desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromsgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromsgrove
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B60 2DZ
Advertisement

Bromsgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
London Midland11:513BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Bromsgrove11:51
Barnt Green11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Barnt Green (Thu 2018-09-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Barnt Green
Longbridge12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Longbridge
Northfield12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Thu 2018-09-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Northfield
Kings Norton12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Kings Norton
Bournville12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Thu 2018-09-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Bournville
Selly Oak12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Selly Oak (Thu 2018-09-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Thu 2018-09-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Thu 2018-09-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Erdington (Thu 2018-09-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Erdington
Chester Road12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Wylde Green (Thu 2018-09-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2018-09-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Four Oaks (Thu 2018-09-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Butlers Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Blake Street (Thu 2018-09-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Blake Street
Shenstone12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Shenstone (Thu 2018-09-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield City (Thu 2018-09-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2018-09-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:124Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Birmingham New Street11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bromsgrove12:1112:12
Droitwich Spa12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2018-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2018-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Malvern Link (Thu 2018-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Thu 2018-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Great Malvern
Colwall12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Thu 2018-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Colwall
Ledbury12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Thu 2018-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Ledbury
Hereford13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Thu 2018-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:123BromsgroveFour OaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Bromsgrove12:12
Longbridge12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Longbridge
Northfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Thu 2018-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Northfield
Kings Norton12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Kings Norton
Bournville12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Thu 2018-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Bournville
Selly Oak12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Selly Oak (Thu 2018-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Thu 2018-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Duddeston (Thu 2018-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Duddeston
Aston12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Thu 2018-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Erdington (Thu 2018-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Erdington
Chester Road13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Wylde Green (Thu 2018-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2018-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Four Oaks (Thu 2018-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:333BromsgroveLichfield CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Bromsgrove12:33
Longbridge12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Longbridge
Northfield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Thu 2018-09-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Northfield
Kings Norton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Kings Norton
Bournville12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Thu 2018-09-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Bournville
Selly Oak12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Selly Oak (Thu 2018-09-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Thu 2018-09-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Thu 2018-09-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Erdington (Thu 2018-09-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Erdington
Chester Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Wylde Green (Thu 2018-09-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2018-09-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Four Oaks (Thu 2018-09-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Butlers Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Blake Street (Thu 2018-09-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Blake Street
Lichfield City13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield City (Thu 2018-09-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:432HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Hereford11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Hereford
Bromsgrove12:4212:43
University (Birmingham)12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:513BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Bromsgrove12:51
Barnt Green12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Barnt Green (Thu 2018-09-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Barnt Green
Longbridge13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Longbridge
Northfield13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Thu 2018-09-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Northfield
Kings Norton13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Kings Norton
Bournville13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Thu 2018-09-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Bournville
Selly Oak13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Selly Oak (Thu 2018-09-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Thu 2018-09-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Thu 2018-09-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Erdington (Thu 2018-09-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Erdington
Chester Road13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Wylde Green (Thu 2018-09-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2018-09-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Four Oaks (Thu 2018-09-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Butlers Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Blake Street (Thu 2018-09-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Blake Street
Shenstone13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Shenstone (Thu 2018-09-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield City (Thu 2018-09-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2018-09-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
London Midland11:453Four OaksBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Four Oaks10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Aston
Duddeston11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Longbridge
Bromsgrove11:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:073Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge11:5411:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Longbridge
Bromsgrove12:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:114Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove12:1112:12
Hereford13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Thu 2018-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:283Lichfield CityBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Lichfield City11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Lichfield City
Blake Street11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Barnt Green
Bromsgrove12:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:422HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Hereford11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove12:4212:43
Birmingham New Street13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:453Four OaksBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Four Oaks11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Aston
Duddeston12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Longbridge
Bromsgrove12:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..