desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brandon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP27 0BA
Advertisement

Brandon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Greater Anglia17:10NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon17:0917:10
Ely17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Fri 2021-02-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Fri 2021-02-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:04Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Stansted Airport16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Stansted Airport
Brandon18:0318:04
Thetford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Fri 2021-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Attleborough18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Fri 2021-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Wymondham18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Fri 2021-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Fri 2021-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:15NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon18:1418:15
Ely18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Fri 2021-02-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Fri 2021-02-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:08NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon19:0719:08
Ely19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Fri 2021-02-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Fri 2021-02-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:58CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Cambridge19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Brandon19:5719:58
Thetford20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Fri 2021-02-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Attleborough20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Fri 2021-02-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Wymondham20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Fri 2021-02-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Fri 2021-02-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:08NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon20:0720:08
Ely20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Fri 2021-02-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-02-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge20:4520:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Fri 2021-02-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Audley End (Fri 2021-02-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Fri 2021-02-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Greater Anglia17:09NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Spooner Row16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spooner Row to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Spooner Row
Attleborough16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon17:0917:10
Cambridge17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Fri 2021-02-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:03Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Stansted Airport16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Ely
Brandon18:0318:04
Norwich18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Fri 2021-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:14NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Eccles Road17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Eccles Road
Harling Road17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Harling Road
Thetford18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon18:1418:15
Cambridge18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Fri 2021-02-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:07NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon19:0719:08
Cambridge19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Fri 2021-02-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:57CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Cambridge19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Ely
Brandon19:5719:58
Norwich20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Fri 2021-02-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:07NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Fri 2021-02-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon20:0720:08
Stansted Airport21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Fri 2021-02-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..