desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bramley (Hants) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG26 5DZ
Advertisement

Bramley (Hants) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway21:37BasingstokeOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (Hants) departures
Basingstoke21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bramley (Hants) (Tue 2020-09-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)21:3721:37
Mortimer21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Mortimer (Tue 2020-09-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) departures to Mortimer
Reading West21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading West (Tue 2020-09-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) departures to Reading West
Reading21:5621:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading (Tue 2020-09-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) departures to Reading
Tilehurst22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Tilehurst (Tue 2020-09-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2020-09-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway22:2322:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) departures to Didcot Parkway
Oxford22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Oxford (Tue 2020-09-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:24ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (Hants) departures
Reading22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bramley (Hants) (Tue 2020-09-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) arrivals from Reading
Bramley (Hants)22:2322:24
Basingstoke22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-09-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:45BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (Hants) departures
Basingstoke22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bramley (Hants) (Tue 2020-09-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)22:4522:45
Mortimer22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Mortimer (Tue 2020-09-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) departures to Mortimer
Reading West22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading West (Tue 2020-09-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) departures to Reading West
Reading23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading (Tue 2020-09-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway05:37ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (Hants) departures
Reading05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bramley (Hants) (Wed 2020-09-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) arrivals from Reading
Bramley (Hants)05:3605:37
Basingstoke05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:59ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (Hants) departures
Reading05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bramley (Hants) (Wed 2020-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) arrivals from Reading
Bramley (Hants)05:5805:59
Basingstoke06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:10BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (Hants) departures
Basingstoke06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bramley (Hants) (Wed 2020-09-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)06:1006:10
Mortimer06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Mortimer (Wed 2020-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) departures to Mortimer
Reading West06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading West (Wed 2020-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) departures to Reading West
Reading06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading (Wed 2020-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway21:37BasingstokeOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (Hants) arrivals
Basingstoke21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bramley (Hants) (Tue 2020-09-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)21:3721:37
Oxford22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Oxford (Tue 2020-09-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:23ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (Hants) arrivals
Reading22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bramley (Hants) (Tue 2020-09-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) arrivals from Reading
Reading West22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bramley (Hants) (Tue 2020-09-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) arrivals from Reading West
Mortimer22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Bramley (Hants) (Tue 2020-09-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) arrivals from Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)22:2322:24
Basingstoke22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-09-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:45BasingstokeReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (Hants) arrivals
Basingstoke22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bramley (Hants) (Tue 2020-09-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)22:4522:45
Reading23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading (Tue 2020-09-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway05:36ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (Hants) arrivals
Reading05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bramley (Hants) (Wed 2020-09-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bramley (Hants) (Wed 2020-09-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) arrivals from Reading West
Mortimer05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Bramley (Hants) (Wed 2020-09-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) arrivals from Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)05:3605:37
Basingstoke05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:58ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (Hants) arrivals
Reading05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bramley (Hants) (Wed 2020-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bramley (Hants) (Wed 2020-09-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) arrivals from Reading West
Mortimer05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Bramley (Hants) (Wed 2020-09-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) arrivals from Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)05:5805:59
Basingstoke06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:10BasingstokeReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (Hants) arrivals
Basingstoke06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bramley (Hants) (Wed 2020-09-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)06:1006:10
Reading06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading (Wed 2020-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (Hants) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..