desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromsgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromsgrove
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B60 2DZ
Advertisement

Bromsgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
London Midland20:033BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Bromsgrove20:03
Longbridge20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Longbridge
Northfield20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Northfield
Kings Norton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Kings Norton
Bournville20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Bournville
Selly Oak20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Selly Oak (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Erdington (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Erdington
Chester Road20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Wylde Green (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Four Oaks (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Butlers Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Blake Street (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Blake Street
Shenstone21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Shenstone (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield City (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:214Birmingham New StreetWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:293BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Bromsgrove20:29
Barnt Green20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Barnt Green (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Barnt Green
Longbridge20:3920:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Longbridge
Northfield20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Northfield
Kings Norton20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Kings Norton
Bournville20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Bournville
Selly Oak20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Selly Oak (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Erdington (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Erdington
Chester Road21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Wylde Green (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Four Oaks (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Butlers Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Blake Street (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Blake Street
Shenstone21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Shenstone (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield City (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:512HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Hereford19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Hereford
Bromsgrove20:5020:51
University (Birmingham)21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-01-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:013BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Bromsgrove21:01
Barnt Green21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Barnt Green (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Barnt Green
Longbridge21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Longbridge
Northfield21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Northfield
Kings Norton21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Kings Norton
Bournville21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Bournville
Selly Oak21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Selly Oak (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street21:3321:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Erdington (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Erdington
Chester Road21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Wylde Green (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Four Oaks (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Butlers Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Blake Street (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Blake Street
Shenstone22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Shenstone (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield City (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:214Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Birmingham New Street21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bromsgrove21:2021:21
Droitwich Spa21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2023-01-31 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Malvern Link (Tue 2023-01-31 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern21:5322:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Tue 2023-01-31 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Great Malvern
Colwall22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Colwall
Ledbury22:1322:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Tue 2023-01-31 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Ledbury
Hereford22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Tue 2023-01-31 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
London Midland20:204Birmingham New StreetWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:243Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Longbridge
Bromsgrove20:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:502HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Hereford19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove20:5020:51
Birmingham New Street21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-01-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:563Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street20:2020:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Barnt Green
Bromsgrove20:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:204Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove21:2021:21
Hereford22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Tue 2023-01-31 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:243Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street20:5020:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Longbridge
Bromsgrove21:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..