desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromsgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromsgrove
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B60 2DZ
Advertisement

Bromsgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
London Midland09:082Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:124Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Birmingham New Street08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Mon 2018-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bromsgrove09:1109:12
Droitwich Spa09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Malvern Link (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Great Malvern
Colwall09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Colwall
Ledbury09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Ledbury
Hereford10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:532HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Hereford08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Mon 2018-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Hereford
Bromsgrove09:5309:53
University (Birmingham)10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:124Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Birmingham New Street09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bromsgrove10:1110:12
Droitwich Spa10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2018-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Malvern Link (Mon 2018-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Mon 2018-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Great Malvern
Colwall10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Mon 2018-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Colwall
Ledbury10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Mon 2018-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Ledbury
Hereford11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Mon 2018-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:432HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Hereford09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Mon 2018-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Hereford
Bromsgrove10:4210:43
University (Birmingham)10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:124Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Birmingham New Street10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Mon 2018-07-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bromsgrove11:1111:12
Droitwich Spa11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-07-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2018-07-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Malvern Link (Mon 2018-07-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Mon 2018-07-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Great Malvern
Colwall11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Mon 2018-07-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Colwall
Ledbury11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Mon 2018-07-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Ledbury
Hereford12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Mon 2018-07-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
London Midland09:072Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:114Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Mon 2018-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Mon 2018-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove09:1109:12
Hereford10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:532HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Hereford08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Mon 2018-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury09:0309:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Mon 2018-07-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bromsgrove (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Bromsgrove (Mon 2018-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bromsgrove (Mon 2018-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bromsgrove (Mon 2018-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Bromsgrove (Mon 2018-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove09:5309:53
Birmingham New Street10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:114Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Mon 2018-07-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove10:1110:12
Hereford11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Mon 2018-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:422HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Hereford09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Mon 2018-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Mon 2018-07-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bromsgrove (Mon 2018-07-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Bromsgrove (Mon 2018-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bromsgrove (Mon 2018-07-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Bromsgrove (Mon 2018-07-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove10:4210:43
Birmingham New Street11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:114Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Mon 2018-07-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Mon 2018-07-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove11:1111:12
Hereford12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Mon 2018-07-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..