desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bangor (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL57 1LZ
Advertisement

Bangor (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales08:462CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Crewe
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4608:46
Llanfairpwll08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhosneigr
Valley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Valley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Valley
Holyhead09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:551HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4308:55
Llanfairfechan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:1809:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Shotton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shotton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shotton
Chester10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Craven Arms11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ludlow (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Hereford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergavenny (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cwmbran (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast09:221HolyheadCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:2109:22
Llandudno Junction09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Wed 2021-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Wed 2021-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Wed 2021-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester10:3110:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Wed 2021-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Crewe10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Wed 2021-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:091HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0910:09
Llanfairfechan10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester11:3111:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:2912:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Telford Central (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:102Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Manchester Airport07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:1010:10
Holyhead10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2021-10-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:502Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Cardiff Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:4910:50
Holyhead11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2021-10-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales08:462CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4608:46
Holyhead09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:431HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4308:55
Cardiff Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast09:211HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:2109:22
Crewe10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Wed 2021-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:091HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0910:09
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:102Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Manchester Airport07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Helsby
Chester08:5608:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Flint09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:1010:10
Holyhead10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2021-10-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:492Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Cardiff Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ludlow
Shrewsbury08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Llandudno Junction10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:4910:50
Holyhead11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2021-10-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..