desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brandon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP27 0BA
Advertisement

Brandon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Greater Anglia07:37CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Cambridge07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Brandon07:3707:37
Thetford07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Sat 2018-12-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Harling Road07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Harling Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Harling Road
Eccles Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Eccles Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Eccles Road
Attleborough08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Sat 2018-12-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Spooner Row08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Spooner Row (Sat 2018-12-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Spooner Row
Wymondham08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Sat 2018-12-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:21NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon08:2008:21
Ely08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Sat 2018-12-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Sat 2018-12-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:44CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Cambridge08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Sat 2018-12-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Brandon08:4408:44
Thetford08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Sat 2018-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Attleborough09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Sat 2018-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Wymondham09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Sat 2018-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:21NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Sat 2018-12-15 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon09:2009:21
Ely09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Sat 2018-12-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Sat 2018-12-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Sat 2018-12-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:44CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Cambridge09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Sat 2018-12-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Brandon09:4409:44
Thetford09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Sat 2018-12-15 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Attleborough10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Sat 2018-12-15 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Wymondham10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:19NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon10:1810:19
Lakenheath10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Lakenheath (Sat 2018-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Lakenheath
Ely10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Sat 2018-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Sat 2018-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Sat 2018-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Greater Anglia07:37CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Cambridge07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Sat 2018-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Ely
Shippea Hill07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Brandon (Sat 2018-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Shippea Hill
Brandon07:3707:37
Norwich08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:20NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Sat 2018-12-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Sat 2018-12-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon08:2008:21
Cambridge08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Sat 2018-12-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:44CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Cambridge08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Sat 2018-12-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Sat 2018-12-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Ely
Brandon08:4408:44
Norwich09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:20NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Sat 2018-12-15 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Sat 2018-12-15 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Sat 2018-12-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Sat 2018-12-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon09:2009:21
Cambridge09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Sat 2018-12-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:44CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Cambridge09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Sat 2018-12-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Sat 2018-12-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Sat 2018-12-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Ely
Brandon09:4409:44
Norwich10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:18NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Sat 2018-12-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Sat 2018-12-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Sat 2018-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon10:1810:19
Cambridge10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Sat 2018-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..