desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB11 1DA
Advertisement

Burnley Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Northern10:531PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central10:5210:53
Brierfield10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central11:2411:24
Burnley Barracks11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:531PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central11:5211:53
Brierfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Fri 2018-06-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Fri 2018-06-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central12:2412:24
Burnley Barracks12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2018-06-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Fri 2018-06-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Fri 2018-06-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Fri 2018-06-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Fri 2018-06-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2018-06-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Fri 2018-06-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Fri 2018-06-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-06-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Fri 2018-06-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Fri 2018-06-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Fri 2018-06-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:11ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central13:1113:11
Rose Grove13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Fri 2018-06-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Accrington13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Fri 2018-06-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2018-06-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Fri 2018-06-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Fri 2018-06-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-06-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Fri 2018-06-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Bamber Bridge14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Fri 2018-06-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:18PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central13:1813:18
Brierfield13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Fri 2018-06-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Fri 2018-06-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Fri 2018-06-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Northern10:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central10:5210:53
Colne11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central11:2411:24
Preston12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central11:5211:53
Colne12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Fri 2018-06-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central12:2412:24
Preston13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:11ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central13:1113:11
Preston14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:18PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Cherry Tree12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Central13:1813:18
Colne13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Fri 2018-06-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..