desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB11 1DA
Advertisement

Burnley Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern12:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central12:5212:52
Brierfield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Wed 2020-04-01 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Wed 2020-04-01 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Wed 2020-04-01 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central13:2413:24
Burnley Barracks13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2020-04-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Wed 2020-04-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Wed 2020-04-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Wed 2020-04-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2020-04-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Wed 2020-04-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Wed 2020-04-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Wed 2020-04-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Wed 2020-04-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Wed 2020-04-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Wed 2020-04-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central14:5214:52
Brierfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Wed 2020-04-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Wed 2020-04-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Wed 2020-04-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central15:2415:24
Burnley Barracks15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2020-04-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Wed 2020-04-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Wed 2020-04-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2020-04-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Wed 2020-04-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2020-04-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Wed 2020-04-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Wed 2020-04-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Wed 2020-04-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Wed 2020-04-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern12:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5212:52
Colne13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Wed 2020-04-01 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central13:2413:24
Preston14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Wed 2020-04-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:5214:52
Colne15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Wed 2020-04-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central15:2415:24
Preston16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Wed 2020-04-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..