desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB11 1DA
Advertisement

Burnley Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern18:06PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central18:0618:06
Brierfield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:34ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central18:3418:34
Burnley Barracks18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:09PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central20:0920:09
Brierfield20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Sun 2021-11-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Sun 2021-11-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sun 2021-11-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:46ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central21:4621:46
Burnley Barracks21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Pleasington (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Lostock Hall
Preston23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:01PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Preston20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Burnley Central22:0122:01
Brierfield22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Sun 2021-11-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Brierfield
Nelson22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Sun 2021-11-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Nelson
Colne22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sun 2021-11-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 29th November
Northern05:351ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central departures
Colne05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-11-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Burnley Central05:3505:35
Burnley Barracks05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-11-29 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-11-29 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rose Grove
Hapton05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Mon 2021-11-29 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Hapton
Huncoat05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Mon 2021-11-29 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Huncoat
Accrington05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Mon 2021-11-29 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2021-11-29 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Mon 2021-11-29 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Mon 2021-11-29 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Blackburn
Preston06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Mon 2021-11-29 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern18:06PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central18:0618:06
Colne18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:34ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central18:3418:34
Preston20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:09PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central20:0920:09
Colne20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sun 2021-11-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:46ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central21:4621:46
Preston23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:01PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Preston20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central22:0122:01
Colne22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Colne (Sun 2021-11-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 29th November
Northern05:351ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Central arrivals
Colne05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-11-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Colne
Nelson05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-11-29 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-11-29 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central05:3505:35
Preston06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Mon 2021-11-29 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Central departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..