desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M20 6FH
Advertisement

Burnage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern16:43Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Airport16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage16:4316:43
Mauldeth Road16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2024-05-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-05-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Sat 2024-05-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Eccles17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Eccles
Patricroft17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Patricroft (Sat 2024-05-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2024-05-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Earlestown (Sat 2024-05-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Sat 2024-05-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Lea Green
Rainhill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Sat 2024-05-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Rainhill
Whiston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Whiston
Huyton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Huyton
Roby17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Sat 2024-05-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Roby
Broad Green17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Broad Green (Sat 2024-05-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2024-05-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Edge Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:45Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage16:4516:45
East Didsbury16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:5717:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Styal17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Styal
Wilmslow17:0917:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Sandbach
Crewe17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:13Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Burnage17:1317:13
East Didsbury17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Sat 2024-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Sat 2024-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:18CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Crewe16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Crewe
Burnage17:1817:18
Mauldeth Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2024-05-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:43Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Airport17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage17:4317:43
Mauldeth Road17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Deansgate
Eccles18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Eccles
Patricroft18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Patricroft (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Earlestown (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Lea Green
Rainhill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Rainhill
Whiston18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Whiston (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Whiston
Huyton18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Huyton
Roby18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Roby
Broad Green18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Broad Green (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Edge Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:45Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage17:4517:45
East Didsbury17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to East Didsbury
Gatley17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Sat 2024-05-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Gatley
Heald Green17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Sat 2024-05-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:5718:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Styal18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Styal (Sat 2024-05-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Styal
Wilmslow18:0918:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-05-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Sat 2024-05-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2024-05-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Sat 2024-05-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Sat 2024-05-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern16:43Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Airport16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage16:4316:43
Liverpool Lime Street17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:45Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage16:4516:45
Crewe17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:13Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Huyton
Whiston16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage17:1317:13
Manchester Airport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:18CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Crewe16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport16:5217:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage17:1817:18
Manchester Piccadilly17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:43Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Airport17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage17:4317:43
Liverpool Lime Street18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:45Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnage arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage17:4517:45
Crewe18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crewe (Sat 2024-05-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnage departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...