hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB11 1DA
Advertisement

Burnley Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern11:341ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central11:3411:34
Burnley Barracks11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn12:0412:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:551PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central11:5511:55
Brierfield12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:341ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central12:3412:34
Burnley Barracks12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall13:2313:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:581PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central12:5712:58
Brierfield13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:341ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central13:3413:34
Burnley Barracks13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:2314:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:551PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central13:5513:55
Brierfield14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Wed 2018-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Wed 2018-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Wed 2018-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern11:341ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central11:3411:34
Preston12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:551PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central11:5511:55
Colne12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:341ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central12:3412:34
Preston13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:571PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5712:58
Colne13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:341ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central13:3413:34
Preston14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:551PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central13:5513:55
Colne14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Wed 2018-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us