desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham Moor Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
B4 7UL
Advertisement

Birmingham Moor Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
London Midland19:311Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Stourbridge Junction18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Birmingham Moor Street19:3019:31
Small Heath19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Small Heath (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Small Heath
Tyseley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Tyseley (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Tyseley
Spring Road19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Spring Road
Hall Green19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Whitlocks End (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wythall (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wood End
Danzey20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Danzey (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Henley-In-Arden (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wootton Wawen (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:392DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Dorridge19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Birmingham Moor Street19:3919:39
Birmingham Snow Hill19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2020-09-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Sat 2020-09-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2020-09-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Sat 2020-09-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Sat 2020-09-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2020-09-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hagley (Sat 2020-09-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hagley
Blakedown20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Blakedown (Sat 2020-09-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-09-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:421KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Kidderminster18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Birmingham Moor Street19:4119:42
Acocks Green19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Sat 2020-09-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Acocks Green
Olton19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Olton (Sat 2020-09-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Olton
Solihull19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Sat 2020-09-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Solihull
Widney Manor19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Widney Manor (Sat 2020-09-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sat 2020-09-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:472Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Birmingham Moor Street19:4619:47
Birmingham Snow Hill19:4919:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2020-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Sat 2020-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2020-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Langley Green (Sat 2020-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Sat 2020-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Old Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Sat 2020-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Lye20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Sat 2020-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2020-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hagley (Sat 2020-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hagley
Blakedown20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Blakedown (Sat 2020-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2020-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
London Marylebone17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from London Marylebone
Birmingham Moor Street20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:001Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Worcester Foregate Street18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Birmingham Moor Street19:5920:00
Small Heath20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Small Heath (Sat 2020-09-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Small Heath
Tyseley20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Tyseley (Sat 2020-09-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Tyseley
Spring Road20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Sat 2020-09-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Spring Road
Hall Green20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Sat 2020-09-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Sat 2020-09-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Sat 2020-09-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Whitlocks End (Sat 2020-09-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
London Midland19:301Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Stourbridge Junction18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street19:3019:31
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:392DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Dorridge19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Solihull
Olton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street19:3919:39
Kidderminster20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Sat 2020-09-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:411KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Kidderminster18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill19:3619:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street19:4119:42
Dorridge20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sat 2020-09-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:462Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Danzey
Wood End19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street19:4619:47
Worcester Foregate Street20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:013London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
London Marylebone17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from London Marylebone
Denham Golf Club18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street20:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:591Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street19:5920:00
Whitlocks End20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Whitlocks End (Sat 2020-09-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..