desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB11 1DA
Advertisement

Burnley Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern10:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central10:2410:24
Burnley Barracks10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Tue 2020-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Tue 2020-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Tue 2020-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Tue 2020-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Tue 2020-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Tue 2020-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Tue 2020-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Tue 2020-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central10:5210:52
Brierfield10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Tue 2020-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Tue 2020-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Tue 2020-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central11:2411:24
Burnley Barracks11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Tue 2020-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Tue 2020-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Tue 2020-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2020-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Tue 2020-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Tue 2020-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Tue 2020-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Tue 2020-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Tue 2020-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central11:5211:52
Brierfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Tue 2020-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Tue 2020-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Tue 2020-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central12:2412:24
Burnley Barracks12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-01-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Tue 2020-01-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Tue 2020-01-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Tue 2020-01-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Tue 2020-01-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2020-01-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Tue 2020-01-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Tue 2020-01-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2020-01-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Tue 2020-01-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Tue 2020-01-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Tue 2020-01-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Tue 2020-01-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central12:5212:52
Brierfield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Tue 2020-01-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Tue 2020-01-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Tue 2020-01-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern10:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central10:2410:24
Preston11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Tue 2020-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central10:5210:52
Colne11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Tue 2020-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central11:2411:24
Preston12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Tue 2020-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central11:5211:52
Colne12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Tue 2020-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central12:2412:24
Preston13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Tue 2020-01-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-01-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5212:52
Colne13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Tue 2020-01-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..