desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 6FH
Advertisement

Burnage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern05:29Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage05:2905:29
East Didsbury05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-05-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Wed 2019-05-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Wed 2019-05-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport05:4105:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-05-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Styal05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Wed 2019-05-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Styal
Wilmslow05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-05-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-05-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Chelford (Wed 2019-05-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Chelford
Goostrey06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Goostrey (Wed 2019-05-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-05-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Wed 2019-05-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Wed 2019-05-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:07Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Blackpool North04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Blackpool North
Burnage06:0706:07
East Didsbury06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:11WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Wilmslow05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wilmslow
Burnage06:1106:11
Mauldeth Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Eccles06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Eccles
Patricroft06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Patricroft (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Earlestown (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Lea Green
Rainhill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Rainhill
Whiston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Whiston
Huyton07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Huyton
Roby07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Roby
Broad Green07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Broad Green (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:35Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Burnage06:3506:35
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-05-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Wed 2019-05-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Wed 2019-05-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4907:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-05-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Styal07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Wed 2019-05-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Styal
Wilmslow07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-05-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-05-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Wed 2019-05-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Wed 2019-05-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:47Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Airport06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage06:4706:47
Mauldeth Road06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2019-05-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-05-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-05-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Wed 2019-05-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-05-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Bolton (Wed 2019-05-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Chorley (Wed 2019-05-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Preston (Wed 2019-05-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2019-05-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2019-05-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-05-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:08PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Preston06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Preston
Burnage07:0807:08
Gatley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Wed 2019-05-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-05-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern05:29Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage05:2905:29
Crewe06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Wed 2019-05-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:07Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Blackpool North04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston05:0805:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:0706:07
Manchester Airport06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:11WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Wilmslow05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport05:5505:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage06:1106:11
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:35Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roby
Huyton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:3506:35
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Wed 2019-05-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:47Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Airport06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
Burnage06:4706:47
Blackpool North08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-05-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:08PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Preston06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:0807:08
Manchester Airport07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-05-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..