desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromsgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromsgrove
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B60 2DZ
Advertisement

Bromsgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
London Midland21:123BromsgroveBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Bromsgrove21:12
Longbridge21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Fri 2020-04-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Longbridge
Northfield21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Fri 2020-04-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Northfield
Kings Norton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Fri 2020-04-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Kings Norton
Bournville21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Fri 2020-04-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Bournville
Selly Oak21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Selly Oak (Fri 2020-04-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Fri 2020-04-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-04-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:204Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Birmingham New Street21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bromsgrove21:2021:20
Droitwich Spa21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2020-04-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill21:3821:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-04-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-04-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Malvern Link (Fri 2020-04-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Fri 2020-04-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Great Malvern
Colwall22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Fri 2020-04-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Colwall
Ledbury22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Fri 2020-04-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Ledbury
Hereford22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Fri 2020-04-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:423BromsgroveBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Bromsgrove21:42
Barnt Green21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Barnt Green (Fri 2020-04-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Barnt Green
Longbridge21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Fri 2020-04-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Longbridge
Northfield21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Fri 2020-04-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Northfield
Kings Norton21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Fri 2020-04-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Kings Norton
Bournville21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Fri 2020-04-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Bournville
Selly Oak22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Selly Oak (Fri 2020-04-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Fri 2020-04-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-04-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:582HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Hereford21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Hereford
Bromsgrove21:5821:58
University (Birmingham)22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-04-03 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:123BromsgroveBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Bromsgrove22:12
Longbridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Fri 2020-04-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Longbridge
Northfield22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Fri 2020-04-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Northfield
Kings Norton22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Fri 2020-04-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Kings Norton
Bournville22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Fri 2020-04-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Bournville
Selly Oak22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Selly Oak (Fri 2020-04-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Fri 2020-04-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-04-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:204Birmingham New StreetGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
London Midland21:204Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove21:2021:20
Hereford22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Fri 2020-04-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:373Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge21:2421:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Barnt Green
Bromsgrove21:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:582HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Hereford21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove21:5821:58
Birmingham New Street22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-04-03 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:083Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge21:5521:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Longbridge
Bromsgrove22:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:204Birmingham New StreetGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:373Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge22:2422:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Barnt Green
Bromsgrove22:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..