desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromsgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromsgrove
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B60 2DZ
Advertisement

Bromsgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
London Midland06:123BromsgroveFour OaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Bromsgrove06:12
Longbridge06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Longbridge
Northfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Northfield
Kings Norton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Kings Norton
Bournville06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Bournville
Selly Oak06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Selly Oak (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street06:4206:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Duddeston (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Duddeston
Aston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Erdington (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Erdington
Chester Road07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Wylde Green (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Four Oaks (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:212Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:333BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Bromsgrove06:33
Longbridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Longbridge
Northfield06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Mon 2019-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Northfield
Kings Norton06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Kings Norton
Bournville06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Mon 2019-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Bournville
Selly Oak06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Selly Oak (Mon 2019-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Mon 2019-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Mon 2019-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2019-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Erdington (Mon 2019-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Erdington
Chester Road07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Mon 2019-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Wylde Green (Mon 2019-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2019-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Four Oaks (Mon 2019-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Butlers Lane (Mon 2019-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Blake Street (Mon 2019-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Blake Street
Lichfield City07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield City (Mon 2019-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2019-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:432Worcester Shrub HillBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:513BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Bromsgrove06:51
Barnt Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Barnt Green
Longbridge07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Longbridge
Northfield07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Mon 2019-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Northfield
Kings Norton07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Kings Norton
Bournville07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Mon 2019-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Bournville
Selly Oak07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Selly Oak (Mon 2019-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Mon 2019-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Mon 2019-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2019-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Erdington (Mon 2019-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Erdington
Chester Road07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Mon 2019-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Wylde Green (Mon 2019-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2019-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Four Oaks (Mon 2019-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Butlers Lane (Mon 2019-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Blake Street (Mon 2019-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Blake Street
Shenstone07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Shenstone (Mon 2019-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield City (Mon 2019-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2019-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:123BromsgroveLichfield CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Bromsgrove07:12
Longbridge07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Mon 2019-01-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Longbridge
Northfield07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Mon 2019-01-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Northfield
Kings Norton07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Kings Norton
Bournville07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Mon 2019-01-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Bournville
Selly Oak07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Selly Oak (Mon 2019-01-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-01-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Mon 2019-01-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-01-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Sutton Coldfield07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2019-01-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Four Oaks (Mon 2019-01-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Butlers Lane (Mon 2019-01-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Blake Street (Mon 2019-01-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Blake Street
Shenstone08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Shenstone (Mon 2019-01-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield City (Mon 2019-01-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
London Midland06:202Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:253Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Barnt Green
Bromsgrove06:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:422Worcester Shrub HillBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:443Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Longbridge
Bromsgrove06:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:053Blake StreetBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Blake Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Aston
Duddeston06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:3006:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Longbridge
Bromsgrove07:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:214Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove07:2107:22
Hereford08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Mon 2019-01-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..