desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromsgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromsgrove
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B60 2DZ
Advertisement

Bromsgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
London Midland13:423BromsgroveBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Bromsgrove13:42
Barnt Green13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Barnt Green (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Barnt Green
Longbridge13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Longbridge
Northfield13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Northfield
Kings Norton13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Kings Norton
Bournville14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Bournville
Selly Oak14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Selly Oak (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:082Worcester Foregate StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:204Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Birmingham New Street14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bromsgrove14:2014:20
Droitwich Spa14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Malvern Link (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Great Malvern
Colwall15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Colwall
Ledbury15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Ledbury
Hereford15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:423BromsgroveBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Bromsgrove14:42
Barnt Green14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Barnt Green (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Barnt Green
Longbridge14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Longbridge
Northfield14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Northfield
Kings Norton14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Kings Norton
Bournville15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Bournville
Selly Oak15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Selly Oak (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:082HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Hereford13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Hereford
Bromsgrove15:0715:08
University (Birmingham)15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2024-06-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:204Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Birmingham New Street15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bromsgrove15:2015:20
Droitwich Spa15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2024-06-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill15:3915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-06-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-06-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Malvern Link (Sun 2024-06-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Sun 2024-06-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Great Malvern
Colwall16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Sun 2024-06-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Colwall
Ledbury16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Sun 2024-06-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Ledbury
Hereford16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Sun 2024-06-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
London Midland13:373Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Barnt Green
Bromsgrove13:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:072Worcester Foregate StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:204Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove14:2014:20
Hereford15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:373Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Barnt Green
Bromsgrove14:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:072HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Hereford13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury14:1414:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:4514:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove15:0715:08
Birmingham New Street15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2024-06-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:204Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove15:2015:20
Hereford16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Sun 2024-06-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...