desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 6FH
Advertisement

Burnage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Northern15:41Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Burnage15:4115:41
East Didsbury15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Tue 2018-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:5716:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Styal16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Tue 2018-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Styal
Wilmslow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2018-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Tue 2018-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Tue 2018-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:51Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Airport15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage15:5115:51
Manchester Piccadilly15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Bolton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Bolton
Lostock16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lostock (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Chorley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Preston (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:07Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Blackpool North14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Blackpool North
Burnage16:0716:07
Gatley16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Tue 2018-09-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Tue 2018-09-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-09-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:11CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Crewe15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Crewe
Burnage16:1116:11
Mauldeth Road16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2018-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Tue 2018-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Eccles16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Eccles
Patricroft16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Patricroft (Tue 2018-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2018-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Earlestown (Tue 2018-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Tue 2018-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Tue 2018-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Lea Green
Rainhill17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Tue 2018-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Rainhill
Whiston17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Tue 2018-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Whiston
Huyton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Huyton
Roby17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Tue 2018-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Roby
Broad Green17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Broad Green (Tue 2018-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Edge Hill (Tue 2018-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:41Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Burnage16:4116:41
East Didsbury16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Tue 2018-09-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Tue 2018-09-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:5717:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-09-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Styal17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Tue 2018-09-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Styal
Wilmslow17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-09-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-09-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2018-09-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Tue 2018-09-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Sandbach
Crewe17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Tue 2018-09-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:51Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Airport16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage16:5116:51
Manchester Piccadilly16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-09-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-09-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Tue 2018-09-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-09-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Bolton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Bolton
Lostock17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lostock (Tue 2018-09-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-09-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Chorley (Tue 2018-09-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2018-09-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Preston (Tue 2018-09-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Northern15:41Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Huyton
Whiston14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage15:4115:41
Crewe16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Tue 2018-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:51Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Airport15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
Burnage15:5115:51
Preston16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Preston (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:07Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Blackpool North14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Preston
Leyland15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Leyland
Wigan North Western15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage16:0716:07
Manchester Airport16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-09-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:11CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Crewe15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:1515:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport15:5315:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage16:1116:11
Liverpool Lime Street17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:41Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roby
Huyton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Huyton
Whiston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage16:4116:41
Crewe17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Tue 2018-09-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:51Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Airport16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
Burnage16:5116:51
Preston17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Preston (Tue 2018-09-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..