desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 6FH
Advertisement

Burnage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Northern22:41Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Burnage22:4122:41
East Didsbury22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-11-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Tue 2018-11-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Tue 2018-11-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:5422:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-11-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Styal23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Tue 2018-11-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Styal
Wilmslow23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-11-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:45Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Airport22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage22:4522:45
Manchester Piccadilly22:5422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-11-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Tue 2018-11-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Leyland23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Leyland
Preston23:5123:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Preston (Tue 2018-11-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-11-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2018-11-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2018-11-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-11-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:11WilmslowManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Wilmslow22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wilmslow
Burnage23:1123:11
Mauldeth Road23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2018-11-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:32WilmslowManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:42Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Burnage23:4223:42
East Didsbury23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-11-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Tue 2018-11-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Tue 2018-11-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-11-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:58Manchester AirportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Airport23:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage23:5823:58
Mauldeth Road00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2018-11-20 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-20 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Northern22:41Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Broad Green
Roby21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roby
Huyton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Huyton
Whiston21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage22:4122:41
Wilmslow23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-11-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:45Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Airport22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
Burnage22:4522:45
Blackpool North00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-11-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:11WilmslowManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Wilmslow22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport22:4623:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
Burnage23:1123:11
Manchester Piccadilly23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:32WilmslowManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:42Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Huyton
Whiston22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:2823:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:3223:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage23:4223:42
Manchester Airport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-11-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:58Manchester AirportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Airport23:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage23:5823:58
Manchester Piccadilly00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-20 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..