desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brampton (Cumbria) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA8 1HW
Advertisement

Brampton (Cumbria) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Northern21:24CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-07-07 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Brampton (Cumbria)21:2421:24
Haltwhistle21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-07-07 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Tue 2020-07-07 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Corbridge22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Tue 2020-07-07 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Tue 2020-07-07 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Tue 2020-07-07 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Wylam22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wylam (Tue 2020-07-07 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wylam
Blaydon22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Tue 2020-07-07 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Tue 2020-07-07 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Tue 2020-07-07 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:45NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Newcastle21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-07-07 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4522:45
Wetheral22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Tue 2020-07-07 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2020-07-07 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 8th July
Northern06:14CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-07-08 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wylam (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Dunston (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Heworth (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Sunderland (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Seaham (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Seaham
Horden08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Horden (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Horden
Hartlepool08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hartlepool (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Billingham (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stockton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Thornaby (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Marton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Nunthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:58NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-07-08 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Brampton (Cumbria)06:5806:58
Wetheral07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Wed 2020-07-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2020-07-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:14DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-07-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Dumfries
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14
Haltwhistle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Wed 2020-07-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Wed 2020-07-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2020-07-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Wed 2020-07-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Wed 2020-07-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Wed 2020-07-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Wed 2020-07-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Wed 2020-07-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wylam (Wed 2020-07-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Wed 2020-07-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-07-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Dunston (Wed 2020-07-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Wed 2020-07-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Northern21:24CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-07-07 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)21:2421:24
Newcastle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Tue 2020-07-07 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:45NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Newcastle21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-07-07 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-07-07 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-07-07 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-07-07 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-07-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-07-07 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-07-07 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-07-07 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-07-07 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-07-07 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-07-07 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-07-07 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4522:45
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2020-07-07 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 8th July
Northern06:14CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-07-08 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-07-08 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Nunthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:58NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-07-08 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-07-08 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-07-08 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-07-08 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-07-08 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-07-08 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-07-08 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-07-08 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haltwhistle06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-07-08 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)06:5806:58
Carlisle07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2020-07-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:14DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-07-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-07-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-07-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-07-08 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-07-08 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14
Newcastle08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Wed 2020-07-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..