desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS3 4LU
Advertisement

Bedminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Great Western Railway13:29Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Bristol Parkway13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bedminster13:2913:29
Parson Street13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Fri 2019-04-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2019-04-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Fri 2019-04-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Milton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2019-04-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:39Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Weston-super-Mare13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bedminster13:3913:39
Bristol Temple Meads13:4213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Stapleton Road (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:28Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Bristol Parkway14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bedminster14:2814:28
Parson Street14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Fri 2019-04-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2019-04-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Fri 2019-04-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Milton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2019-04-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:39Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Weston-super-Mare14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bedminster14:3914:39
Bristol Temple Meads14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-04-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-04-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Stapleton Road (Fri 2019-04-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-04-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-04-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:28Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Bristol Parkway15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bedminster15:2815:28
Parson Street15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Fri 2019-04-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2019-04-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Fri 2019-04-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Fri 2019-04-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Milton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-04-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2019-04-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:39Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Weston-super-Mare15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bedminster15:3915:39
Bristol Temple Meads15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-04-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-04-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Stapleton Road (Fri 2019-04-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-04-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-04-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Great Western Railway13:29Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Bristol Parkway13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster13:2913:29
Weston-super-Mare14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2019-04-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:39Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Weston-super-Mare13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster13:3913:39
Bristol Parkway14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:28Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Bristol Parkway14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster14:2814:28
Weston-super-Mare15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2019-04-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:39Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Weston-super-Mare14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster14:3914:39
Bristol Parkway15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-04-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:28Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Bristol Parkway15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster15:2815:28
Weston-super-Mare16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2019-04-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:39Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Weston-super-Mare15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Fri 2019-04-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster15:3915:39
Bristol Parkway16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-04-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..