desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bangor (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL57 1LZ
Advertisement

Bangor (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales13:071HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:0513:07
Llandudno Junction13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Wrexham General14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ruabon
Chirk14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chirk
Gobowen14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury15:1115:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ludlow (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ludlow
Hereford16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Hereford (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Hereford
Abergavenny16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:1617:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Pontyclun (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanharan (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanharan
Pencoed17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Pencoed (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Pencoed
Bridgend17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bridgend (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Bridgend
Wildmill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wildmill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wildmill
Sarn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Sarn (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Sarn
Tondu17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Tondu (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Maesteg (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains13:211HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:1913:21
Llandudno Junction13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester14:2814:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Crewe14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Milton Keynes Central16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to London Euston (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:312Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Cardiff Central09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:2913:31
Llanfairpwll13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhosneigr
Valley14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Valley (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Valley
Holyhead14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:321HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:3113:32
Llandudno Junction13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Helsby14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Helsby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Helsby
Frodsham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Frodsham (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Runcorn East (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Earlestown (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Earlestown
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:041HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0314:04
Llanfairfechan14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Shotton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shotton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shotton
Chester15:2415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:2916:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Telford Central (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:3017:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains14:251HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:2414:25
Llandudno Junction14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Fri 2018-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Chester15:2815:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Fri 2018-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Crewe15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Fri 2018-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Milton Keynes Central17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2018-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to London Euston (Fri 2018-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales13:051HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:0513:07
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Maesteg (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains13:191HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:1913:21
London Euston16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to London Euston (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:292Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Cardiff Central09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:2111:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester12:1912:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Flint12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:2913:31
Holyhead14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:311HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:3113:32
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:031HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0314:04
Birmingham International17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains14:241HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:2414:25
London Euston17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to London Euston (Fri 2018-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..