desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB11 1DA
Advertisement

Burnley Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern18:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central18:2418:24
Burnley Barracks18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:531PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central18:5218:53
Brierfield18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Tue 2018-12-11 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Tue 2018-12-11 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Tue 2018-12-11 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central19:2419:24
Burnley Barracks19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2018-12-11 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Tue 2018-12-11 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Tue 2018-12-11 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Tue 2018-12-11 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2018-12-11 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Tue 2018-12-11 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2018-12-11 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Tue 2018-12-11 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Tue 2018-12-11 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Tue 2018-12-11 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:531PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central19:5219:53
Brierfield19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Tue 2018-12-11 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Tue 2018-12-11 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Tue 2018-12-11 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central20:2420:24
Burnley Barracks20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2018-12-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Tue 2018-12-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Tue 2018-12-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Tue 2018-12-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Tue 2018-12-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2018-12-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Tue 2018-12-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Tue 2018-12-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2018-12-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Tue 2018-12-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Tue 2018-12-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Tue 2018-12-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Tue 2018-12-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:531PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central20:5220:53
Brierfield20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Tue 2018-12-11 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Tue 2018-12-11 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Tue 2018-12-11 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern18:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central18:2418:24
Preston19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central18:5218:53
Colne19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Tue 2018-12-11 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central19:2419:24
Preston20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Tue 2018-12-11 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central19:5219:53
Colne20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Tue 2018-12-11 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central20:2420:24
Preston21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Tue 2018-12-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-12-11 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central20:5220:53
Colne21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Tue 2018-12-11 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..