desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brandon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP27 0BA
Advertisement

Brandon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Greater Anglia08:51CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Cambridge08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Fri 2020-09-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Brandon08:5108:51
Thetford08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Fri 2020-09-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Attleborough09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Fri 2020-09-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Spooner Row09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Spooner Row (Fri 2020-09-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Spooner Row
Wymondham09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Fri 2020-09-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Fri 2020-09-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:14NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Fri 2020-09-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon09:1309:14
Ely09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Fri 2020-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Fri 2020-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Audley End (Fri 2020-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Fri 2020-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:45CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Cambridge09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Fri 2020-09-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Brandon09:4409:45
Thetford09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Fri 2020-09-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Attleborough10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Fri 2020-09-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Wymondham10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Fri 2020-09-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Fri 2020-09-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:08NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Fri 2020-09-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon10:0710:08
Ely10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Fri 2020-09-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-09-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Fri 2020-09-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Audley End (Fri 2020-09-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Fri 2020-09-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:46CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Cambridge10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Fri 2020-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Brandon10:4510:46
Thetford10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Fri 2020-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Attleborough11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Fri 2020-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Wymondham11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Fri 2020-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Fri 2020-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:14NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Fri 2020-09-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon11:1311:14
Ely11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Audley End (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Greater Anglia08:51CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Cambridge08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Fri 2020-09-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Fri 2020-09-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Fri 2020-09-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Ely
Brandon08:5108:51
Norwich09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Fri 2020-09-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:13NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Fri 2020-09-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Fri 2020-09-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Fri 2020-09-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Fri 2020-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon09:1309:14
Stansted Airport10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Fri 2020-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:44CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Cambridge09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Fri 2020-09-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Fri 2020-09-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Fri 2020-09-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Ely
Brandon09:4409:45
Norwich10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Fri 2020-09-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:07NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Fri 2020-09-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Fri 2020-09-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Fri 2020-09-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Fri 2020-09-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon10:0710:08
Stansted Airport11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Fri 2020-09-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:45CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Cambridge10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Fri 2020-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Fri 2020-09-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Fri 2020-09-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Ely
Brandon10:4510:46
Norwich11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Fri 2020-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:13NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Fri 2020-09-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Fri 2020-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Fri 2020-09-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon11:1311:14
Stansted Airport12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..