desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS3 4LU
Advertisement

Bedminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Great Western Railway17:58Bristol ParkwayTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Bristol Parkway17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bedminster17:5817:58
Parson Street18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Milton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:08TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Taunton17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bedminster18:0818:08
Bristol Temple Meads18:1218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:30Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Filton Abbey Wood18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bedminster18:3018:30
Parson Street18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Milton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:59Bristol ParkwayTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Bristol Parkway18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bedminster18:5918:59
Parson Street19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Wed 2018-06-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-06-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Wed 2018-06-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Milton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2018-06-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2018-06-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Wed 2018-06-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bridgwater
Taunton20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:09TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Taunton18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bedminster19:0919:09
Bristol Temple Meads19:1319:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-06-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-06-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-06-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-06-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:37Weston-super-MareFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Weston-super-Mare19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bedminster19:3719:37
Bristol Temple Meads19:4019:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-06-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-06-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-06-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Great Western Railway17:58Bristol ParkwayTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Bristol Parkway17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster17:5817:58
Taunton19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:08TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Taunton17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster18:0818:08
Bristol Parkway18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:30Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Stapleton Road
Bristol Temple Meads18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:3018:30
Weston-super-Mare19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:59Bristol ParkwayTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Bristol Parkway18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5918:59
Taunton20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:09TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Taunton18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster19:0919:09
Bristol Parkway19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-06-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:37Weston-super-MareFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Weston-super-Mare19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Wed 2018-06-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster19:3719:37
Filton Abbey Wood19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-06-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..