desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Briton Ferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA11 2PB
Advertisement

Briton Ferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:30Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Milford Haven07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Milford Haven
Briton Ferry09:3009:30
Baglan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Mon 2018-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Mon 2018-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pyle
Bridgend09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Cardiff Central09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Briton Ferry09:5509:55
Neath09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Neath
Skewen10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Skewen
Llansamlet10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llansamlet
Swansea10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:28SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Swansea
Briton Ferry11:2811:28
Baglan11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Mon 2018-07-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Mon 2018-07-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pyle
Bridgend11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55Cardiff CentralLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Cardiff Central11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Briton Ferry11:5511:55
Neath11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Mon 2018-07-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Neath
Skewen12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Mon 2018-07-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Skewen
Llansamlet12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Mon 2018-07-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llansamlet
Swansea12:1812:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Mon 2018-07-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Gowerton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Gowerton (Mon 2018-07-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Gowerton
Llanelli12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Mon 2018-07-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:29LlanelliCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Llanelli12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llanelli
Briton Ferry13:2913:29
Baglan13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Mon 2018-07-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Mon 2018-07-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:57Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Cardiff Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Briton Ferry13:5713:57
Neath14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Mon 2018-07-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Neath
Skewen14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Mon 2018-07-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Skewen
Llansamlet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Mon 2018-07-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llansamlet
Swansea14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Mon 2018-07-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:30Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Milford Haven07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5508:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea08:4909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Skewen
Neath09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry09:3009:30
Cardiff Central10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Cardiff Central09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry09:5509:55
Swansea10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:28SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Skewen
Neath11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry11:2811:28
Cardiff Central12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55Cardiff CentralLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Cardiff Central11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry11:5511:55
Llanelli12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Mon 2018-07-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:29LlanelliCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Llanelli12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea13:0413:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Skewen
Neath13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry13:2913:29
Cardiff Central14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:57Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Cardiff Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry13:5713:57
Swansea14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Mon 2018-07-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..