desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brandon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP27 0BA
Advertisement

Brandon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Greater Anglia15:44CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Cambridge15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Wed 2019-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Brandon15:4415:44
Thetford15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Wed 2019-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Attleborough16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Wymondham16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Wed 2019-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:21NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon16:2016:21
Ely16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Wed 2019-06-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Wed 2019-06-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Wed 2019-06-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:44CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Cambridge16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Wed 2019-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Brandon16:4416:44
Thetford16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Wed 2019-06-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Attleborough17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Wed 2019-06-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Wymondham17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Wed 2019-06-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Wed 2019-06-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:21NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Wed 2019-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon17:2017:21
Ely17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Wed 2019-06-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Wed 2019-06-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Wed 2019-06-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:44CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Cambridge17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Wed 2019-06-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Brandon17:4417:44
Thetford17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Wed 2019-06-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Attleborough18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Wed 2019-06-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Wymondham18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Wed 2019-06-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Wed 2019-06-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:20NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Wed 2019-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon18:2018:20
Ely18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Wed 2019-06-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Wed 2019-06-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Wed 2019-06-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Greater Anglia15:44CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Cambridge15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Wed 2019-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Ely
Brandon15:4415:44
Norwich16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Wed 2019-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:20NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Wed 2019-06-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Wed 2019-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Wed 2019-06-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon16:2016:21
Cambridge16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Wed 2019-06-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:44CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Cambridge16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Wed 2019-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Wed 2019-06-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Wed 2019-06-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Ely
Brandon16:4416:44
Norwich17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Wed 2019-06-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:20NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Wed 2019-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Wed 2019-06-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Spooner Row16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spooner Row to Brandon (Wed 2019-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Spooner Row
Attleborough16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Wed 2019-06-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Wed 2019-06-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon17:2017:21
Cambridge17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Wed 2019-06-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:44CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Cambridge17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Wed 2019-06-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Wed 2019-06-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Wed 2019-06-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Ely
Brandon17:4417:44
Norwich18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Wed 2019-06-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:20NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Wed 2019-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Wed 2019-06-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Wed 2019-06-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Eccles Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Brandon (Wed 2019-06-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Eccles Road
Harling Road18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Brandon (Wed 2019-06-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Harling Road
Thetford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Wed 2019-06-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon18:2018:20
Cambridge18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Wed 2019-06-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..