desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham Moor Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
B4 7UL
Advertisement

Birmingham Moor Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
London Midland20:391KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Kidderminster19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Birmingham Moor Street20:3720:39
Small Heath20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Small Heath (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Small Heath
Tyseley20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Tyseley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Tyseley
Spring Road20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Spring Road
Hall Green20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Whitlocks End (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wythall (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wood End
Danzey21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Danzey (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Henley-In-Arden (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wootton Wawen (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:412Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Birmingham Moor Street20:3920:41
Birmingham Snow Hill20:4320:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hagley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hagley
Blakedown21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Blakedown (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:551Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Worcester Foregate Street19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Birmingham Moor Street20:5320:55
Small Heath20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Small Heath (Sat 2024-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Small Heath
Acocks Green21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Sat 2024-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Acocks Green
Olton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Olton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Olton
Solihull21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Sat 2024-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Solihull
Widney Manor21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Widney Manor (Sat 2024-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:572DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Dorridge20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Birmingham Moor Street20:5620:57
Birmingham Snow Hill20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2024-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Sat 2024-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Langley Green (Sat 2024-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Sat 2024-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Old Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Sat 2024-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Lye21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Sat 2024-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hagley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hagley
Blakedown21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Blakedown (Sat 2024-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Sat 2024-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hartlebury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2024-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:091KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Kidderminster20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Birmingham Moor Street21:0721:09
Small Heath21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Small Heath (Sat 2024-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Small Heath
Tyseley21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Tyseley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Tyseley
Spring Road21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Sat 2024-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Spring Road
Hall Green21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Sat 2024-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Whitlocks End (Sat 2024-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:112Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Whitlocks End20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Whitlocks End
Birmingham Moor Street21:0921:11
Birmingham Snow Hill21:1321:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hagley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hagley
Blakedown21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Blakedown (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
London Midland20:392Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Danzey
Wood End20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street20:3920:41
Kidderminster21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:531Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill19:4219:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill20:4620:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street20:5320:55
Dorridge21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:562DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Dorridge20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Solihull
Olton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Acocks Green
Small Heath20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street20:5620:57
Worcester Foregate Street22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:053London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
London Marylebone19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street21:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:071KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Kidderminster20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill21:0121:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street21:0721:09
Whitlocks End21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Whitlocks End (Sat 2024-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:092Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Whitlocks End20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-04-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street21:0921:11
Worcester Shrub Hill22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...