desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bangor (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL57 1LZ
Advertisement

Bangor (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales20:172Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:1620:17
Holyhead20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains20:201Bangor (Gwynedd)Birmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:20
Llandudno Junction20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Tue 2019-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Tue 2019-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester21:2821:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Tue 2019-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Crewe21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Wolverhampton22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains20:292London EustonHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
London Euston17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from London Euston
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:2720:29
Holyhead21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Tue 2019-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:011HolyheadCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:5821:01
Llanfairfechan21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2019-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2019-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Tue 2019-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2221:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Tue 2019-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Tue 2019-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Shotton22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shotton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shotton
Chester22:2422:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Tue 2019-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Crewe22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Tue 2019-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:072Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Cardiff Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:0621:07
Holyhead21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Tue 2019-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains21:272London EustonHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
London Euston18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from London Euston
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:2521:27
Holyhead21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Tue 2019-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales20:162Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Helsby
Chester18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Shotton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shotton
Flint19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:4819:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:1620:17
Holyhead20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains20:272London EustonHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
London Euston17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Nuneaton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Nuneaton
Crewe18:5318:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Crewe
Chester19:1519:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Flint19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:2720:29
Holyhead21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Tue 2019-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:581HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:5821:01
Crewe22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Tue 2019-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:062Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Cardiff Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Hereford
Shrewsbury19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrexham General19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester19:5720:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Flint20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Rhyl20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:0621:07
Holyhead21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Tue 2019-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains21:252London EustonHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
London Euston18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Nuneaton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Nuneaton
Crewe19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Crewe
Chester20:1320:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Rhyl20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:2521:27
Holyhead21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Tue 2019-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:512ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Chester20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Shotton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shotton
Flint20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5121:52
Holyhead22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..