desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bangor (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL57 1LZ
Advertisement

Bangor (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales21:011HolyheadCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:5921:01
Llanfairfechan21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2020-01-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Wed 2020-01-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2321:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2020-01-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2020-01-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Wed 2020-01-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-01-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Wed 2020-01-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Shotton22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shotton (Wed 2020-01-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shotton
Chester22:2522:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Wed 2020-01-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Crewe22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Wed 2020-01-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:092Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Cardiff Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:0921:09
Holyhead21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2020-01-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast21:272London EustonHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
London Euston18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from London Euston
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:2521:27
Holyhead21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2020-01-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:522ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Chester20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5221:52
Llanfairpwll21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2020-01-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Wed 2020-01-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Wed 2020-01-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Wed 2020-01-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhosneigr
Valley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Valley (Wed 2020-01-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Valley
Holyhead22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2020-01-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast22:312London EustonHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
London Euston19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from London Euston
Bangor (Gwynedd)22:3022:31
Holyhead23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2020-01-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:242CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Crewe
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:2423:24
Llanfairpwll23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2020-01-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Wed 2020-01-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Wed 2020-01-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Wed 2020-01-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhosneigr
Valley23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Valley (Wed 2020-01-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Valley
Holyhead00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2020-01-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales20:591HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:5921:01
Crewe22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Wed 2020-01-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:092Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Cardiff Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Hereford
Shrewsbury19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrexham General19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester19:5820:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Flint20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Rhyl20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:0921:09
Holyhead21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2020-01-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast21:252London EustonHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
London Euston18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Nuneaton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Nuneaton
Crewe19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Crewe
Chester20:1320:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Rhyl20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:2521:27
Holyhead21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2020-01-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:522ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Chester20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Shotton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shotton
Flint20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5221:52
Holyhead22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2020-01-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast22:302London EustonHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
London Euston19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Nuneaton20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Nuneaton
Stafford20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Stafford
Crewe20:5120:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:1921:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Flint21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)22:3022:31
Holyhead23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2020-01-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:242CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:5722:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Shotton22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shotton
Flint22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:2423:24
Holyhead00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2020-01-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..