desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB11 1DA
Advertisement

Burnley Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern21:391ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central21:3921:39
Burnley Barracks21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2019-02-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Sat 2019-02-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Sat 2019-02-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Sat 2019-02-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2019-02-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Sat 2019-02-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Sat 2019-02-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Sat 2019-02-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Sat 2019-02-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:531PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central21:5221:53
Brierfield21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Sat 2019-02-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Sat 2019-02-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:371ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central22:3722:37
Burnley Barracks22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2019-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Sat 2019-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Sat 2019-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Sat 2019-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2019-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Sat 2019-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:531PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central22:5222:53
Brierfield22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Sat 2019-02-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Sat 2019-02-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sat 2019-02-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central23:2423:24
Burnley Barracks23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Accrington23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Blackburn23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:59Burnley CentralColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Burnley Central23:59
Brierfield00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Sat 2019-02-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Sat 2019-02-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sat 2019-02-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern21:391ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central21:3921:39
Preston22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central21:5221:53
Colne22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sat 2019-02-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:371ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central22:3722:37
Blackburn23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Sat 2019-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central22:5222:53
Colne23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sat 2019-02-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central23:2423:24
Preston00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:521PrestonBurnley CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central23:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..