desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromsgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromsgrove
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B60 2DZ
Advertisement

Bromsgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
London Midland12:432HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Hereford11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Hereford
Bromsgrove12:4212:43
University (Birmingham)12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:483BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Bromsgrove12:48
Barnt Green12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Barnt Green (Thu 2020-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Barnt Green
Longbridge12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Longbridge
Northfield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Northfield
Kings Norton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Thu 2020-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Kings Norton
Bournville13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Thu 2020-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Bournville
Selly Oak13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Selly Oak (Thu 2020-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Thu 2020-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Thu 2020-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Erdington (Thu 2020-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Erdington
Chester Road13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Thu 2020-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Wylde Green (Thu 2020-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Four Oaks (Thu 2020-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Butlers Lane (Thu 2020-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Blake Street (Thu 2020-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Blake Street
Shenstone13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Shenstone (Thu 2020-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield City (Thu 2020-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:124Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Birmingham New Street12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bromsgrove13:1113:12
Droitwich Spa13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2020-09-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2020-09-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Malvern Link (Thu 2020-09-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Thu 2020-09-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Great Malvern
Colwall13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Thu 2020-09-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Colwall
Ledbury13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Ledbury
Hereford14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:193BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Bromsgrove13:19
Longbridge13:2813:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Longbridge
Northfield13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Northfield
Kings Norton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Thu 2020-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Kings Norton
Bournville13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Thu 2020-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Bournville
Selly Oak13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Selly Oak (Thu 2020-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Thu 2020-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Thu 2020-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Erdington (Thu 2020-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Erdington
Chester Road14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Thu 2020-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Wylde Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Four Oaks (Thu 2020-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Butlers Lane (Thu 2020-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Blake Street (Thu 2020-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Blake Street
Shenstone14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Shenstone (Thu 2020-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield City (Thu 2020-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:422HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Hereford12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Hereford
Bromsgrove13:4213:42
University (Birmingham)13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-09-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:483BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Bromsgrove13:48
Barnt Green13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Barnt Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Barnt Green
Longbridge13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Longbridge
Northfield14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Northfield
Kings Norton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Thu 2020-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Kings Norton
Bournville14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Thu 2020-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Bournville
Selly Oak14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Selly Oak (Thu 2020-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Five Ways (Thu 2020-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street14:2214:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Thu 2020-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Erdington (Thu 2020-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Erdington
Chester Road14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Thu 2020-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Wylde Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Four Oaks (Thu 2020-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Butlers Lane (Thu 2020-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Blake Street (Thu 2020-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Blake Street
Shenstone14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Shenstone (Thu 2020-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield City (Thu 2020-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:134Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Birmingham New Street13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bromsgrove14:1114:13
Droitwich Spa14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2020-09-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2020-09-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Malvern Link (Thu 2020-09-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Thu 2020-09-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Great Malvern
Colwall14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Thu 2020-09-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Colwall
Ledbury14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Ledbury
Hereford15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
London Midland12:363Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Barnt Green
Bromsgrove12:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:422HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Hereford11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove12:4212:43
Birmingham New Street13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:083Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge12:5512:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Longbridge
Bromsgrove13:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:114Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove13:1113:12
Hereford14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:373Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street13:0013:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Barnt Green
Bromsgrove13:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:422HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Hereford12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove13:4213:42
Birmingham New Street14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-09-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..