desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bangor (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL57 1LZ
Advertisement

Bangor (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Avanti West Coast21:252CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Crewe19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-06-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Crewe
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:2321:25
Holyhead21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sun 2022-06-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:091HolyheadChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)22:0822:09
Llandudno Junction22:2622:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2022-06-26 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Sun 2022-06-26 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Sun 2022-06-26 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Sun 2022-06-26 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Sun 2022-06-26 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast22:222CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Crewe20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Crewe
Bangor (Gwynedd)22:2022:22
Holyhead22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sun 2022-06-26 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:142CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Crewe21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Crewe
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:1323:14
Llanfairpwll23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2022-06-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Sun 2022-06-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Sun 2022-06-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Sun 2022-06-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhosneigr
Valley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Valley (Sun 2022-06-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Valley
Holyhead23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sun 2022-06-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 27th June
Arriva Trains Wales00:172CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Crewe22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-06-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Crewe
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:1600:17
Holyhead00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2022-06-27 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales01:452Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-06-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bangor (Gwynedd)01:4501:45
Holyhead02:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2022-06-27 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Avanti West Coast21:232CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Crewe19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-06-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Crewe
Chester20:1220:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Flint20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:2321:25
Holyhead21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sun 2022-06-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:081HolyheadChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)22:0822:09
Chester23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Sun 2022-06-26 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast22:202CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Crewe20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:1221:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Flint21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)22:2022:22
Holyhead22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sun 2022-06-26 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:132CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Crewe21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:4822:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Shotton22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shotton
Flint22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:1323:14
Holyhead23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sun 2022-06-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 27th June
Arriva Trains Wales00:162CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Crewe22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-06-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Crewe
Chester22:5123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-06-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Shotton23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-06-27 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shotton
Flint23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-06-27 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-06-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-06-27 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-06-27 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-06-27 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-06-27 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-06-27 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-06-27 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:1600:17
Holyhead00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2022-06-27 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales01:452Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-06-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-06-27 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-06-27 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-06-27 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-06-27 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-06-27 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-06-27 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-06-27 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Helsby
Chester00:2600:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-06-27 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Flint00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-06-27 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn01:0301:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-06-27 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl01:0901:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-06-27 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay01:2001:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-06-27 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-06-27 01:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)01:4501:45
Holyhead02:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2022-06-27 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..