desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brandon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP27 0BA
Advertisement

Brandon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Greater Anglia16:52Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Stansted Airport15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Stansted Airport
Brandon16:5216:52
Thetford17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Sat 2020-07-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Attleborough17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Sat 2020-07-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Wymondham17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Sat 2020-07-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Sat 2020-07-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:08NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon17:0817:08
Ely17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Sat 2020-07-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Sat 2020-07-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge17:4417:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Sat 2020-07-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2020-07-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Audley End (Sat 2020-07-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-07-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:52Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Stansted Airport16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Stansted Airport
Brandon17:5217:52
Thetford18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Sat 2020-07-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Attleborough18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Sat 2020-07-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Wymondham18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Sat 2020-07-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Sat 2020-07-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:08NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon18:0818:08
Ely18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Sat 2020-07-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Sat 2020-07-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge18:4418:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Sat 2020-07-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2020-07-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Audley End (Sat 2020-07-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-07-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:52Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Stansted Airport17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Stansted Airport
Brandon18:5218:52
Thetford19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Sat 2020-07-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Thetford
Attleborough19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Sat 2020-07-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Attleborough
Wymondham19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Wymondham (Sat 2020-07-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Wymondham
Norwich19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Sat 2020-07-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:08NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon departures
Norwich18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Brandon19:0719:08
Ely19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Ely (Sat 2020-07-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Ely
Cambridge North19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge North (Sat 2020-07-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Sat 2020-07-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2020-07-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Audley End (Sat 2020-07-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-07-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Greater Anglia16:52Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Stansted Airport15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Ely
Brandon16:5216:52
Norwich17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Sat 2020-07-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:08NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon17:0817:08
Stansted Airport18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-07-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:52Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Stansted Airport16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Ely
Brandon17:5217:52
Norwich18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Sat 2020-07-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:08NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Spooner Row17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spooner Row to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Spooner Row
Attleborough17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Eccles Road17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Eccles Road
Harling Road17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Harling Road
Thetford17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon18:0818:08
Stansted Airport19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-07-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:52Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Stansted Airport17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Ely
Brandon18:5218:52
Norwich19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Sat 2020-07-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:07NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brandon arrivals
Norwich18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Sat 2020-07-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon arrivals from Thetford
Brandon19:0719:08
Stansted Airport20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-07-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brandon departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..