desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham Moor Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
B4 7UL
Advertisement

Birmingham Moor Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Chiltern Railways06:134Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Birmingham Moor Street06:13
Solihull06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Solihull
Dorridge06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Lapworth06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Lapworth
Hatton06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hatton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kings Sutton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
London Marylebone08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:291Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:433Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Birmingham Moor Street06:43
Solihull06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Sat 2024-05-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Solihull
Dorridge06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Warwick Parkway07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Sat 2024-05-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Banbury
Bicester North07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Sat 2024-05-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to High Wycombe (Sat 2024-05-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Sat 2024-05-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:551Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:5306:55
Small Heath06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Small Heath (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Small Heath
Tyseley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Tyseley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Acocks Green
Olton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Olton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Olton
Solihull07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Solihull
Widney Manor07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Widney Manor (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge07:1707:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:091KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Kidderminster06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Birmingham Moor Street07:0707:09
Small Heath07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Small Heath (Sat 2024-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Small Heath
Tyseley07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Tyseley (Sat 2024-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Tyseley
Spring Road07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Sat 2024-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Spring Road
Hall Green07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Sat 2024-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Sat 2024-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Sat 2024-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Whitlocks End (Sat 2024-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:112Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Whitlocks End06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Whitlocks End
Birmingham Moor Street07:0907:11
Birmingham Snow Hill07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2024-05-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2024-05-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Sat 2024-05-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Sat 2024-05-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Sat 2024-05-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hagley (Sat 2024-05-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hagley
Blakedown07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Blakedown (Sat 2024-05-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Sat 2024-05-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
London Midland06:271Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:531Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill06:4606:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:5306:55
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:573BanburyBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Banbury06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street06:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:071KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Kidderminster06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:0107:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:0707:09
Whitlocks End07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Whitlocks End (Sat 2024-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:092Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Whitlocks End06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:0907:11
Kidderminster07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Sat 2024-05-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:231Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:2307:25
Dorridge07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...