desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 6FH
Advertisement

Burnage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern11:39Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Burnage11:3911:39
East Didsbury11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Tue 2019-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Tue 2019-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Tue 2019-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:5212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Styal12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Tue 2019-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Styal
Wilmslow12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2019-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Tue 2019-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Sandbach
Crewe12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Tue 2019-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:49Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Airport11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage11:4911:49
Manchester Piccadilly11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-11-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Tue 2019-11-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-11-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Bolton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Preston (Tue 2019-11-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2019-11-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-11-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:07WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Windermere09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Windermere
Burnage12:0712:07
Gatley12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Tue 2019-11-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Tue 2019-11-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-11-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:10CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Crewe
Burnage12:1012:10
Mauldeth Road12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2019-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Tue 2019-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Eccles12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Tue 2019-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Eccles
Patricroft12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Patricroft (Tue 2019-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2019-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Earlestown (Tue 2019-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Tue 2019-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Lea Green
Rainhill13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Tue 2019-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Rainhill
Whiston13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Tue 2019-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Whiston
Huyton13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Tue 2019-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Huyton
Roby13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Tue 2019-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Roby
Broad Green13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Broad Green (Tue 2019-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:39Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Burnage12:3912:39
East Didsbury12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Tue 2019-11-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Tue 2019-11-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Tue 2019-11-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:5213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-11-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Styal13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Tue 2019-11-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Styal
Wilmslow13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-11-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2019-11-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Tue 2019-11-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Sandbach
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Tue 2019-11-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:49Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Airport12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage12:4912:49
Manchester Piccadilly12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-11-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Tue 2019-11-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-11-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Bolton (Tue 2019-11-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Preston (Tue 2019-11-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2019-11-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2019-11-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-11-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern11:39Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Huyton
Whiston10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage11:3911:39
Crewe12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Tue 2019-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:49Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Airport11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
Burnage11:4911:49
Blackpool North13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-11-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:07WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Windermere09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Windermere
Staveley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Preston10:5111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western11:1611:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage12:0712:07
Manchester Airport12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-11-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:10CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage12:1012:10
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:39Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Huyton
Whiston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:3912:39
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Tue 2019-11-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:49Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Airport12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
Burnage12:4912:49
Blackpool North14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-11-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..