desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brampton (Cumbria) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA8 1HW
Advertisement

Brampton (Cumbria) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern06:47CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Brampton (Cumbria)06:4706:47
Haltwhistle07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wylam (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Dunston (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:0908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Manors08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Manors (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Manors
Cramlington08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Cramlington (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Cramlington
Morpeth08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Morpeth (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:14DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Dumfries
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14
Haltwhistle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wylam (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Dunston (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:39NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3907:39
Wetheral07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Mon 2018-07-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle07:5708:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Gretna Green08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Gretna Green (Mon 2018-07-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Gretna Green
Annan08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Annan (Mon 2018-07-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Annan
Dumfries08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Dumfries (Mon 2018-07-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Sanquhar (Mon 2018-07-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Kirkconnel (Mon 2018-07-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-07-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-07-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Kilmarnock (Mon 2018-07-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Kilmaurs (Mon 2018-07-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stewarton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Dunlop (Mon 2018-07-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Barrhead (Mon 2018-07-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:18MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Brampton (Cumbria)08:1808:18
Wetheral08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Mon 2018-07-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:20CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Brampton (Cumbria)08:2008:20
Haltwhistle08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Mon 2018-07-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Mon 2018-07-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Mon 2018-07-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Corbridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Mon 2018-07-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Mon 2018-07-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Mon 2018-07-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Wylam09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wylam (Mon 2018-07-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wylam
Blaydon09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Mon 2018-07-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Mon 2018-07-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Mon 2018-07-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Heworth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Heworth (Mon 2018-07-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Heworth
Sunderland10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Sunderland (Mon 2018-07-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Sunderland
Seaham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Seaham (Mon 2018-07-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Seaham
Hartlepool10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hartlepool (Mon 2018-07-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Seaton Carew (Mon 2018-07-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Billingham (Mon 2018-07-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Billingham
Stockton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stockton (Mon 2018-07-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stockton
Thornaby10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Thornaby (Mon 2018-07-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2018-07-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Nunthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:03CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Brampton (Cumbria)09:0309:03
Haltwhistle09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Mon 2018-07-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Mon 2018-07-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Prudhoe09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Mon 2018-07-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Mon 2018-07-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Mon 2018-07-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern06:47CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:4706:47
Morpeth08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Morpeth (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:14DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14
Newcastle08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:39NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3907:39
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:18MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Darlington
Durham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)08:1808:18
Carlisle08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:20CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)08:2008:20
Nunthorpe11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Nunthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:03CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)09:0309:03
Newcastle10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Mon 2018-07-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..