desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromley South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR1 1NX
Advertisement

Bromley South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Southeastern19:033Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South departures
Dover Priory17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Dover Priory
Bromley South19:0219:03
London Victoria19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to London Victoria (Fri 2018-09-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:032LutonOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South departures
Luton17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Luton
Bromley South19:0219:03
Bickley19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Bickley (Fri 2018-09-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Bickley
Petts Wood19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Petts Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Petts Wood
Orpington19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Orpington (Fri 2018-09-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:044London VictoriaRochesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South departures
London Victoria18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South19:0319:04
St Mary Cray19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to St Mary Cray (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Swanley (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Swanley
Farningham Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farningham Road (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Farningham Road
Longfield19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Longfield
Meopham19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Meopham (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Meopham
Sole Street19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sole Street (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Sole Street
Rochester19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Rochester (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Rochester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:041OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South departures
Orpington18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Orpington
Bromley South19:0319:04
Shortlands19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kent House (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Kent House
Penge East19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to West Dulwich (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Herne Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Herne Hill
Brixton19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Brixton
London Victoria19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to London Victoria (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink19:131OrpingtonWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South departures
Orpington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Orpington
Bromley South19:1219:13
Shortlands19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Ravensbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Bellingham (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Bellingham
Catford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Catford (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Catford
Crofton Park19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Crofton Park (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Nunhead (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Peckham Rye (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Denmark Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to London Blackfriars (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farringdon (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:173Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South departures
Ashford International17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Ashford International
Bromley South19:1619:17
London Victoria19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to London Victoria (Fri 2018-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Southeastern19:023Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South arrivals
Dover Priory17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Shepherds Well
Aylesham17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Adisham
Canterbury East17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Selling
Faversham17:5818:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Faversham
Teynham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Chatham
Rochester18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Rochester
Meopham18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Meopham
Longfield18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Longfield
Bromley South19:0219:03
London Victoria19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to London Victoria (Fri 2018-09-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:022LutonOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South arrivals
Luton17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Catford
Bellingham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South19:0219:03
Orpington19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Orpington (Fri 2018-09-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:034London VictoriaRochesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South arrivals
London Victoria18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South19:0319:04
Rochester19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Rochester (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Rochester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:031OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South arrivals
Orpington18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South19:0319:04
London Victoria19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to London Victoria (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink19:121OrpingtonWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South arrivals
Orpington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South19:1219:13
West Hampstead Thameslink20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:132London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South arrivals
London Victoria18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Penge East
Kent House19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South19:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..