desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB11 1DA
Advertisement

Burnley Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern15:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central15:2415:24
Burnley Barracks15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central15:5215:52
Brierfield15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Wed 2019-06-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Wed 2019-06-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central16:2416:24
Burnley Barracks16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2019-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Wed 2019-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Wed 2019-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Wed 2019-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Wed 2019-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2019-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Wed 2019-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Wed 2019-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Wed 2019-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Wed 2019-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2019-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Wed 2019-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Wed 2019-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central16:5216:52
Brierfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Wed 2019-06-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Wed 2019-06-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Wed 2019-06-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central17:2417:24
Burnley Barracks17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2019-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Wed 2019-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Wed 2019-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Wed 2019-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Wed 2019-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2019-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Wed 2019-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Wed 2019-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Wed 2019-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Wed 2019-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2019-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Wed 2019-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Wed 2019-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central17:5217:52
Brierfield17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Wed 2019-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Wed 2019-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Wed 2019-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern15:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central15:2415:24
Preston16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central15:5215:52
Colne16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Wed 2019-06-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central16:2416:24
Preston17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Wed 2019-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central16:5216:52
Colne17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Wed 2019-06-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central17:2417:24
Preston18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Wed 2019-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-06-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central17:5217:52
Colne18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Wed 2019-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..