desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brandon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP27 0BA
Advertisement

Brandon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Greater Anglia06:14NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon06:1306:14
Ely06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Tue 2018-10-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-10-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:35CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Cambridge06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Brandon06:3506:35
Thetford06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Harling Road06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Harling Road (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Harling Road
Eccles Road06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Eccles Road (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Eccles Road
Attleborough07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Wymondham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:14NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon07:1307:14
Ely07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Tue 2018-10-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-10-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:25NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Nottingham04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Nottingham
Brandon07:2407:25
Thetford07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Attleborough07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Tue 2018-10-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Wymondham07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Tue 2018-10-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Tue 2018-10-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia07:37CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Cambridge07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Brandon07:3707:37
Thetford07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Harling Road07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Harling Road (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Harling Road
Eccles Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Eccles Road (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Eccles Road
Attleborough08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Spooner Row08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Spooner Row (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Spooner Row
Wymondham08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:15NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon08:1408:15
Ely08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Greater Anglia06:13NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon06:1306:14
Cambridge06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:35CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Cambridge06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Ely
Brandon06:3506:35
Norwich07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:13NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon07:1307:14
Cambridge07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:24NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Nottingham04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Loughborough
Melton Mowbray05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Oakham
Stamford06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough06:2106:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Peterborough
March06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from March
Ely07:0207:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Ely
Brandon07:2407:25
Norwich08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Tue 2018-10-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia07:37CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Cambridge07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Ely
Shippea Hill07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Shippea Hill
Brandon07:3707:37
Norwich08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:14NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Tue 2018-10-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon08:1408:15
Cambridge08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..