desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromley South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR1 1NX
Advertisement

Bromley South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Southeastern00:274London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South departures
London Victoria23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South00:2600:27
Bickley00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Bickley (Wed 2018-11-21 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Bickley
Petts Wood00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Petts Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Petts Wood
Orpington00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-21 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:424London VictoriaMaidstone EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:562London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South departures
London Victoria00:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South00:5500:56
Bickley00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Bickley (Wed 2018-11-21 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Bickley
Petts Wood01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Petts Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Petts Wood
Orpington01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-21 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:584London VictoriaMeophamCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink04:431OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South departures
Orpington04:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Orpington
Bromley South04:4204:43
Shortlands04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Wed 2018-11-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Ravensbourne (Wed 2018-11-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Bellingham (Wed 2018-11-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Bellingham
Catford04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Catford (Wed 2018-11-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Catford
Crofton Park04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Crofton Park (Wed 2018-11-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Nunhead (Wed 2018-11-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Peckham Rye (Wed 2018-11-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Denmark Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2018-11-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-11-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-11-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farringdon (Wed 2018-11-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kentish Town (Wed 2018-11-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2018-11-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Cricklewood (Wed 2018-11-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Cricklewood
Hendon05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Hendon (Wed 2018-11-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2018-11-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2018-11-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Radlett (Wed 2018-11-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Radlett
St Albans City06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Harpenden (Wed 2018-11-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Luton (Wed 2018-11-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern04:491SwanleyLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South departures
Swanley04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Swanley
Bromley South04:4904:49
Shortlands04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Wed 2018-11-21 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kent House (Wed 2018-11-21 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Kent House
Penge East04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Wed 2018-11-21 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to West Dulwich (Wed 2018-11-21 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Herne Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Herne Hill
Brixton05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Wed 2018-11-21 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Brixton
London Victoria05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Southeastern00:264London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South arrivals
London Victoria23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Penge East
Kent House00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South00:2600:27
Orpington00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-21 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:304London VictoriaMeophamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:414London VictoriaMaidstone EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:552London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South arrivals
London Victoria00:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Penge East
Kent House00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction00:4900:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South00:5500:56
Orpington01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-21 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:564London VictoriaMeophamCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink04:421OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South arrivals
Orpington04:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South04:4204:43
Luton06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Luton (Wed 2018-11-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..