desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Briton Ferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA11 2PB
Advertisement

Briton Ferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:03TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Tenby19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Tenby
Briton Ferry22:0322:03
Baglan22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Fri 2019-12-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-12-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Fri 2019-12-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Fri 2019-12-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ninian Park (Fri 2019-12-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-12-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:51CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Crewe
Briton Ferry22:5122:51
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Fri 2019-12-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-12-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Fri 2019-12-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Fri 2019-12-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-12-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 14th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:27Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Cardiff Central05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Briton Ferry06:2706:27
Neath06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Sat 2019-12-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Neath
Skewen06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Sat 2019-12-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Skewen
Llansamlet06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Sat 2019-12-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:4706:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Sat 2019-12-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Gowerton (Sat 2019-12-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Sat 2019-12-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-12-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Kidwelly (Sat 2019-12-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ferryside (Sat 2019-12-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-12-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Whitland (Sat 2019-12-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Clunderwen (Sat 2019-12-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-12-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Haverfordwest (Sat 2019-12-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2019-12-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Milford Haven (Sat 2019-12-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:26Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Cardiff Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Briton Ferry07:2607:26
Neath07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Sat 2019-12-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Neath
Skewen07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Sat 2019-12-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Skewen
Llansamlet07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Sat 2019-12-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llansamlet
Swansea07:4607:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Sat 2019-12-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Gowerton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Gowerton (Sat 2019-12-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Gowerton
Llanelli08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Sat 2019-12-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-12-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Kidwelly (Sat 2019-12-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ferryside (Sat 2019-12-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-12-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:5909:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Whitland (Sat 2019-12-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Whitland
Narberth09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Narberth (Sat 2019-12-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Narberth
Kilgetty09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Kilgetty (Sat 2019-12-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Saundersfoot (Sat 2019-12-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby09:3009:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Tenby (Sat 2019-12-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Tenby
Penally09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Penally (Sat 2019-12-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Penally
Manorbier09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Manorbier (Sat 2019-12-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Lamphey (Sat 2019-12-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pembroke (Sat 2019-12-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2019-12-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:29CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Carmarthen06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Carmarthen
Briton Ferry07:2907:29
Baglan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Sat 2019-12-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Sat 2019-12-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Sat 2019-12-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pencoed (Sat 2019-12-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pencoed
Llanharan08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanharan (Sat 2019-12-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-12-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-12-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Cardiff Central07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Briton Ferry08:0108:01
Neath08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Sat 2019-12-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Neath
Skewen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Sat 2019-12-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Sat 2019-12-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Sat 2019-12-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:03TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Tenby19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Narberth
Whitland20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:4420:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea21:4021:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Skewen
Neath21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry22:0322:03
Cardiff Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-12-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:51CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-12-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-12-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 14th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:27Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Cardiff Central05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2706:27
Milford Haven08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Milford Haven (Sat 2019-12-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:26Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Cardiff Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry07:2607:26
Pembroke Dock10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2019-12-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:29CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Carmarthen06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Skewen
Neath07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry07:2907:29
Cardiff Central08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-12-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Cardiff Central07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-12-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:0108:01
Swansea08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Sat 2019-12-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..