desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brandon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP27 0BA
Advertisement

Brandon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Greater Anglia17:44CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Cambridge17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Brandon17:4417:44
Thetford17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Wed 2018-06-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Attleborough18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Wed 2018-06-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Wymondham18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Wed 2018-06-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:21NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon18:2018:21
Ely18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:44CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Cambridge18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Brandon18:4418:44
Thetford18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Wed 2018-06-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Attleborough19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Wed 2018-06-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Wymondham19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Wed 2018-06-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Wed 2018-06-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:21NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon19:2019:21
Ely19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Wed 2018-06-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-06-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Wed 2018-06-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:56CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Cambridge19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Wed 2018-06-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Brandon19:5519:56
Thetford20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Wed 2018-06-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Attleborough20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Wed 2018-06-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Wymondham20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Wed 2018-06-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Wed 2018-06-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:18NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Wed 2018-06-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon20:1820:18
Ely20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Wed 2018-06-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-06-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Wed 2018-06-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Greater Anglia17:44CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Cambridge17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Ely
Brandon17:4417:44
Norwich18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Wed 2018-06-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:20NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Eccles Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Brandon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Eccles Road
Harling Road18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Brandon (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Harling Road
Thetford18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Wed 2018-06-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon18:2018:21
Cambridge19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:44CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Cambridge18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Wed 2018-06-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Wed 2018-06-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Ely
Brandon18:4418:44
Norwich19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Wed 2018-06-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:20NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Wed 2018-06-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Wed 2018-06-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Wed 2018-06-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon19:2019:21
Cambridge20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Wed 2018-06-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:55CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Cambridge19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Wed 2018-06-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Wed 2018-06-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Wed 2018-06-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Ely
Brandon19:5519:56
Norwich20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Wed 2018-06-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:18NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Wed 2018-06-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Wed 2018-06-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Wed 2018-06-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Wed 2018-06-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon20:1820:18
Cambridge20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Wed 2018-06-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..