desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bangor (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL57 1LZ
Advertisement

Bangor (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th March
Arriva Trains Wales12:442ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Shrewsbury10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:4412:44
Bodorgan13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Mon 2021-03-08 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Mon 2021-03-08 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Mon 2021-03-08 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2021-03-08 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast13:211HolyheadCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:1913:21
Llandudno Junction13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2021-03-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-03-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Mon 2021-03-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Mon 2021-03-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Mon 2021-03-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester14:2814:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Mon 2021-03-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Crewe14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Mon 2021-03-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:402ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Shrewsbury11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:3913:40
Bodorgan13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Mon 2021-03-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Mon 2021-03-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Mon 2021-03-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2021-03-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:411HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:4013:41
Llandudno Junction13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2021-03-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-03-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2021-03-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Mon 2021-03-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Mon 2021-03-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Mon 2021-03-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester14:5014:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Mon 2021-03-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Helsby15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Helsby (Mon 2021-03-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Helsby
Frodsham15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Frodsham (Mon 2021-03-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Runcorn East (Mon 2021-03-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2021-03-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Earlestown (Mon 2021-03-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2021-03-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-03-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-03-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-03-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:061HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0614:06
Llanfairfechan14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-03-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2021-03-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Mon 2021-03-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2021-03-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-03-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Mon 2021-03-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Mon 2021-03-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Mon 2021-03-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Shotton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shotton (Mon 2021-03-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shotton
Chester15:2515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Mon 2021-03-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-03-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Mon 2021-03-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Mon 2021-03-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Mon 2021-03-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-03-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-03-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Telford Central (Mon 2021-03-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-03-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-03-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast14:251HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:2414:25
Llandudno Junction14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2021-03-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-03-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Mon 2021-03-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Chester15:2815:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Mon 2021-03-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Crewe15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Mon 2021-03-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Milton Keynes Central17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2021-03-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to London Euston (Mon 2021-03-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th March
Arriva Trains Wales12:442ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Shrewsbury10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Shotton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shotton
Flint11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:1812:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:4412:44
Holyhead13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2021-03-08 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast13:191HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:1913:21
Crewe14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Mon 2021-03-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:392ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Shrewsbury11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General12:0612:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Flint12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:2013:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:3913:40
Holyhead14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2021-03-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:401HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:4013:41
Manchester Airport16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-03-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:061HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0614:06
Birmingham International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-03-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast14:241HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:2414:25
London Euston17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to London Euston (Mon 2021-03-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..