desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brampton (Cumbria) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA8 1HW
Advertisement

Brampton (Cumbria) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Northern20:43NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Newcastle19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4320:43
Wetheral20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Thu 2021-02-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2021-02-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:24CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Brampton (Cumbria)21:2421:24
Haltwhistle21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Thu 2021-02-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Thu 2021-02-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Corbridge22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Thu 2021-02-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Thu 2021-02-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Thu 2021-02-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-02-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Wylam22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wylam (Thu 2021-02-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wylam
Blaydon22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Thu 2021-02-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Thu 2021-02-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Thu 2021-02-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:45NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Newcastle21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4522:45
Wetheral22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Thu 2021-02-25 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2021-02-25 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 26th February
Northern06:14CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-02-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Fri 2021-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2021-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Fri 2021-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Fri 2021-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Fri 2021-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Fri 2021-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wylam (Fri 2021-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Fri 2021-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Fri 2021-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Dunston (Fri 2021-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Fri 2021-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Heworth (Fri 2021-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Sunderland (Fri 2021-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Seaham (Fri 2021-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Seaham
Horden08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Horden (Fri 2021-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Horden
Hartlepool08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hartlepool (Fri 2021-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Seaton Carew (Fri 2021-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Billingham (Fri 2021-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stockton (Fri 2021-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Thornaby (Fri 2021-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Marton (Fri 2021-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2021-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:58NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-02-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Brampton (Cumbria)06:5806:58
Wetheral07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Fri 2021-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Fri 2021-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:14DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-02-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Dumfries
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14
Haltwhistle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Fri 2021-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2021-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Fri 2021-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Fri 2021-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Fri 2021-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Fri 2021-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wylam (Fri 2021-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Fri 2021-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Fri 2021-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Dunston (Fri 2021-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Fri 2021-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Northern20:43NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Newcastle19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4320:43
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2021-02-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:24CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)21:2421:24
Newcastle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Thu 2021-02-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:45NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Newcastle21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4522:45
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2021-02-25 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 26th February
Northern06:14CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-02-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-02-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:58NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-02-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-02-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-02-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-02-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-02-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-02-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haltwhistle06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-02-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)06:5806:58
Carlisle07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Fri 2021-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:14DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-02-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-02-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-02-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-02-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-02-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14
Newcastle08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Fri 2021-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..