desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS3 4LU
Advertisement

Bedminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Great Western Railway21:57Cardiff CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Cardiff Central21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bedminster (Sat 2020-07-04 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bedminster21:5721:57
Parson Street21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Sat 2020-07-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2020-07-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Sat 2020-07-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Sat 2020-07-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Milton22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Sat 2020-07-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2020-07-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Sat 2020-07-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bridgwater
Taunton22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Sat 2020-07-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2020-07-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:24TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Taunton21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Sat 2020-07-04 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bedminster22:2422:24
Bristol Temple Meads22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-07-04 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 5th July
Great Western Railway09:59Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Sun 2020-07-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster09:5909:59
Parson Street10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Sun 2020-07-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2020-07-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Sun 2020-07-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Sun 2020-07-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Milton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Sun 2020-07-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-07-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-07-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Sun 2020-07-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bridgwater
Taunton11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Sun 2020-07-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:10Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Exeter St Davids09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bedminster (Sun 2020-07-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Bedminster11:1011:10
Bristol Temple Meads11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-07-05 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:46Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Bristol Temple Meads11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Sun 2020-07-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster11:4611:46
Parson Street11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Sun 2020-07-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2020-07-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Sun 2020-07-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Sun 2020-07-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Milton12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Sun 2020-07-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-07-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-07-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Sun 2020-07-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bridgwater
Taunton12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Sun 2020-07-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:12TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Taunton11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Sun 2020-07-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bedminster12:1112:12
Bristol Temple Meads12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-07-05 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:52Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Bristol Temple Meads13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Sun 2020-07-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster13:5213:52
Parson Street13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Sun 2020-07-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2020-07-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Sun 2020-07-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Sun 2020-07-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Milton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Sun 2020-07-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-07-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-07-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Sun 2020-07-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bridgwater
Taunton14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Sun 2020-07-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Great Western Railway21:57Cardiff CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Cardiff Central21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bedminster (Sat 2020-07-04 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bedminster (Sat 2020-07-04 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bedminster (Sat 2020-07-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bedminster (Sat 2020-07-04 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Sat 2020-07-04 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads21:4921:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Sat 2020-07-04 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster21:5721:57
Exeter St Davids23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:24TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Taunton21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Sat 2020-07-04 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Sat 2020-07-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Sat 2020-07-04 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Sat 2020-07-04 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Sat 2020-07-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Sat 2020-07-04 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Sat 2020-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Sat 2020-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Sat 2020-07-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster22:2422:24
Bristol Temple Meads22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-07-04 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 5th July
Great Western Railway09:59Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Sun 2020-07-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster09:5909:59
Taunton11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Sun 2020-07-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:10Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bedminster (Sun 2020-07-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bedminster (Sun 2020-07-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Sun 2020-07-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Sun 2020-07-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Sun 2020-07-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Sun 2020-07-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Sun 2020-07-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Sun 2020-07-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Sun 2020-07-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Sun 2020-07-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Sun 2020-07-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster11:1011:10
Bristol Temple Meads11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-07-05 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:46Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Sun 2020-07-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster11:4611:46
Taunton12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Sun 2020-07-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:11TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Taunton11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Sun 2020-07-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Sun 2020-07-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Sun 2020-07-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Sun 2020-07-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Sun 2020-07-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Sun 2020-07-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Sun 2020-07-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Sun 2020-07-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Sun 2020-07-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster12:1112:12
Bristol Temple Meads12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-07-05 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:52Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Sun 2020-07-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster13:5213:52
Taunton14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Sun 2020-07-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..