desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bangor (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL57 1LZ
Advertisement

Bangor (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Arriva Trains Wales15:041HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0315:04
Llanfairfechan15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2020-07-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-07-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Penmaenmawr
Llandudno Junction15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-07-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2020-07-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Wed 2020-07-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-07-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Wed 2020-07-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester16:1916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Wed 2020-07-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Wrexham General16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Wed 2020-07-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Wed 2020-07-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Wed 2020-07-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Wed 2020-07-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:382ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Shrewsbury13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:3715:38
Holyhead16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2020-07-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:171HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:1616:17
Llanfairfechan16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Penmaenmawr
Llandudno Junction16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester17:3117:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Wrexham General17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:442ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Shrewsbury14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:4316:44
Holyhead17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2020-07-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:181HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:1817:18
Llandudno Junction17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-07-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Chester18:1818:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Wed 2020-07-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Wrexham General18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Wed 2020-07-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Wed 2020-07-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Wed 2020-07-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Wed 2020-07-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:412ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Shrewsbury15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:4017:41
Bodorgan17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Wed 2020-07-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Wed 2020-07-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Wed 2020-07-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2020-07-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Arriva Trains Wales15:031HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0315:04
Shrewsbury17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:372ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Shrewsbury13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester14:2514:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Flint14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:3715:38
Holyhead16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2020-07-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:161HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:1616:17
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:432ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Shrewsbury14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester15:2115:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Flint15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:1416:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Penmaenmawr16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:4316:44
Holyhead17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2020-07-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:181HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:1817:18
Shrewsbury19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:402ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Shrewsbury15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Flint16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Penmaenmawr17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-07-08 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:4017:41
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2020-07-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..