Falconwood06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Tue 2021-05-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Falconwood
Eltham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Eltham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Kidbrooke (Tue 2021-05-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Tue 2021-05-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Blackheath
Lewisham06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Lewisham
London Bridge07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Bridge (Tue 2021-05-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-05-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-05-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Southeastern06:02DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
Dartford05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst06:0206:02
London Charing Cross06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:06London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:2605:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:3305:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Falconwood
Welling06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst06:0606:06
Dartford06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Dartford (Tue 2021-05-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:09DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
Dartford06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst06:0906:09
London Victoria06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Victoria (Tue 2021-05-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:17DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
Dartford06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst06:1706:20
London Cannon Street06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:32DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
Dartford06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst06:3206:33
London Charing Cross07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-05-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:38London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:0306:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Falconwood
Welling06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst06:3806:38
Dartford06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Dartford (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnehurst departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..