desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS3 4LU
Advertisement

Bedminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Great Western Railway07:06Worcester Shrub HillTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Bedminster07:0607:06
Parson Street07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Fri 2020-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2020-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Fri 2020-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Fri 2020-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2020-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2020-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Fri 2020-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:09TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Taunton06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bedminster07:0807:09
Bristol Temple Meads07:1307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-09-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Stapleton Road (Fri 2020-09-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-09-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Patchway (Fri 2020-09-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-09-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-09-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:22Cheltenham SpaWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Cheltenham Spa06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bedminster07:2207:22
Parson Street07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Fri 2020-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2020-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Fri 2020-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Fri 2020-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2020-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:39TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Taunton06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bedminster07:3907:39
Bristol Temple Meads07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-09-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Stapleton Road (Fri 2020-09-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-09-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:56GloucesterTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Gloucester06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Gloucester
Bedminster07:5607:56
Parson Street07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Fri 2020-09-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2020-09-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Fri 2020-09-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Fri 2020-09-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Milton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-09-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2020-09-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2020-09-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-09-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Fri 2020-09-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:10Exeter St DavidsCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Exeter St Davids06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Bedminster08:0908:10
Bristol Temple Meads08:1408:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Stapleton Road (Fri 2020-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Patchway (Fri 2020-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Great Western Railway07:06Worcester Shrub HillTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:5606:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:5607:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:0607:06
Taunton08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Fri 2020-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:08TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Taunton06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster07:0807:09
Cardiff Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-09-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:22Cheltenham SpaWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Cheltenham Spa06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:2306:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:2207:22
Weston-super-Mare07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2020-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:39TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Taunton06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:0607:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster07:3907:39
Bristol Parkway08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:56GloucesterTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Gloucester06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:5607:56
Taunton08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Fri 2020-09-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:09Exeter St DavidsCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:3207:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster08:0908:10
Cardiff Central09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..