desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham Moor Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
B4 7UL
Advertisement

Birmingham Moor Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
London Midland18:392Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Birmingham Moor Street18:3818:39
Birmingham Snow Hill18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hagley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hagley
Blakedown19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Blakedown (Fri 2018-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Fri 2018-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2018-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:472DorridgeBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Dorridge18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Birmingham Moor Street18:4718:47
Birmingham Snow Hill18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:481KidderminsterLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Kidderminster18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Birmingham Moor Street18:4718:48
Small Heath18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Small Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Small Heath
Tyseley18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Tyseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Acocks Green
Olton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Olton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Olton
Solihull19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Solihull
Widney Manor19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Widney Manor (Fri 2018-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Fri 2018-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Lapworth19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Lapworth
Hatton19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hatton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Fri 2018-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Fri 2018-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:002London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
London Marylebone17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from London Marylebone
Birmingham Moor Street18:5919:00
Birmingham Snow Hill19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Rowley Regis19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Stourbridge Junction19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Fri 2018-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:001Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Worcester Foregate Street17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Birmingham Moor Street18:5919:00
Small Heath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Small Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Small Heath
Tyseley19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Tyseley (Fri 2018-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Tyseley
Spring Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Fri 2018-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Spring Road
Hall Green19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Fri 2018-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Fri 2018-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Whitlocks End (Fri 2018-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:042Whitlocks EndStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Whitlocks End18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Whitlocks End
Birmingham Moor Street19:0319:04
Birmingham Snow Hill19:0619:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Langley Green (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Old Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Lye19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
London Midland18:382Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Henley-In-Arden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Whitlocks End18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street18:3818:39
Worcester Foregate Street19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:471KidderminsterLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Kidderminster18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:4718:48
Leamington Spa19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Fri 2018-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:472DorridgeBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Dorridge18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Solihull
Olton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street18:4718:47
Birmingham Snow Hill18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:592London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
London Marylebone17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from London Marylebone
Banbury18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street18:5919:00
Kidderminster19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Fri 2018-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:591Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Hagley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:5919:00
Whitlocks End19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Whitlocks End (Fri 2018-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:032Whitlocks EndStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Whitlocks End18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Tyseley
Birmingham Moor Street19:0319:04
Stourbridge Junction19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..