desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 6FH
Advertisement

Burnage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Northern06:35Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Burnage06:3506:35
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Wed 2018-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Wed 2018-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Wed 2018-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4707:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Styal07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Wed 2018-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Styal
Wilmslow07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2018-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Wed 2018-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Wed 2018-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:49Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Airport06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage06:4906:49
Mauldeth Road06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-05-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-05-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-05-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Wed 2018-05-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-05-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Bolton (Wed 2018-05-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2018-05-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Chorley (Wed 2018-05-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2018-05-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Preston (Wed 2018-05-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:07Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Blackpool North05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Blackpool North
Burnage07:0707:07
Gatley07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:10CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Crewe06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Crewe
Burnage07:1007:10
Mauldeth Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Eccles07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Eccles
Patricroft07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Patricroft (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Earlestown (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Lea Green
Rainhill08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Rainhill
Whiston08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Whiston
Huyton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Huyton
Wavertree Technology Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:42Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Burnage07:4207:42
East Didsbury07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:5708:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Styal08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Styal
Wilmslow08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:51Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Airport07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage07:5107:51
Manchester Piccadilly07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Bolton (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Chorley (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Preston (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Northern06:35Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roby
Huyton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:3506:35
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Wed 2018-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:49Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Airport06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
Burnage06:4906:49
Preston07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Preston (Wed 2018-05-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:07Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Blackpool North05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Leyland
Wigan North Western06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:0707:07
Manchester Airport07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:10CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Crewe06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport06:5406:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage07:1007:10
Liverpool Lime Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:42Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Huyton
Whiston06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:4207:42
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:51Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Airport07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
Burnage07:5107:51
Preston08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Preston (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us