hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromsgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromsgrove
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B60 2DZ
Advertisement

Bromsgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
CrossCountry06:044Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Birmingham New Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bromsgrove06:0306:04
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Sat 2018-01-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-01-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:5206:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Gloucester (Sat 2018-01-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Gloucester
Lydney07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lydney (Sat 2018-01-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lydney
Chepstow07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chepstow (Sat 2018-01-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Chepstow
Caldicot07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Caldicot (Sat 2018-01-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-01-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:532Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:104Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Birmingham New Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bromsgrove07:0807:10
Droitwich Spa07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Malvern Link (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Great Malvern
Colwall07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Colwall
Ledbury07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Ledbury
Hereford08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:442GloucesterStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Gloucester07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bromsgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Gloucester
Bromsgrove07:4407:44
University (Birmingham)07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:0808:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-01-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Nuneaton (Sat 2018-01-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Nuneaton
Leicester09:1309:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Leicester (Sat 2018-01-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2018-01-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Oakham (Sat 2018-01-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Oakham
Stamford09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Stamford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Stamford
Peterborough10:1310:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Peterborough (Sat 2018-01-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Peterborough
March10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to March (Sat 2018-01-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to March
Ely10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ely (Sat 2018-01-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Ely
Cambridge11:0711:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Cambridge (Sat 2018-01-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Cambridge
Audley End11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Audley End (Sat 2018-01-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Stansted Airport (Sat 2018-01-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:532Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:104Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Birmingham New Street07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bromsgrove08:0808:10
Droitwich Spa08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2018-01-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2018-01-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Malvern Link (Sat 2018-01-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-01-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Great Malvern
Colwall08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Sat 2018-01-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Colwall
Ledbury08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Sat 2018-01-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Ledbury
Hereford09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Sat 2018-01-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
CrossCountry06:034Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bromsgrove06:0306:04
Cardiff Central08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-01-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:522Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:084Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove07:0807:10
Hereford08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:442GloucesterStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Gloucester07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bromsgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bromsgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bromsgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Bromsgrove07:4407:44
Stansted Airport11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Stansted Airport (Sat 2018-01-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:522Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:084Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove08:0808:10
Hereford09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Sat 2018-01-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us