desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bangor (Gwynedd) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL57 1LZ
Advertisement

Bangor (Gwynedd) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales19:031HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0019:03
Llanfairfechan19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Sat 2019-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Sat 2019-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Sat 2019-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Sat 2019-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Crewe20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Sat 2019-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains19:232London EustonHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
London Euston16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from London Euston
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:2119:23
Holyhead19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sat 2019-01-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:332Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3219:33
Llanfairpwll19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2019-01-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Sat 2019-01-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Sat 2019-01-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-01-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhosneigr
Valley20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Valley (Sat 2019-01-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Valley
Holyhead20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sat 2019-01-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:011HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5920:01
Llanfairfechan20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-01-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-01-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Sat 2019-01-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-01-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-01-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Sat 2019-01-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-01-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Sat 2019-01-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Flint
Chester21:1521:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Sat 2019-01-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chester
Wrexham General21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-01-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Sat 2019-01-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Sat 2019-01-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Gobowen (Sat 2019-01-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1422:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-01-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-01-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Telford Central (Sat 2019-01-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-01-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains20:242London EustonHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
London Euston17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from London Euston
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:2320:24
Holyhead20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sat 2019-01-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:482Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) departures
Birmingham International17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:4720:48
Llanfairpwll20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2019-01-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Sat 2019-01-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Sat 2019-01-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-01-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Rhosneigr
Valley21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Valley (Sat 2019-01-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Valley
Holyhead21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sat 2019-01-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales19:001HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Valley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0019:03
Crewe20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Crewe (Sat 2019-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains19:212London EustonHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
London Euston16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Crewe17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Crewe
Chester18:0918:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Flint18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:2119:23
Holyhead19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sat 2019-01-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:322Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2516:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ludlow
Church Stretton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester18:1718:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3219:33
Holyhead20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sat 2019-01-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:591HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Holyhead
Valley19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5920:01
Birmingham New Street23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-01-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains20:232London EustonHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
London Euston17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Crewe18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Crewe
Chester19:1119:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Flint19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:2320:24
Holyhead20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sat 2019-01-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:472Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals
Birmingham International17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester19:2119:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Chester
Shotton19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Shotton
Flint19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:2020:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-01-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:4720:48
Holyhead21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sat 2019-01-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bangor (Gwynedd) departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..