desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS3 4LU
Advertisement

Bedminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Great Western Railway23:13Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Bristol Temple Meads23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Sun 2019-08-25 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster23:1323:13
Parson Street23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Sun 2019-08-25 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2019-08-25 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Sun 2019-08-25 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Sun 2019-08-25 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Milton23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Sun 2019-08-25 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2019-08-25 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway00:16Weston-super-MareBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Weston-super-Mare23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bedminster00:1600:16
Bristol Temple Meads00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-08-26 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:14TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Taunton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bedminster06:1406:14
Bristol Temple Meads06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Stapleton Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Patchway (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:50Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster06:5006:50
Parson Street06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Mon 2019-08-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2019-08-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Mon 2019-08-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2019-08-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:04TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Taunton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bedminster07:0407:04
Bristol Temple Meads07:0807:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-08-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Stapleton Road (Mon 2019-08-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-08-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Patchway (Mon 2019-08-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:37Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Bedminster07:3707:37
Bristol Temple Meads07:4107:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-08-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Stapleton Road (Mon 2019-08-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-08-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Great Western Railway23:13Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Sun 2019-08-25 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster23:1323:13
Weston-super-Mare23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2019-08-25 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway00:16Weston-super-MareBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Weston-super-Mare23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster00:1600:16
Bristol Temple Meads00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-08-26 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:14TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Taunton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare05:4205:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster06:1406:14
Cardiff Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:50Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster06:5006:50
Weston-super-Mare07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2019-08-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:04TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Taunton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3206:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster07:0407:04
Cardiff Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:37Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Mon 2019-08-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster07:3707:37
Bristol Parkway08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..