desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brampton (Cumbria) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA8 1HW
Advertisement

Brampton (Cumbria) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern17:09CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Brampton (Cumbria)17:0917:09
Haltwhistle17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Corbridge17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Wylam18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wylam (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wylam
Blaydon18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle18:2618:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Heworth18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Heworth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Heworth
Sunderland18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Sunderland (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Sunderland
Seaham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Seaham (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Seaham
Horden19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Horden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Horden
Hartlepool19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hartlepool (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Seaton Carew (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Billingham (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Billingham
Stockton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stockton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stockton
Thornaby19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Thornaby (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:13WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Whitby12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitby
Brampton (Cumbria)17:1317:13
Wetheral17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Sun 2022-06-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sun 2022-06-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:05CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Brampton (Cumbria)19:0519:05
Haltwhistle19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-06-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Sun 2022-06-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Corbridge19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Sun 2022-06-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Sun 2022-06-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Sun 2022-06-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Wylam20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wylam (Sun 2022-06-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wylam
Blaydon20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Sun 2022-06-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Sun 2022-06-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle20:2320:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Sun 2022-06-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Heworth20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Heworth (Sun 2022-06-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Heworth
Sunderland20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Sunderland (Sun 2022-06-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Sunderland
Seaham20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Seaham (Sun 2022-06-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Seaham
Horden21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Horden (Sun 2022-06-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Horden
Hartlepool21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hartlepool (Sun 2022-06-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Seaton Carew (Sun 2022-06-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Billingham (Sun 2022-06-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Billingham
Stockton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stockton (Sun 2022-06-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stockton
Thornaby21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Thornaby (Sun 2022-06-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-06-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:13NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Nunthorpe16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Nunthorpe
Brampton (Cumbria)19:1319:13
Wetheral19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Sun 2022-06-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sun 2022-06-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:05CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Brampton (Cumbria)20:0520:05
Haltwhistle20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-06-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Sun 2022-06-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Sun 2022-06-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Corbridge20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Sun 2022-06-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Sun 2022-06-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Sun 2022-06-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Wylam21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wylam (Sun 2022-06-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wylam
Blaydon21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Sun 2022-06-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Sun 2022-06-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle21:2521:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Sun 2022-06-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Heworth21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Heworth (Sun 2022-06-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Heworth
Sunderland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Sunderland (Sun 2022-06-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Sunderland
Seaham21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Seaham (Sun 2022-06-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Seaham
Horden22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Horden (Sun 2022-06-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Horden
Hartlepool22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hartlepool (Sun 2022-06-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Seaton Carew (Sun 2022-06-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Billingham (Sun 2022-06-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Billingham
Stockton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stockton (Sun 2022-06-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Thornaby (Sun 2022-06-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-06-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:55CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Brampton (Cumbria)20:5520:55
Haltwhistle21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-06-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Sun 2022-06-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Sun 2022-06-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Corbridge21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Sun 2022-06-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Sun 2022-06-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Sun 2022-06-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Wylam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wylam (Sun 2022-06-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wylam
Blaydon22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Sun 2022-06-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Sun 2022-06-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Dunston22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Dunston (Sun 2022-06-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Dunston
Newcastle22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Sun 2022-06-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern17:09CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)17:0917:09
Middlesbrough19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:13WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Whitby12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Grosmont
Egton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Lealholm
Danby13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Commondale
Kildale13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Kildale
Battersby13:4913:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:0614:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Stockton
Billingham14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Horden
Seaham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle15:4915:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)17:1317:13
Carlisle17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sun 2022-06-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:05CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)19:0519:05
Middlesbrough21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-06-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:13NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Nunthorpe16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Stockton
Billingham16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Horden
Seaham17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle17:4917:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)19:1319:13
Carlisle19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sun 2022-06-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:05CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)20:0520:05
Middlesbrough22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-06-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:55CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)20:5520:55
Newcastle22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Sun 2022-06-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..