desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 6FH
Advertisement

Burnage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern06:10Manchester AirportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Airport05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage06:1006:10
Mauldeth Road06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2020-04-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-04-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:40Manchester Oxford RoadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Burnage06:4006:40
East Didsbury06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Wed 2020-04-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Wed 2020-04-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Wed 2020-04-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-04-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:10Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Airport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage07:1007:10
Mauldeth Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Eccles07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Eccles
Patricroft07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Patricroft (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Earlestown (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Lea Green
Rainhill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Rainhill
Whiston08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Whiston
Huyton08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Huyton
Wavertree Technology Park08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:39Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Burnage07:3907:39
East Didsbury07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Wed 2020-04-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Wed 2020-04-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Wed 2020-04-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-04-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern06:10Manchester AirportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Airport05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage06:1006:10
Manchester Oxford Road06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-04-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:40Manchester Oxford RoadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:4006:40
Manchester Airport06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-04-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:10Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Airport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage07:1007:10
Liverpool Lime Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:39Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Huyton
Whiston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:3907:39
Manchester Airport07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-04-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..