desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bangor (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL57 1LZ
Advertisement

Bangor (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Arriva Trains Wales08:392CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Crewe06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Crewe
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3908:39
Bodorgan08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-12-04 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Fri 2020-12-04 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Fri 2020-12-04 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Fri 2020-12-04 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:021HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4309:02
Llanfairfechan09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2020-12-04 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-12-04 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Fri 2020-12-04 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:2309:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2020-12-04 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2020-12-04 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Fri 2020-12-04 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-12-04 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Fri 2020-12-04 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Shotton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shotton (Fri 2020-12-04 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shotton
Chester10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Fri 2020-12-04 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Fri 2020-12-04 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Fri 2020-12-04 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Fri 2020-12-04 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Fri 2020-12-04 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-12-04 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:021HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:5910:02
Llanfairfechan10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2020-12-04 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-12-04 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Fri 2020-12-04 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2020-12-04 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2020-12-04 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2020-12-04 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Fri 2020-12-04 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-12-04 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Fri 2020-12-04 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester11:1911:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Fri 2020-12-04 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Fri 2020-12-04 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Fri 2020-12-04 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Fri 2020-12-04 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Fri 2020-12-04 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-12-04 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:102Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:1010:10
Holyhead10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Fri 2020-12-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:502ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Shrewsbury08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:4910:50
Holyhead11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Fri 2020-12-04 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:092Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0911:09
Bodorgan11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-12-04 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Fri 2020-12-04 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Fri 2020-12-04 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Fri 2020-12-04 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Arriva Trains Wales08:392CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Crewe06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:0007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3908:39
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Fri 2020-12-04 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:431HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4309:02
Shrewsbury11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-12-04 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:591HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:5910:02
Shrewsbury12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-12-04 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:102Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Helsby
Chester08:5608:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Flint09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:1010:10
Holyhead10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Fri 2020-12-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:492ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Shrewsbury08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester09:4709:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Shotton09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shotton
Llandudno Junction10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:4910:50
Holyhead11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Fri 2020-12-04 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:092Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Helsby
Chester09:5409:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Shotton10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:5010:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0911:09
Holyhead11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Fri 2020-12-04 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:091HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0911:10
Shrewsbury13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-12-04 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..