desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromsgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromsgrove
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B60 2DZ
Advertisement

Bromsgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
London Midland17:124Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Birmingham New Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bromsgrove17:1117:12
Droitwich Spa17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2020-12-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill17:2917:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-12-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-12-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Malvern Link (Fri 2020-12-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Fri 2020-12-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Great Malvern
Colwall17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Fri 2020-12-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Colwall
Ledbury17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Fri 2020-12-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Ledbury
Hereford18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Fri 2020-12-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:193BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Bromsgrove17:19
Longbridge17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Longbridge
Northfield17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Fri 2020-12-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Northfield
Kings Norton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Fri 2020-12-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Kings Norton
Bournville17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Fri 2020-12-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Bournville
Selly Oak17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Selly Oak (Fri 2020-12-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Fri 2020-12-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-12-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Fri 2020-12-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Gravelly Hill (Fri 2020-12-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Erdington (Fri 2020-12-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Erdington
Chester Road18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Fri 2020-12-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Wylde Green (Fri 2020-12-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Sutton Coldfield (Fri 2020-12-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-12-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Butlers Lane (Fri 2020-12-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Blake Street (Fri 2020-12-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Blake Street
Shenstone18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Shenstone (Fri 2020-12-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield City (Fri 2020-12-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2020-12-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:422HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Hereford16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Hereford
Bromsgrove17:4217:42
University (Birmingham)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-12-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:424Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Birmingham New Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bromsgrove17:4117:42
Droitwich Spa17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2020-12-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill18:0118:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-12-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-12-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Malvern Link (Fri 2020-12-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Fri 2020-12-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Great Malvern
Colwall18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Fri 2020-12-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Colwall
Ledbury18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Fri 2020-12-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Ledbury
Hereford18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Fri 2020-12-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:483BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Bromsgrove17:48
Barnt Green17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Barnt Green (Fri 2020-12-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Barnt Green
Longbridge17:5818:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Longbridge
Northfield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Fri 2020-12-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Northfield
Kings Norton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Fri 2020-12-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Kings Norton
Bournville18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Fri 2020-12-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Bournville
Selly Oak18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Selly Oak (Fri 2020-12-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Fri 2020-12-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-12-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Fri 2020-12-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Gravelly Hill (Fri 2020-12-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Erdington (Fri 2020-12-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Erdington
Chester Road18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Fri 2020-12-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Wylde Green (Fri 2020-12-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Sutton Coldfield (Fri 2020-12-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-12-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Butlers Lane (Fri 2020-12-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Blake Street (Fri 2020-12-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Blake Street
Shenstone18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Shenstone (Fri 2020-12-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield City (Fri 2020-12-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2020-12-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:124Birmingham New StreetWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:193BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Bromsgrove18:19
Longbridge18:2818:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Longbridge
Northfield18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Northfield
Kings Norton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Kings Norton
Bournville18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Bournville
Selly Oak18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Selly Oak (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Gravelly Hill (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Erdington (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Erdington
Chester Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Wylde Green (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Sutton Coldfield (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Butlers Lane (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Blake Street (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Blake Street
Shenstone19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Shenstone (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield City (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
London Midland17:083Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge16:5516:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Longbridge
Bromsgrove17:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:114Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove17:1117:12
Hereford18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Fri 2020-12-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:363Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Barnt Green
Bromsgrove17:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:414Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove17:4117:42
Hereford18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Fri 2020-12-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:422HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Hereford16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove17:4217:42
Birmingham New Street18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-12-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:073Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge17:5517:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Longbridge
Bromsgrove18:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:114Birmingham New StreetWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..