desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bangor (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL57 1LZ
Advertisement

Bangor (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Arriva Trains Wales13:312Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Cardiff Central09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:2913:31
Llanfairpwll13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhosneigr
Valley14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Valley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Valley
Holyhead14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:341HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:3313:34
Llandudno Junction13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Helsby14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Helsby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Helsby
Frodsham15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Frodsham (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Runcorn East (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Earlestown (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Earlestown
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:041HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0314:04
Llanfairfechan14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Shotton15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shotton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shotton
Chester15:2415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:2916:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Telford Central (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:3017:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains14:251HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:2414:25
Llandudno Junction14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-03-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Wed 2019-03-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Chester15:2815:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Wed 2019-03-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Crewe15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Wed 2019-03-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Milton Keynes Central17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-03-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to London Euston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:362Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Birmingham International11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:3414:36
Holyhead15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2019-03-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:041HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0215:04
Llanfairfechan15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester16:1816:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Wrexham General16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ludlow (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ludlow
Leominster17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Leominster (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Leominster
Hereford18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Hereford (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Arriva Trains Wales13:292Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Cardiff Central09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:2111:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester12:1912:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Flint12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:2913:31
Holyhead14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:331HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:3313:34
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:031HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0314:04
Birmingham International17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains14:241HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:2414:25
London Euston17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to London Euston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:342Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Birmingham International11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:2011:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:1912:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester13:1913:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Flint13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:3414:36
Holyhead15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2019-03-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:021HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0215:04
Cardiff Central19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..