desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Briton Ferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA11 2PB
Advertisement

Briton Ferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales13:29LlanelliCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Llanelli12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llanelli
Briton Ferry13:2913:29
Baglan13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:57Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Cardiff Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Briton Ferry13:5713:57
Neath14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Fri 2018-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Neath
Skewen14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Fri 2018-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Skewen
Llansamlet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Fri 2018-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llansamlet
Swansea14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Fri 2018-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:28SwanseaChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Swansea15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Swansea
Briton Ferry15:2815:28
Baglan15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pyle
Bridgend15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:1416:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Hereford (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Hereford
Shrewsbury18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Crewe (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Crewe
Chester19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Chester (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:55HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Holyhead10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Holyhead
Briton Ferry15:5515:55
Neath15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Fri 2018-09-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Neath
Skewen16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Fri 2018-09-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Skewen
Llansamlet16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Fri 2018-09-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llansamlet
Swansea16:1516:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Fri 2018-09-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Gowerton (Fri 2018-09-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Fri 2018-09-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:30LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Llanelli16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llanelli
Briton Ferry17:3017:30
Baglan17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Fri 2018-09-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Fri 2018-09-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pyle
Bridgend17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Fri 2018-09-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:1518:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-09-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Hereford (Fri 2018-09-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Hereford
Ludlow19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ludlow (Fri 2018-09-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:4320:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Crewe (Fri 2018-09-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Crewe
Chester21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Chester (Fri 2018-09-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Briton Ferry17:4817:48
Neath17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Fri 2018-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Neath
Skewen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Fri 2018-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Skewen
Llansamlet18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Fri 2018-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:0718:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Fri 2018-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Gowerton (Fri 2018-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Fri 2018-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2018-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Kidwelly (Fri 2018-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ferryside (Fri 2018-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Whitland (Fri 2018-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Whitland
Narberth19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Narberth (Fri 2018-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Narberth
Kilgetty19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Kilgetty (Fri 2018-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Tenby (Fri 2018-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales13:29LlanelliCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Llanelli12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea13:0413:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Skewen
Neath13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry13:2913:29
Cardiff Central14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:57Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Cardiff Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry13:5713:57
Swansea14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Fri 2018-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:28SwanseaChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Swansea15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Skewen
Neath15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry15:2815:28
Chester19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Chester (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:55HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Holyhead10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Flint
Chester12:1512:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:1113:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Abergavenny
Newport (South Wales)14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry15:5515:55
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Fri 2018-09-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:30LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Llanelli16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea17:0217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Skewen
Neath17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry17:3017:30
Chester21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Chester (Fri 2018-09-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4514:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llanharan
Bridgend17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry17:4817:48
Tenby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Tenby (Fri 2018-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..