desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham Moor Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
B4 7UL
Advertisement

Birmingham Moor Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London Midland11:292DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Dorridge11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Birmingham Moor Street11:2911:29
Birmingham Snow Hill11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2018-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Mon 2018-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Mon 2018-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Mon 2018-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hagley (Mon 2018-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hagley
Blakedown12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Blakedown (Mon 2018-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Mon 2018-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:311Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Stourbridge Junction10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Birmingham Moor Street11:3011:31
Spring Road11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Spring Road
Hall Green11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Whitlocks End (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wythall (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wood End
Danzey12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Danzey (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wootton Wawen (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:344Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Birmingham Moor Street11:34
Solihull11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Solihull
Dorridge11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Lapworth11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Mon 2018-05-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Lapworth
Hatton12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hatton (Mon 2018-05-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hatton
Warwick12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Mon 2018-05-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:352London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
London Marylebone09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from London Marylebone
Birmingham Moor Street11:3311:35
Birmingham Snow Hill11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:392Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Whitlocks End11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Whitlocks End
Birmingham Moor Street11:3911:39
Birmingham Snow Hill11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2018-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Mon 2018-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Mon 2018-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Mon 2018-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hagley (Mon 2018-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hagley
Kidderminster12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Mon 2018-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:401KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Kidderminster10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Birmingham Moor Street11:3911:40
Small Heath11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Small Heath (Mon 2018-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Small Heath
Tyseley11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Tyseley (Mon 2018-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Mon 2018-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Acocks Green
Olton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Olton (Mon 2018-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Olton
Solihull11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Solihull
Widney Manor11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Widney Manor (Mon 2018-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London Midland11:292DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Dorridge11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Solihull
Olton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street11:2911:29
Kidderminster12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Mon 2018-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:301Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Stourbridge Junction10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street11:3011:31
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:332London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
London Marylebone09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from London Marylebone
Beaconsfield10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Beaconsfield
Bicester North10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street11:3311:35
Birmingham Snow Hill11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:391KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Kidderminster10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill11:3411:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street11:3911:40
Dorridge12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:392Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Whitlocks End11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street11:3911:39
Worcester Shrub Hill12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:491Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.Cookie Policy

AcceptDecline