desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham Moor Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
B4 7UL
Advertisement

Birmingham Moor Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London Midland12:092DorridgeGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Dorridge11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Birmingham Moor Street12:0912:09
Birmingham Snow Hill12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2018-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Mon 2018-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Mon 2018-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Mon 2018-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Mon 2018-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hartlebury (Mon 2018-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street13:0913:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2018-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Malvern Link (Mon 2018-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Great Malvern (Mon 2018-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:101KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Kidderminster11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Birmingham Moor Street12:0912:10
Small Heath12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Small Heath (Mon 2018-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Small Heath
Tyseley12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Tyseley (Mon 2018-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Tyseley
Spring Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Mon 2018-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Spring Road
Hall Green12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Mon 2018-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Mon 2018-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Mon 2018-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Whitlocks End (Mon 2018-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:151Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Birmingham Snow Hill12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:1412:15
Solihull12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Solihull
Dorridge12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Warwick Parkway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Mon 2018-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Mon 2018-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Banbury
Bicester North13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Mon 2018-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Bicester North
London Marylebone14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Mon 2018-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:182Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Birmingham Moor Street12:1712:18
Birmingham Snow Hill12:2012:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2018-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Mon 2018-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Langley Green (Mon 2018-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Mon 2018-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Old Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Mon 2018-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Lye12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:201Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Worcester Foregate Street11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Birmingham Moor Street12:1912:20
Acocks Green12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Mon 2018-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Acocks Green
Olton12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Olton (Mon 2018-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Olton
Solihull12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Solihull
Widney Manor12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Widney Manor (Mon 2018-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:292DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Dorridge12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Birmingham Moor Street12:2912:29
Birmingham Snow Hill12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2018-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Mon 2018-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Mon 2018-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Mon 2018-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hagley (Mon 2018-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hagley
Blakedown13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Blakedown (Mon 2018-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Mon 2018-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London Midland12:091KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Kidderminster11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill12:0412:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:0912:10
Whitlocks End12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Whitlocks End (Mon 2018-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:092DorridgeGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Dorridge11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Solihull
Olton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street12:0912:09
Great Malvern13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Great Malvern (Mon 2018-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:141Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:1412:15
London Marylebone14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Mon 2018-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:172Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Danzey
Wood End11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street12:1712:18
Stourbridge Junction12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:191Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Hagley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:1912:20
Dorridge12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:292DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Dorridge12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Solihull
Olton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street12:2912:29
Kidderminster13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Mon 2018-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.Cookie Policy

AcceptDecline