desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB11 1DA
Advertisement

Burnley Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern05:351ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central05:3505:35
Burnley Barracks05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Preston06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:511PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central05:5105:51
Brierfield05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central06:2406:24
Burnley Barracks06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:511PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central06:5106:51
Brierfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Mon 2019-08-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Mon 2019-08-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2019-08-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:221ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central07:2207:22
Burnley Barracks07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2019-08-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Mon 2019-08-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Mon 2019-08-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2019-08-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Mon 2019-08-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-08-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Mon 2019-08-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-08-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Mon 2019-08-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central07:5207:52
Brierfield07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Mon 2019-08-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern05:351ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central05:3505:35
Preston06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:511PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Blackburn05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central05:5105:51
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central06:2406:24
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:511PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central06:5106:51
Colne07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2019-08-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:221ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central07:2207:22
Preston08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Mon 2019-08-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central07:5207:52
Colne08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..