desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Briton Ferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA11 2PB
Advertisement

Briton Ferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th June
Arriva Trains Wales21:10Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Cardiff Central20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Briton Ferry21:1021:10
Neath21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Sat 2020-06-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Neath
Skewen21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Sat 2020-06-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Skewen
Llansamlet21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Sat 2020-06-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llansamlet
Swansea21:3021:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Sat 2020-06-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Gowerton21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Gowerton (Sat 2020-06-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Gowerton
Llanelli21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Sat 2020-06-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2020-06-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-06-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:24CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Carmarthen21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Carmarthen
Briton Ferry22:2422:24
Baglan22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Sat 2020-06-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2020-06-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Sat 2020-06-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Sat 2020-06-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Bridgend
Pencoed22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pencoed (Sat 2020-06-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pencoed
Llanharan22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanharan (Sat 2020-06-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pontyclun (Sat 2020-06-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-06-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:41Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Briton Ferry22:4122:41
Neath22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Sat 2020-06-06 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Neath
Skewen22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Sat 2020-06-06 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Skewen
Llansamlet22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Sat 2020-06-06 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llansamlet
Swansea23:0323:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Sat 2020-06-06 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Gowerton23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Gowerton (Sat 2020-06-06 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Gowerton
Llanelli23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Sat 2020-06-06 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2020-06-06 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Kidwelly (Sat 2020-06-06 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ferryside (Sat 2020-06-06 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-06-06 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:25Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Milford Haven21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Milford Haven
Briton Ferry23:2523:25
Baglan23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Sat 2020-06-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2020-06-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Sat 2020-06-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Sat 2020-06-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-06-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:47Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Briton Ferry23:4723:47
Neath23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Sat 2020-06-06 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Neath
Skewen23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Sat 2020-06-06 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Skewen
Llansamlet23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Sat 2020-06-06 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llansamlet
Swansea00:0800:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Sat 2020-06-06 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Swansea
Gowerton00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Gowerton (Sat 2020-06-06 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Gowerton
Llanelli00:2800:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Sat 2020-06-06 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port00:3500:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2020-06-06 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Kidwelly (Sat 2020-06-06 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ferryside (Sat 2020-06-06 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-06-06 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 7th June
Arriva Trains Wales11:44CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry departures
Carmarthen10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Sun 2020-06-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Carmarthen
Briton Ferry11:4411:44
Baglan11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Sun 2020-06-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2020-06-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Sun 2020-06-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pyle
Bridgend12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Sun 2020-06-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Bridgend
Pencoed12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pencoed (Sun 2020-06-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pencoed
Llanharan12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanharan (Sun 2020-06-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pontyclun (Sun 2020-06-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-06-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2020-06-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cwmbran (Sun 2020-06-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2020-06-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Abergavenny (Sun 2020-06-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Hereford (Sun 2020-06-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Hereford
Leominster14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Leominster (Sun 2020-06-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Leominster
Ludlow14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ludlow (Sun 2020-06-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-06-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Church Stretton (Sun 2020-06-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-06-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Crewe (Sun 2020-06-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Wilmslow (Sun 2020-06-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Stockport (Sun 2020-06-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-06-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th June
Arriva Trains Wales21:10Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Cardiff Central20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry21:1021:10
Carmarthen22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-06-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:24CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Carmarthen21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea21:5922:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Skewen
Neath22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry22:2422:24
Cardiff Central23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-06-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:41Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0919:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Leominster
Hereford20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:4421:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry22:4122:41
Carmarthen23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-06-06 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:25Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Milford Haven21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Skewen
Neath23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry23:2523:25
Cardiff Central00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-06-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:47Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury20:4620:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Leominster
Hereford21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:5823:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-06-06 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry23:4723:47
Carmarthen01:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-06-06 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 7th June
Arriva Trains Wales11:44CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Briton Ferry arrivals
Carmarthen10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Briton Ferry (Sun 2020-06-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Briton Ferry (Sun 2020-06-07 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Sun 2020-06-07 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Briton Ferry (Sun 2020-06-07 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea11:1811:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Sun 2020-06-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Sun 2020-06-07 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Sun 2020-06-07 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Skewen
Neath11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Briton Ferry (Sun 2020-06-07 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry11:4411:44
Manchester Piccadilly16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-06-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Briton Ferry departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..