desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 6FH
Advertisement

Burnage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern12:06WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Windermere09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Windermere
Burnage12:0612:06
Heald Green12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Thu 2020-01-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:11CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Crewe
Burnage12:1112:11
Mauldeth Road12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Eccles12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Eccles
Patricroft12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Patricroft (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Earlestown (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Lea Green
Rainhill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Rainhill
Whiston13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Whiston
Huyton13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Huyton
Roby13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Roby
Broad Green13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Broad Green (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Edge Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:37Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Airport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage12:3712:37
Manchester Piccadilly12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-01-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-01-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wigan North Western
Preston13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Preston (Thu 2020-01-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Preston
Lancaster14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lancaster (Thu 2020-01-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Lancaster
Carnforth14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Carnforth (Thu 2020-01-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Carnforth
Silverdale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Silverdale (Thu 2020-01-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Silverdale
Arnside14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Arnside (Thu 2020-01-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-01-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Kents Bank (Thu 2020-01-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2020-01-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Ulverston (Thu 2020-01-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Ulverston
Dalton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Dalton (Thu 2020-01-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Dalton
Roose14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-01-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:39Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Burnage12:3912:39
East Didsbury12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Thu 2020-01-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Thu 2020-01-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:5213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Styal13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Thu 2020-01-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Styal
Wilmslow13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-01-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-01-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2020-01-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Thu 2020-01-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Sandbach
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Thu 2020-01-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:07Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Burnage13:0713:07
Heald Green13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Thu 2020-01-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:11CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Crewe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Crewe
Burnage13:1113:11
Mauldeth Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2020-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Thu 2020-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Eccles13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Thu 2020-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Eccles
Patricroft13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Patricroft (Thu 2020-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Earlestown (Thu 2020-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Thu 2020-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Lea Green
Rainhill14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Rainhill
Whiston14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Thu 2020-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Whiston
Huyton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Thu 2020-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Huyton
Roby14:1214:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Thu 2020-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Roby
Broad Green14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Broad Green (Thu 2020-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2020-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Edge Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern12:06WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Windermere09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Windermere
Staveley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Preston10:5211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western11:1511:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage12:0612:06
Manchester Airport12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:11CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport11:5511:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage12:1112:11
Liverpool Lime Street13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:37Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Airport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage12:3712:37
Barrow-In-Furness15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-01-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:39Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Huyton
Whiston11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:3912:39
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Thu 2020-01-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:07Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roose
Dalton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lancaster
Preston12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage13:0713:07
Manchester Airport13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:11CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Crewe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport12:5512:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage13:1113:11
Liverpool Lime Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..