desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB11 1DA
Advertisement

Burnley Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern19:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central19:2419:24
Burnley Barracks19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:18PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central20:1820:18
Brierfield20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Thu 2018-08-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Thu 2018-08-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:21ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central20:2120:21
Rose Grove20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Accrington20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Bamber Bridge21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:531PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central20:5220:53
Brierfield20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Thu 2018-08-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Thu 2018-08-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:391ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central21:3921:39
Burnley Barracks21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2018-08-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Thu 2018-08-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Thu 2018-08-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Thu 2018-08-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2018-08-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Thu 2018-08-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2018-08-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Thu 2018-08-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Thu 2018-08-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Thu 2018-08-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:531PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central21:5221:53
Brierfield21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern19:241ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central19:2419:24
Preston20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:18PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Cherry Tree19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Central20:1820:18
Colne20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Thu 2018-08-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:21ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central20:2120:21
Preston22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central20:5220:53
Colne21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Thu 2018-08-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:391ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central21:3921:39
Preston22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:521PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central21:5221:53
Colne22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..