desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 6FH
Advertisement

Burnage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern00:40Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Burnage00:4000:40
East Didsbury00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-07-16 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Mon 2018-07-16 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Mon 2018-07-16 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-07-16 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern00:40Manchester PiccadillyManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Piccadilly00:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage00:4000:40
East Didsbury00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-07-16 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Mon 2018-07-16 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Mon 2018-07-16 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-07-16 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:29Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage05:2905:29
East Didsbury05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-07-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Mon 2018-07-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport05:4105:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-07-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Styal05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Mon 2018-07-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Styal
Wilmslow05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-07-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-07-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Chelford (Mon 2018-07-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Chelford
Goostrey06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Goostrey (Mon 2018-07-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-07-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Mon 2018-07-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Mon 2018-07-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:31Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Airport05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage05:3105:31
Mauldeth Road05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2018-07-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-07-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-07-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wigan North Western
Leyland06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Leyland (Mon 2018-07-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Leyland
Preston06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Preston (Mon 2018-07-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2018-07-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2018-07-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-07-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:11WilmslowManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Wilmslow05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wilmslow
Burnage06:1106:11
Mauldeth Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2018-07-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:35Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage06:3506:35
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Mon 2018-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Mon 2018-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4707:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Styal07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Mon 2018-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Styal
Wilmslow07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Mon 2018-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Mon 2018-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern00:40Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Broad Green
Roby23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roby
Huyton23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Huyton
Whiston23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly00:3000:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage00:4000:40
Manchester Airport00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-07-16 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern00:40Manchester PiccadillyManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly00:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage00:4000:40
Manchester Airport00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-07-16 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:29Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage05:2905:29
Crewe06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Mon 2018-07-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:31Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Airport05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage05:3105:31
Blackpool North07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-07-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:11WilmslowManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Wilmslow05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport05:5305:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage06:1106:11
Manchester Piccadilly06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:35Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:3506:35
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Mon 2018-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..