hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bangor (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL57 1LZ
Advertisement

Bangor (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales08:041HolyheadLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:0208:04
Llanfairfechan08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-01-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2018-01-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Sun 2018-01-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-01-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:471HolyheadLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:4509:47
Llanfairfechan09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-01-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2018-01-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Sun 2018-01-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-01-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:591HolyheadLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:5710:59
Llanfairfechan11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-01-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2018-01-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Sun 2018-01-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-01-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:052Llandudno JunctionHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Llandudno Junction10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0311:05
Llanfairpwll11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2018-01-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Sun 2018-01-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Sun 2018-01-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Sun 2018-01-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhosneigr
Valley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Valley (Sun 2018-01-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Valley
Holyhead11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sun 2018-01-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:222Llandudno JunctionHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Llandudno Junction12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:2012:22
Llanfairpwll12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2018-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Sun 2018-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Sun 2018-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Sun 2018-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhosneigr
Valley12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Valley (Sun 2018-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Valley
Holyhead13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sun 2018-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:291HolyheadLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:2712:29
Llanfairfechan12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2018-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Sun 2018-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales08:021HolyheadLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:0208:04
Llandudno Junction08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-01-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:451HolyheadLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:4509:47
Llandudno Junction10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-01-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:571HolyheadLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Valley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:5710:59
Llandudno Junction11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-01-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:032Llandudno JunctionHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Llandudno Junction10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0311:05
Holyhead11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sun 2018-01-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:202Llandudno JunctionHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Llandudno Junction12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:2012:22
Holyhead13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sun 2018-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:271HolyheadLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Valley11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:2712:29
Llandudno Junction12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us