hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bangor (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL57 1LZ
Advertisement

Bangor (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales04:42HolyheadLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead03:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-01-19 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:4204:42
Llandudno Junction05:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Virgin Trains05:141HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-01-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:1405:14
Llandudno Junction05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-01-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Fri 2018-01-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Chester06:1706:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Fri 2018-01-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Crewe06:4706:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Fri 2018-01-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Nuneaton07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Nuneaton (Fri 2018-01-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Nuneaton
London Euston08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to London Euston (Fri 2018-01-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:441HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-01-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:4305:44
Llanfairfechan05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2018-01-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2018-01-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Fri 2018-01-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-01-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2018-01-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Fri 2018-01-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Fri 2018-01-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Fri 2018-01-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Shotton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shotton (Fri 2018-01-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shotton
Chester07:0207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Fri 2018-01-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Helsby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Helsby (Fri 2018-01-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Frodsham (Fri 2018-01-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Runcorn East (Fri 2018-01-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2018-01-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Earlestown (Fri 2018-01-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-01-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-01-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:011HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-01-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:0006:01
Llandudno Junction06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-01-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Fri 2018-01-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Flint06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Fri 2018-01-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester07:0907:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Fri 2018-01-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Wrexham General07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Fri 2018-01-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wrexham General
Shrewsbury08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-01-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Hereford08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Hereford (Fri 2018-01-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Hereford
Newport (South Wales)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains06:181HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:1706:18
Llandudno Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester07:2607:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Crewe07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Rugby08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rugby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rugby
London Euston09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to London Euston (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:061HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0507:06
Llandudno Junction07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester08:1508:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ludlow (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ludlow
Hereford10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Hereford (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales04:42HolyheadLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead03:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-01-19 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Valley04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-01-19 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll04:3004:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-01-19 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:4204:42
Llandudno Junction05:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Virgin Trains05:141HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-01-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:1405:14
London Euston08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to London Euston (Fri 2018-01-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:431HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-01-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-01-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:4305:44
Manchester Piccadilly08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:001HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-01-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:0006:01
Cardiff Central09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains06:171HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:1706:18
London Euston09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to London Euston (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:051HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0507:06
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us