desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS3 4LU
Advertisement

Bedminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Great Western Railway22:102Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Exeter St Davids20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bedminster (Sun 2022-08-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Bedminster22:1022:10
Bristol Temple Meads22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-08-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:083TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Taunton22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Sun 2022-08-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bedminster23:0823:08
Bristol Temple Meads23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:151Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Bristol Temple Meads23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Sun 2022-08-14 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster23:1523:15
Parson Street23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Sun 2022-08-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2022-08-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Sun 2022-08-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Sun 2022-08-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Milton23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Sun 2022-08-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-08-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 15th August
Great Western Railway00:192Weston-super-MareBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Weston-super-Mare23:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Mon 2022-08-15 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bedminster00:1900:19
Bristol Temple Meads00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-08-15 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:142TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Taunton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bedminster06:1406:14
Bristol Temple Meads06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:071Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Mon 2022-08-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:0607:07
Parson Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Mon 2022-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2022-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Mon 2022-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Mon 2022-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Mon 2022-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2022-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Mon 2022-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Mon 2022-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Great Western Railway22:102Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bedminster (Sun 2022-08-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bedminster (Sun 2022-08-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton20:5821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Sun 2022-08-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Sun 2022-08-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Sun 2022-08-14 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Sun 2022-08-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Sun 2022-08-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Sun 2022-08-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Sun 2022-08-14 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Sun 2022-08-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Sun 2022-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster22:1022:10
Bristol Temple Meads22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-08-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:083TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Taunton22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Sun 2022-08-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Sun 2022-08-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Sun 2022-08-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare22:3622:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Sun 2022-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Sun 2022-08-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Sun 2022-08-14 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Sun 2022-08-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Sun 2022-08-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Sun 2022-08-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster23:0823:08
Bristol Temple Meads23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:151Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Sun 2022-08-14 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster23:1523:15
Weston-super-Mare23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-08-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 15th August
Great Western Railway00:192Weston-super-MareBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Weston-super-Mare23:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Mon 2022-08-15 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Mon 2022-08-15 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Mon 2022-08-15 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Mon 2022-08-15 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Mon 2022-08-15 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Mon 2022-08-15 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster00:1900:19
Bristol Temple Meads00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-08-15 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:142TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Taunton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Mon 2022-08-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Mon 2022-08-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare05:4205:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Mon 2022-08-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Mon 2022-08-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Mon 2022-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Mon 2022-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Mon 2022-08-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster06:1406:14
Bristol Temple Meads06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:061Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Mon 2022-08-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:0607:07
Taunton08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Mon 2022-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..