desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 6FH
Advertisement

Burnage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern09:07Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Burnage09:0709:07
Gatley09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:11CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Crewe08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Crewe
Burnage09:1109:11
Mauldeth Road09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Eccles09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Eccles
Patricroft09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Patricroft (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Earlestown (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Lea Green
Rainhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Rainhill
Whiston10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Whiston
Huyton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Huyton
Roby10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Roby
Broad Green10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Broad Green (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:39Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Burnage09:3909:39
East Didsbury09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Tue 2019-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Tue 2019-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Tue 2019-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:5210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Styal10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Tue 2019-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Styal
Wilmslow10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2019-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Tue 2019-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Sandbach
Crewe10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Tue 2019-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:49Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Airport09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage09:4909:49
Manchester Piccadilly09:5710:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Tue 2019-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Bolton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Chorley (Tue 2019-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Preston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2019-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:07Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Burnage10:0710:07
Gatley10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Tue 2019-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Tue 2019-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:11CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Crewe09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Crewe
Burnage10:1110:11
Mauldeth Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2019-07-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-07-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Tue 2019-07-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Eccles10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Tue 2019-07-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Eccles
Patricroft10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Patricroft (Tue 2019-07-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2019-07-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Earlestown (Tue 2019-07-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Tue 2019-07-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Lea Green
Rainhill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Tue 2019-07-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Rainhill
Whiston11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Tue 2019-07-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Whiston
Huyton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Tue 2019-07-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Huyton
Roby11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Tue 2019-07-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Roby
Broad Green11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Broad Green (Tue 2019-07-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-07-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern09:07Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lancaster
Preston08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage09:0709:07
Manchester Airport09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:11CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Crewe08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage09:1109:11
Liverpool Lime Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:39Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Huyton
Whiston08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage09:3909:39
Crewe10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Tue 2019-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:49Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Airport09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
Burnage09:4909:49
Blackpool North11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:07Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roose
Dalton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lancaster
Preston09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage10:0710:07
Manchester Airport10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:11CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Crewe09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage10:1110:11
Liverpool Lime Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-07-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..