desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brampton (Cumbria) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA8 1HW
Advertisement

Brampton (Cumbria) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Northern22:45NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Newcastle21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-04-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4522:45
Wetheral22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Fri 2020-04-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Fri 2020-04-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 4th April
Northern06:14CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Sat 2020-04-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Sat 2020-04-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Sat 2020-04-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Sat 2020-04-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Sat 2020-04-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Sat 2020-04-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-04-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wylam (Sat 2020-04-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Sat 2020-04-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Sat 2020-04-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Dunston (Sat 2020-04-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Sat 2020-04-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Heworth (Sat 2020-04-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Sunderland (Sat 2020-04-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Seaham (Sat 2020-04-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Seaham
Hartlepool08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hartlepool (Sat 2020-04-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Seaton Carew (Sat 2020-04-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Billingham (Sat 2020-04-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stockton (Sat 2020-04-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Thornaby (Sat 2020-04-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-04-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2020-04-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Marton (Sat 2020-04-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Nunthorpe (Sat 2020-04-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:14DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Dumfries
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14
Haltwhistle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Sat 2020-04-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Sat 2020-04-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Sat 2020-04-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Sat 2020-04-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Sat 2020-04-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Sat 2020-04-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-04-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wylam (Sat 2020-04-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Sat 2020-04-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Sat 2020-04-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Dunston (Sat 2020-04-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Sat 2020-04-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:14DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Dumfries
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14
Haltwhistle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Sat 2020-04-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Sat 2020-04-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Sat 2020-04-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Sat 2020-04-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Sat 2020-04-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Sat 2020-04-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-04-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wylam (Sat 2020-04-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Sat 2020-04-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Sat 2020-04-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Dunston (Sat 2020-04-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Sat 2020-04-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:37DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Dumfries07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Dumfries
Brampton (Cumbria)08:3708:37
Haltwhistle08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Sat 2020-04-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Sat 2020-04-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Sat 2020-04-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Hexham
Prudhoe09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-04-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Sat 2020-04-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Sat 2020-04-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:40NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) departures
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Brampton (Cumbria)08:4008:40
Wetheral08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Sat 2020-04-04 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sat 2020-04-04 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Northern22:45NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Newcastle21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-04-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-04-03 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-04-03 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-04-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-04-03 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-04-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-04-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-04-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-04-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-04-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-04-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-04-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4522:45
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Fri 2020-04-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 4th April
Northern06:14CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14
Nunthorpe09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Nunthorpe (Sat 2020-04-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:14DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14
Newcastle08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Sat 2020-04-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:14DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14
Newcastle08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Sat 2020-04-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:37DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Dumfries07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Dumfries
Annan07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)08:3708:37
Newcastle09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Sat 2020-04-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:40NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)08:4008:40
Carlisle08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sat 2020-04-04 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..