desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 6FH
Advertisement

Burnage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Northern05:28Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage05:2805:28
East Didsbury05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-12-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Thu 2020-12-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Thu 2020-12-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport05:4105:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-12-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Styal05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Thu 2020-12-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Styal
Wilmslow05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-12-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-12-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Chelford (Thu 2020-12-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Chelford
Goostrey06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Goostrey (Thu 2020-12-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2020-12-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Thu 2020-12-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Thu 2020-12-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:35Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Airport05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage05:3505:35
Manchester Piccadilly05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-12-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-12-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-12-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wigan North Western
Preston06:3106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Preston (Thu 2020-12-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Preston
Lancaster07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lancaster (Thu 2020-12-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Lancaster
Carnforth07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Carnforth (Thu 2020-12-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Carnforth
Silverdale07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Silverdale (Thu 2020-12-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Silverdale
Arnside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Arnside (Thu 2020-12-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-12-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Kents Bank (Thu 2020-12-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2020-12-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Ulverston (Thu 2020-12-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Ulverston
Dalton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Dalton (Thu 2020-12-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Dalton
Roose07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roose (Thu 2020-12-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-12-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:08Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Blackpool North04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Blackpool North
Burnage06:0806:08
Gatley06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Thu 2020-12-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-12-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:11WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Wilmslow05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wilmslow
Burnage06:1106:11
Mauldeth Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2020-12-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-12-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-12-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Thu 2020-12-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Eccles06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Thu 2020-12-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Eccles
Patricroft06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Patricroft (Thu 2020-12-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-12-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Earlestown (Thu 2020-12-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Thu 2020-12-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Thu 2020-12-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Lea Green
Rainhill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Thu 2020-12-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Rainhill
Whiston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Thu 2020-12-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Whiston
Huyton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Thu 2020-12-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Huyton
Roby07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Thu 2020-12-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Roby
Broad Green07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Broad Green (Thu 2020-12-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2020-12-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Edge Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-12-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:35Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Burnage06:3506:35
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-12-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Thu 2020-12-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4707:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-12-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Styal07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Thu 2020-12-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Styal
Wilmslow07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-12-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-12-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2020-12-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Thu 2020-12-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Thu 2020-12-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:51Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Airport06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage06:5106:51
Mauldeth Road06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2020-12-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-12-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-12-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Thu 2020-12-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-12-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Bolton (Thu 2020-12-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-12-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Chorley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-12-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Preston (Thu 2020-12-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-12-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2020-12-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Blackpool North (Thu 2020-12-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Northern05:28Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage05:2805:28
Crewe06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Thu 2020-12-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:35Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Airport05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage05:3505:35
Barrow-In-Furness08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-12-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:08Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Blackpool North04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Blackpool North
Preston05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lostock
Bolton05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:0806:08
Manchester Airport06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-12-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:11WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Wilmslow05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport05:5505:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage06:1106:11
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-12-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:35Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roby
Huyton05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:3506:35
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Thu 2020-12-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:51Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Airport06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Thu 2020-12-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
Burnage06:5106:51
Blackpool North08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Blackpool North (Thu 2020-12-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..