desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bangor (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL57 1LZ
Advertisement

Bangor (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales04:571HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5504:57
Llandudno Junction05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Mon 2019-09-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Mon 2019-09-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Mon 2019-09-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester06:0606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Wrexham General06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Mon 2019-09-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Mon 2019-09-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ruabon
Chirk06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Mon 2019-09-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chirk
Gobowen06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Mon 2019-09-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury07:1207:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ludlow (Mon 2019-09-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Leominster (Mon 2019-09-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Leominster
Hereford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Hereford (Mon 2019-09-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-09-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2019-09-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-09-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-09-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains05:141HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:1405:14
Llandudno Junction05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Mon 2019-09-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Chester06:1706:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Crewe06:4706:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Mon 2019-09-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Nuneaton07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Nuneaton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Nuneaton
London Euston08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to London Euston (Mon 2019-09-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:441HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:4305:44
Llanfairfechan05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2019-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Mon 2019-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2019-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Mon 2019-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Mon 2019-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Mon 2019-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Shotton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shotton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shotton
Chester07:0307:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Helsby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Helsby (Mon 2019-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Frodsham (Mon 2019-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Runcorn East (Mon 2019-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2019-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Earlestown (Mon 2019-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:021HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:0106:02
Llandudno Junction06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Mon 2019-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Flint06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Mon 2019-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester07:1107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Wrexham General07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Mon 2019-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wrexham General
Shrewsbury08:0308:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Hereford08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Hereford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Hereford
Newport (South Wales)09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains06:181HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:1706:18
Llandudno Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Mon 2019-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Mon 2019-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Mon 2019-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester07:2607:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Crewe07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Mon 2019-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Rugby08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rugby (Mon 2019-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rugby
London Euston09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to London Euston (Mon 2019-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:061HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0507:06
Llandudno Junction07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester08:1508:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ludlow (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ludlow
Hereford10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Hereford (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales04:551HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Valley04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5504:57
Cardiff Central09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains05:141HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:1405:14
London Euston08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to London Euston (Mon 2019-09-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:431HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:4305:44
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:011HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:0106:02
Cardiff Central09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains06:171HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:1706:18
London Euston09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to London Euston (Mon 2019-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:051HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0507:06
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..