desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 6FH
Advertisement

Burnage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern07:36Manchester PiccadillyManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage07:3607:36
East Didsbury07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Sun 2019-03-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Sun 2019-03-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-03-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:26Manchester AirportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Airport08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage08:2608:26
Mauldeth Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2019-03-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-03-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:32Manchester PiccadillyWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage08:3208:32
East Didsbury08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Sun 2019-03-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Sun 2019-03-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:4508:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-03-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Styal08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Sun 2019-03-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Styal
Wilmslow08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-03-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:06WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Wilmslow08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wilmslow
Burnage09:0609:06
Mauldeth Road09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2019-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2009:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Sun 2019-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Eccles09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Sun 2019-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Eccles
Patricroft09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Patricroft (Sun 2019-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Earlestown (Sun 2019-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Sun 2019-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Lea Green
Rainhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Sun 2019-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Rainhill
Whiston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Sun 2019-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Whiston
Huyton10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Huyton
Roby10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Sun 2019-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Roby
Broad Green10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Broad Green (Sun 2019-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:26Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Burnage09:2609:26
East Didsbury09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Sun 2019-03-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Sun 2019-03-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:3909:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-03-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Styal09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Sun 2019-03-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Styal
Wilmslow09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-03-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:11WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Wilmslow09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wilmslow
Burnage10:1110:11
Mauldeth Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2019-03-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-03-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-03-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Sun 2019-03-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Eccles10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Sun 2019-03-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Eccles
Patricroft10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Patricroft (Sun 2019-03-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-03-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Earlestown (Sun 2019-03-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Sun 2019-03-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Lea Green
Rainhill11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Sun 2019-03-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Rainhill
Whiston11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Whiston
Huyton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Huyton
Roby11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Sun 2019-03-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Roby
Broad Green11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Broad Green (Sun 2019-03-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-03-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-03-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern07:36Manchester PiccadillyManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:3607:36
Manchester Airport08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-03-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:26Manchester AirportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Airport08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage08:2608:26
Manchester Piccadilly08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-03-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:32Manchester PiccadillyWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:3208:32
Wilmslow08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-03-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:06WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Wilmslow08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage09:0609:06
Liverpool Lime Street10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:26Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Huyton
Whiston08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Eccles
Manchester Oxford Road09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage09:2609:26
Wilmslow09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-03-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:11WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Wilmslow09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport09:5409:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage10:1110:11
Liverpool Lime Street11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-03-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..