desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bangor (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL57 1LZ
Advertisement

Bangor (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales23:142CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Crewe21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-08-14 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Crewe
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:1323:14
Llanfairpwll23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2022-08-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Sun 2022-08-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Sun 2022-08-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Sun 2022-08-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhosneigr
Valley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Valley (Sun 2022-08-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Valley
Holyhead23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sun 2022-08-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 15th August
Arriva Trains Wales00:172CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Crewe22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Crewe
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:1600:17
Holyhead00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2022-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales01:452Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bangor (Gwynedd)01:4501:45
Holyhead02:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2022-08-15 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:571HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5604:57
Llandudno Junction05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester06:0806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Wrexham General06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ruabon
Chirk06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chirk
Gobowen06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ludlow (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Leominster (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Leominster
Hereford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Hereford (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergavenny (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cwmbran (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast05:141HolyheadCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:1405:14
Llandudno Junction05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Chester06:1706:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Crewe06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:33HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:3205:33
Llanfairfechan05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Shotton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shotton (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shotton
Chester06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Helsby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Helsby (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Frodsham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Runcorn East (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Earlestown (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to East Didsbury (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales23:132CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Crewe21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-08-14 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:4822:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-08-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Shotton22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-08-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shotton
Flint22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-08-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-08-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-08-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-08-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-08-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:1323:14
Holyhead23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sun 2022-08-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 15th August
Arriva Trains Wales00:162CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Crewe22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Crewe
Chester22:5123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Shotton23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shotton
Flint23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:1600:17
Holyhead00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2022-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales01:452Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Helsby
Chester00:2600:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Flint00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn01:0301:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl01:0901:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay01:2001:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 01:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)01:4501:45
Holyhead02:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2022-08-15 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:561HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Valley04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll04:4804:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5604:57
Cardiff Central09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast05:141HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:1405:14
Crewe06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:32HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Valley05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:3205:33
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..