desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS3 4LU
Advertisement

Bedminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Great Western Railway13:00Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Cardiff Central12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bedminster12:5913:00
Parson Street13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Milton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bridgwater
Taunton13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:13TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Taunton12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bedminster13:1313:13
Bristol Temple Meads13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-03-01 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-03-01 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-03-01 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood13:3213:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-03-01 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Patchway (Mon 2021-03-01 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-03-01 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:01Cardiff CentralParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bedminster14:0014:01
Parson Street14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Mon 2021-03-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-03-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Mon 2021-03-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Milton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-03-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-03-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-03-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Mon 2021-03-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bridgwater
Taunton14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Mon 2021-03-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-03-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-03-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Totnes (Mon 2021-03-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Totnes
Ivybridge16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth16:2816:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Plymouth (Mon 2021-03-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Plymouth
Saltash16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Saltash (Mon 2021-03-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Saltash
St Germans16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to St Germans (Mon 2021-03-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to St Germans
Liskeard17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Liskeard (Mon 2021-03-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-03-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Par (Mon 2021-03-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:09TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Taunton13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bedminster14:0814:09
Bristol Temple Meads14:1314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-03-01 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-03-01 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-03-01 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-03-01 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Patchway (Mon 2021-03-01 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-03-01 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:57Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bedminster14:5714:57
Parson Street15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Mon 2021-03-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-03-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Mon 2021-03-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Milton15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-03-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-03-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-03-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Mon 2021-03-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bridgwater
Taunton15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Mon 2021-03-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:14ParCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Par11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Par
Bedminster15:1315:14
Bristol Temple Meads15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-03-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-03-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-03-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood15:3115:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-03-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Patchway (Mon 2021-03-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-03-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Great Western Railway12:59Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Cardiff Central12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster12:5913:00
Taunton13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:13TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Taunton12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster13:1313:13
Cardiff Central14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:00Cardiff CentralParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster14:0014:01
Par17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Par (Mon 2021-03-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:08TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Taunton13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster14:0814:09
Cardiff Central15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:57Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster14:5714:57
Taunton15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Mon 2021-03-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:13ParCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Par11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from St Germans
Saltash12:3412:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:5113:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster15:1315:14
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..