desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bangor (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL57 1LZ
Advertisement

Bangor (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:021HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4209:02
Llanfairfechan09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Craven Arms11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ludlow (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Hereford (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergavenny (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cwmbran (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains09:221HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:2109:22
Llandudno Junction09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Mon 2018-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Mon 2018-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester10:3110:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Crewe10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Mon 2018-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Milton Keynes Central12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to London Euston (Mon 2018-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:021HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0010:02
Llanfairfechan10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2018-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Mon 2018-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Mon 2018-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Mon 2018-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester11:1611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Mon 2018-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:2912:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Telford Central (Mon 2018-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:2913:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:092Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0910:09
Holyhead10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2018-07-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:572ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Chester10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:5610:57
Holyhead11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2018-07-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:071HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0611:07
Llandudno Junction11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester12:1512:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Wrexham General12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:1113:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ludlow (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ludlow
Hereford14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Hereford (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergavenny (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Abergavenny
Newport (South Wales)14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Bridgend
Pyle15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Pyle (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Baglan (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Briton Ferry
Neath15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Neath (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Neath
Skewen16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Skewen (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Skewen
Llansamlet16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llansamlet (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llansamlet
Swansea16:1516:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Swansea (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gowerton (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanelli (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales08:421HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4209:02
Cardiff Central13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains09:211HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:2109:22
London Euston12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to London Euston (Mon 2018-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:001HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0010:02
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:092Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Helsby
Chester08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Flint09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0910:09
Holyhead10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2018-07-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:562ChesterHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Chester10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Llandudno Junction10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:5610:57
Holyhead11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2018-07-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:061HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0611:07
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanelli (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..