desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brampton (Cumbria) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA8 1HW
Advertisement

Brampton (Cumbria) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Northern12:21NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Newcastle11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Brampton (Cumbria)12:2112:21
Wetheral12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Thu 2021-05-06 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2021-05-06 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:40CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Brampton (Cumbria)13:4013:40
Haltwhistle13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Thu 2021-05-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Thu 2021-05-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Corbridge14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Thu 2021-05-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Thu 2021-05-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-05-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Wylam14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wylam (Thu 2021-05-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wylam
Blaydon14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Thu 2021-05-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Thu 2021-05-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Dunston14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Dunston (Thu 2021-05-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Dunston
Newcastle14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Thu 2021-05-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:40NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Newcastle13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Brampton (Cumbria)14:4014:40
Wetheral14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Thu 2021-05-06 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2021-05-06 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:38CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Brampton (Cumbria)15:3815:38
Haltwhistle15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Thu 2021-05-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Thu 2021-05-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Corbridge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Thu 2021-05-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Thu 2021-05-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-05-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Wylam16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wylam (Thu 2021-05-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wylam
Blaydon16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Thu 2021-05-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Thu 2021-05-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Dunston16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Dunston (Thu 2021-05-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Dunston
Newcastle16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Thu 2021-05-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:40NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Newcastle15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Brampton (Cumbria)16:4016:40
Wetheral16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Thu 2021-05-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2021-05-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:32NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Newcastle16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Brampton (Cumbria)17:3217:32
Wetheral17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Thu 2021-05-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2021-05-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:38CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Brampton (Cumbria)17:3817:38
Haltwhistle17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Thu 2021-05-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Thu 2021-05-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Corbridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Thu 2021-05-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Thu 2021-05-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-05-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Thu 2021-05-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Thu 2021-05-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Northern12:21NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Newcastle11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)12:2112:21
Carlisle12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2021-05-06 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:40CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)13:4013:40
Newcastle14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Thu 2021-05-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:40NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Newcastle13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)14:4014:40
Carlisle15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2021-05-06 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:38CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)15:3815:38
Newcastle16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Thu 2021-05-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:40NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Newcastle15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)16:4016:40
Carlisle16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2021-05-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:32NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Newcastle16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)17:3217:32
Carlisle17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2021-05-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:38CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)17:3817:38
Newcastle18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Thu 2021-05-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..