desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brampton (Cumbria) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA8 1HW
Advertisement

Brampton (Cumbria) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
Northern06:14CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wylam (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Dunston (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Heworth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Sunderland (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Seaham (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Seaham
Horden08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Horden (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Horden
Hartlepool08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hartlepool (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Seaton Carew (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Billingham (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stockton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Thornaby (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Marton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Nunthorpe (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:14DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Dumfries
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14
Haltwhistle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Thu 2021-10-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-10-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Thu 2021-10-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Thu 2021-10-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Thu 2021-10-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Thu 2021-10-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-10-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wylam (Thu 2021-10-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Thu 2021-10-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Thu 2021-10-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Dunston (Thu 2021-10-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Thu 2021-10-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:37NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3707:37
Wetheral07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Thu 2021-10-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2021-10-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:37DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Dumfries07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Dumfries
Brampton (Cumbria)08:3708:37
Haltwhistle08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Thu 2021-10-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-10-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:1509:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Thu 2021-10-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Prudhoe09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-10-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Thu 2021-10-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Thu 2021-10-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:40NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Brampton (Cumbria)08:4008:40
Wetheral08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Thu 2021-10-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2021-10-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:42CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Brampton (Cumbria)09:4209:42
Haltwhistle09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Thu 2021-10-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-10-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Thu 2021-10-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Prudhoe10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-10-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre10:4110:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Thu 2021-10-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Thu 2021-10-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Manors10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Manors (Thu 2021-10-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Manors
Cramlington11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Cramlington (Thu 2021-10-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Cramlington
Morpeth11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Morpeth (Thu 2021-10-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
Northern06:14CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Nunthorpe (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:14DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14
Newcastle08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Thu 2021-10-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:37NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Stocksfield
Hexham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3707:37
Carlisle07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2021-10-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:37DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Dumfries07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Dumfries
Annan07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)08:3708:37
Newcastle09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Thu 2021-10-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:40NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)08:4008:40
Carlisle08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2021-10-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:42CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)09:4209:42
Morpeth11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Morpeth (Thu 2021-10-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..