desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 6FH
Advertisement

Burnage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Northern20:11CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Crewe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Crewe
Burnage20:1120:11
Mauldeth Road20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Eccles20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Eccles
Patricroft20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Patricroft (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Earlestown (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Lea Green
Rainhill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Rainhill
Whiston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Whiston
Huyton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Huyton
Roby21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Roby
Broad Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Broad Green (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Edge Hill (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:38Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Burnage20:3820:38
East Didsbury20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Fri 2022-08-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Fri 2022-08-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Fri 2022-08-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport20:5121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-08-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Styal21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Fri 2022-08-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Styal
Wilmslow21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-08-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:00Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Airport20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage21:0021:00
Mauldeth Road21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:1121:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Stockport (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Stockport
Dore & Totley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Dore & Totley (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sheffield (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster22:3522:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Doncaster (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Thorne South (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Thorne South
Crowle23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crowle (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Althorpe Humber (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Scunthorpe (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Barnetby (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Barnetby
Habrough23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Habrough (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Grimsby Town (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:08WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Windermere18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Windermere
Burnage21:0721:08
Gatley21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Fri 2022-08-12 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Fri 2022-08-12 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-08-12 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:38Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Burnage21:3821:38
East Didsbury21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Fri 2022-08-12 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Fri 2022-08-12 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Fri 2022-08-12 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:5622:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-08-12 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Styal22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Fri 2022-08-12 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Styal
Wilmslow22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-08-12 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:41Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Burnage22:4122:41
East Didsbury22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Fri 2022-08-12 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Fri 2022-08-12 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Fri 2022-08-12 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:5322:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-08-12 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Styal23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Fri 2022-08-12 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Styal
Wilmslow23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-08-12 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Northern20:11CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Crewe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage20:1120:11
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:38Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Huyton
Whiston19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage20:3820:38
Wilmslow21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-08-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:00Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Airport20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage21:0021:00
Cleethorpes00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Cleethorpes (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:07WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Windermere18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Windermere
Staveley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lancaster
Preston19:5320:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage21:0721:08
Manchester Airport21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-08-12 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:38Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Broad Green
Roby20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roby
Huyton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Huyton
Whiston20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage21:3821:38
Wilmslow22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-08-12 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:41Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Broad Green
Roby21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roby
Huyton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Huyton
Whiston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage22:4122:41
Wilmslow23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-08-12 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..