Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Birmingham Moor Street Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham Moor Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
B4 7UL
Advertisement

Birmingham Moor Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
London Midland14:292DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Dorridge14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Birmingham Moor Street14:2914:29
Birmingham Snow Hill14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hagley (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hagley
Blakedown15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Blakedown (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:311Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Stourbridge Junction13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Birmingham Moor Street14:3014:31
Spring Road14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Fri 2018-08-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Spring Road
Hall Green14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Fri 2018-08-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-08-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Fri 2018-08-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Whitlocks End (Fri 2018-08-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wythall (Fri 2018-08-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Fri 2018-08-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Fri 2018-08-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Fri 2018-08-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wood End
Danzey15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Danzey (Fri 2018-08-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Henley-In-Arden (Fri 2018-08-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wootton Wawen (Fri 2018-08-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Fri 2018-08-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Fri 2018-08-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2018-08-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:332London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
London Marylebone12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from London Marylebone
Birmingham Moor Street14:3314:33
Birmingham Snow Hill14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:392Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Whitlocks End14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Whitlocks End
Birmingham Moor Street14:3914:39
Birmingham Snow Hill14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-08-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-08-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-08-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-08-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hagley (Fri 2018-08-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hagley
Kidderminster15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Fri 2018-08-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2018-08-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:401KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Kidderminster13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Birmingham Moor Street14:3914:40
Small Heath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Small Heath (Fri 2018-08-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Small Heath
Tyseley14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Tyseley (Fri 2018-08-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Acocks Green
Olton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Olton (Fri 2018-08-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Olton
Solihull14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Solihull
Widney Manor14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Widney Manor (Fri 2018-08-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:492Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Birmingham Moor Street14:4914:49
Birmingham Snow Hill14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-08-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-08-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Langley Green (Fri 2018-08-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-08-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Old Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-08-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Lye15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Fri 2018-08-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
London Midland14:292DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Dorridge14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Solihull
Olton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street14:2914:29
Kidderminster15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:301Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Stourbridge Junction13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street14:3014:31
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2018-08-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:332London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
London Marylebone12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street14:3314:33
Birmingham Snow Hill14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:391KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Kidderminster13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill14:3414:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street14:3914:40
Dorridge15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:392Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Whitlocks End14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street14:3914:39
Worcester Foregate Street15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:491Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..