desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 6FH
Advertisement

Burnage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Northern11:07Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Barrow-In-Furness08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Burnage11:0611:07
Heald Green11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:11CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Crewe10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Crewe
Burnage11:1111:11
Mauldeth Road11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Eccles11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Eccles
Patricroft11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Patricroft (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Earlestown (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Lea Green
Rainhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Rainhill
Whiston12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Whiston
Huyton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Huyton
Roby12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Roby
Broad Green12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:37Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Airport11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage11:3711:37
Manchester Piccadilly11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western12:1512:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wigan North Western
Preston12:3512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Preston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Preston
Lancaster13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lancaster (Fri 2021-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2021-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Kendal (Fri 2021-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Burneside (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Staveley (Fri 2021-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Staveley
Windermere13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Windermere (Fri 2021-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:39Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Burnage11:3911:39
East Didsbury11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Fri 2021-09-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Fri 2021-09-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Fri 2021-09-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:5212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-09-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Styal12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Fri 2021-09-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Styal
Wilmslow12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-09-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Fri 2021-09-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2021-09-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Fri 2021-09-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Sandbach
Crewe12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Fri 2021-09-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:07WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Windermere09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Windermere
Burnage12:0612:07
Heald Green12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Fri 2021-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:11CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Crewe
Burnage12:1112:11
Mauldeth Road12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2021-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Fri 2021-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Eccles12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Fri 2021-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Eccles
Patricroft12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Patricroft (Fri 2021-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2021-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Earlestown (Fri 2021-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Fri 2021-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Lea Green
Rainhill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Fri 2021-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Rainhill
Whiston13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Fri 2021-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Whiston
Huyton13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Fri 2021-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Huyton
Roby13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Fri 2021-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Roby
Broad Green13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2021-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Northern11:06Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roose
Dalton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster09:4609:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lancaster
Preston10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage11:0611:07
Manchester Airport11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:11CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Crewe10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport10:5510:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage11:1111:11
Liverpool Lime Street12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:37Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Airport11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage11:3711:37
Windermere13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Windermere (Fri 2021-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:39Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Huyton
Whiston10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage11:3911:39
Crewe12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Fri 2021-09-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:06WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Windermere09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Windermere
Staveley10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lancaster
Preston10:5211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage12:0612:07
Manchester Airport12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:11CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport11:5511:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Fri 2021-09-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage12:1112:11
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..