desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brampton (Cumbria) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA8 1HW
Advertisement

Brampton (Cumbria) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
Northern16:50NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Newcastle15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Brampton (Cumbria)16:5016:50
Wetheral16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Fri 2020-09-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Fri 2020-09-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:40CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Brampton (Cumbria)17:3917:40
Haltwhistle17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-09-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Fri 2020-09-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2020-09-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Fri 2020-09-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Prudhoe18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Fri 2020-09-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Fri 2020-09-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Fri 2020-09-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:46NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Newcastle17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:4618:46
Wetheral18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Fri 2020-09-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Fri 2020-09-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:56Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Glasgow Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Brampton (Cumbria)18:5618:56
Haltwhistle19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-09-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Fri 2020-09-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2020-09-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Fri 2020-09-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Prudhoe19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Fri 2020-09-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Fri 2020-09-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Fri 2020-09-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:43MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Morpeth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Morpeth
Brampton (Cumbria)19:4319:43
Wetheral19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Fri 2020-09-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Fri 2020-09-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:43MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Morpeth18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Morpeth
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4320:43
Wetheral20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Fri 2020-09-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Fri 2020-09-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
Northern16:50NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Newcastle15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)16:5016:50
Carlisle17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Fri 2020-09-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:39CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)17:3917:40
Newcastle18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Fri 2020-09-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:46NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Newcastle17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:4618:46
Carlisle19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Fri 2020-09-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:56Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Glasgow Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Dumfries
Annan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle18:3618:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)18:5618:56
Newcastle20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Fri 2020-09-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:43MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Morpeth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Cramlington
Manors18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Manors
Newcastle18:1618:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)19:4319:43
Carlisle20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Fri 2020-09-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:43MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Morpeth18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Cramlington
Manors19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Manors
Newcastle19:1719:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-09-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4320:43
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Fri 2020-09-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..