desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB11 1DA
Advertisement

Burnley Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Northern16:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central16:2416:24
Burnley Barracks16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central16:5216:52
Brierfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Thu 2022-12-08 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Thu 2022-12-08 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central17:2417:24
Burnley Barracks17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2022-12-08 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Thu 2022-12-08 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Thu 2022-12-08 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Thu 2022-12-08 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2022-12-08 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Thu 2022-12-08 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Thu 2022-12-08 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Thu 2022-12-08 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Thu 2022-12-08 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central17:5217:52
Brierfield17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Thu 2022-12-08 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Thu 2022-12-08 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central18:2418:24
Burnley Barracks18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2022-12-08 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Thu 2022-12-08 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Thu 2022-12-08 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Thu 2022-12-08 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Thu 2022-12-08 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2022-12-08 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Thu 2022-12-08 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Thu 2022-12-08 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Thu 2022-12-08 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Thu 2022-12-08 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Thu 2022-12-08 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Thu 2022-12-08 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central19:5219:52
Brierfield19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Thu 2022-12-08 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Thu 2022-12-08 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Thu 2022-12-08 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Northern16:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central16:2416:24
Preston17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central16:5216:52
Colne17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Thu 2022-12-08 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central17:2417:24
Preston18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Thu 2022-12-08 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central17:5217:52
Colne18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Thu 2022-12-08 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central18:2418:24
Preston19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Thu 2022-12-08 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-12-08 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central19:5219:52
Colne20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Thu 2022-12-08 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..