desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brampton (Cumbria) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA8 1HW
Advertisement

Brampton (Cumbria) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail08:37DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Dumfries07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Dumfries
Brampton (Cumbria)08:3708:37
Haltwhistle08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Wed 2019-07-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Wed 2019-07-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Prudhoe09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Wed 2019-07-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Wed 2019-07-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Wed 2019-07-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:40NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Brampton (Cumbria)08:4008:40
Wetheral08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Wed 2019-07-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2019-07-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:42CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Brampton (Cumbria)09:4209:42
Haltwhistle09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Wed 2019-07-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2019-07-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Wed 2019-07-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Prudhoe10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Wed 2019-07-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre10:4110:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Wed 2019-07-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Wed 2019-07-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:57NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Newcastle09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Brampton (Cumbria)10:5710:57
Wetheral11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Wed 2019-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2019-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:42CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Brampton (Cumbria)11:4211:42
Haltwhistle11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Wed 2019-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2019-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Wed 2019-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Prudhoe12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Wed 2019-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Wed 2019-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Wed 2019-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:08NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Newcastle11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Brampton (Cumbria)13:0813:08
Wetheral13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Wed 2019-07-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2019-07-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail08:37DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Dumfries07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Dumfries
Annan07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)08:3708:37
Newcastle09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Wed 2019-07-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:40NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)08:4008:40
Carlisle08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2019-07-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:42CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)09:4209:42
Newcastle10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Wed 2019-07-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:57NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Newcastle09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)10:5710:57
Carlisle11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2019-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:42CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:4211:42
Newcastle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Wed 2019-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:08NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Newcastle11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)13:0813:08
Carlisle13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2019-07-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..