desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB11 1DA
Advertisement

Burnley Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern15:341ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central15:3415:34
Burnley Barracks15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:2116:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Moss Side (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Moss Side
Lytham16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lytham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Squires Gate (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackpool South (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:561Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Blackpool South15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackpool South
Burnley Central16:5516:56
Brierfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Sun 2022-06-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Sun 2022-06-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sun 2022-06-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:341ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central17:3417:34
Burnley Barracks17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall18:2118:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Moss Side (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Moss Side
Lytham18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lytham (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Squires Gate (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackpool South (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:011Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Blackpool South17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackpool South
Burnley Central19:0119:01
Brierfield19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Sun 2022-06-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Sun 2022-06-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sun 2022-06-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:341ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central19:3419:34
Burnley Barracks19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2022-06-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Sun 2022-06-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Sun 2022-06-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Sun 2022-06-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Sun 2022-06-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2022-06-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Sun 2022-06-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Sun 2022-06-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-06-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Sun 2022-06-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Sun 2022-06-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall20:2120:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Sun 2022-06-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Sun 2022-06-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2022-06-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Moss Side (Sun 2022-06-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Moss Side
Lytham20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lytham (Sun 2022-06-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2022-06-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2022-06-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Squires Gate (Sun 2022-06-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2022-06-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackpool South (Sun 2022-06-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:561Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Blackpool South19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackpool South
Burnley Central20:5520:56
Brierfield21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Sun 2022-06-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Sun 2022-06-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sun 2022-06-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern15:341ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central15:3415:34
Blackpool South17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackpool South (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:551Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Blackpool South15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall16:0216:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central16:5516:56
Colne17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sun 2022-06-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:341ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central17:3417:34
Blackpool South19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackpool South (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:011Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Blackpool South17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall18:0118:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central19:0119:01
Colne19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sun 2022-06-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:341ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central19:3419:34
Blackpool South21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackpool South (Sun 2022-06-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:551Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Blackpool South19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall20:0420:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central20:5520:56
Colne21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sun 2022-06-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..