desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bedminster Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bedminster railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway18:59Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bedminster18:5818:59
Parson Street19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Milton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2420:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Totnes (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Plymouth
Saltash21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Saltash
St Germans22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to St Germans
Liskeard22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Par (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Par
St Austell22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to St Austell
Truro23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Truro (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Truro
Redruth23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Redruth
Camborne23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Camborne
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to St Erth
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:15TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Taunton18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bedminster19:1419:15
Bristol Temple Meads19:1919:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-05-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-05-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Stapleton Road (Tue 2021-05-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-05-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Patchway (Tue 2021-05-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:32Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Bristol Parkway19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bedminster19:3219:32
Parson Street19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Tue 2021-05-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-05-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Tue 2021-05-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Milton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Tue 2021-05-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:40Weston-super-MareGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Weston-super-Mare19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bedminster19:4019:40
Bristol Temple Meads19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-05-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-05-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yate (Tue 2021-05-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2021-05-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Gloucester (Tue 2021-05-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:57Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bedminster19:5619:57
Parson Street19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Tue 2021-05-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-05-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Tue 2021-05-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Milton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Tue 2021-05-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare20:2720:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-05-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bridgwater
Taunton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Tue 2021-05-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:39Weston-super-MareWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Weston-super-Mare20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bedminster20:3920:39
Bristol Temple Meads20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-05-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-05-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Stapleton Road (Tue 2021-05-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-05-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yate (Tue 2021-05-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2021-05-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester21:4721:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Gloucester (Tue 2021-05-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-05-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2021-05-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2021-05-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway18:58Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5818:59
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:14TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Taunton18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare18:3918:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster19:1419:15
Cardiff Central20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:32Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Bristol Parkway19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster19:3219:32
Weston-super-Mare20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:40Weston-super-MareGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Weston-super-Mare19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster19:4019:40
Gloucester20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Gloucester (Tue 2021-05-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:56Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster19:5619:57
Taunton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Tue 2021-05-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:39Weston-super-MareWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Weston-super-Mare20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster20:3920:39
Worcester Shrub Hill22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2021-05-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS3 4LU
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..