Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Bromsgrove Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromsgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromsgrove
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B60 2DZ
Advertisement

Bromsgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
London Midland17:124Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Birmingham New Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bromsgrove17:1117:12
Droitwich Spa17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2018-11-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill17:2917:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2018-11-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2018-11-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Malvern Link (Thu 2018-11-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Thu 2018-11-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Great Malvern
Colwall17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Thu 2018-11-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Colwall
Ledbury17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Thu 2018-11-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Ledbury
Hereford18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Thu 2018-11-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:123BromsgroveFour OaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Bromsgrove17:12
Longbridge17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Thu 2018-11-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Longbridge
Selly Oak17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Selly Oak (Thu 2018-11-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-11-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Thu 2018-11-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-11-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Duddeston (Thu 2018-11-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Duddeston
Aston17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Thu 2018-11-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2018-11-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Erdington (Thu 2018-11-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Erdington
Chester Road18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Thu 2018-11-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Wylde Green (Thu 2018-11-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2018-11-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Four Oaks (Thu 2018-11-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:303BromsgroveLichfield CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Bromsgrove17:30
Longbridge17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Thu 2018-11-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Longbridge
Northfield17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Thu 2018-11-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Northfield
Kings Norton17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Kings Norton
Bournville17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Thu 2018-11-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Bournville
Selly Oak17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Selly Oak (Thu 2018-11-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-11-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Thu 2018-11-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-11-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Thu 2018-11-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2018-11-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Erdington (Thu 2018-11-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Erdington
Chester Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Thu 2018-11-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Wylde Green (Thu 2018-11-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2018-11-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Four Oaks (Thu 2018-11-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Butlers Lane (Thu 2018-11-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Blake Street (Thu 2018-11-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Blake Street
Lichfield City18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield City (Thu 2018-11-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:422HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Hereford16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Hereford
Bromsgrove17:4217:42
University (Birmingham)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-11-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-11-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:424Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Birmingham New Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bromsgrove17:4117:42
Droitwich Spa17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2018-11-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill17:5918:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2018-11-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2018-11-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Malvern Link (Thu 2018-11-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Thu 2018-11-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Great Malvern
Colwall18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Thu 2018-11-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Colwall
Ledbury18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Thu 2018-11-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Ledbury
Hereford18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Thu 2018-11-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:513BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Bromsgrove17:51
Barnt Green17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Barnt Green (Thu 2018-11-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Barnt Green
Longbridge18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Thu 2018-11-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Longbridge
Northfield18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Thu 2018-11-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Northfield
Kings Norton18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Kings Norton
Bournville18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Thu 2018-11-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Bournville
Selly Oak18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Selly Oak (Thu 2018-11-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-11-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Thu 2018-11-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-11-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Thu 2018-11-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2018-11-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Erdington (Thu 2018-11-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Erdington
Chester Road18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Thu 2018-11-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Wylde Green (Thu 2018-11-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2018-11-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Four Oaks (Thu 2018-11-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Butlers Lane (Thu 2018-11-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Blake Street (Thu 2018-11-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Blake Street
Shenstone18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Shenstone (Thu 2018-11-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield City (Thu 2018-11-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2018-11-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
London Midland17:073Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge16:5416:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Longbridge
Bromsgrove17:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:114Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove17:1117:12
Hereford18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Thu 2018-11-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:253Lichfield CityBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Lichfield City16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Lichfield City
Blake Street16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Birmingham New Street16:5016:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Barnt Green
Bromsgrove17:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:414Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove17:4117:42
Hereford18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Thu 2018-11-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:422HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Hereford16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street17:2117:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove17:4217:42
Birmingham New Street18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-11-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:463Four OaksBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Four Oaks16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Aston
Duddeston17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street17:1117:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-11-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Longbridge
Bromsgrove17:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..