desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham Moor Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
B4 7UL
Advertisement

Birmingham Moor Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
London Midland21:241Birmingham Snow HillDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Birmingham Snow Hill21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street21:2321:24
Acocks Green21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Tue 2019-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Acocks Green
Olton21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Olton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Olton
Solihull21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Tue 2019-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Solihull
Widney Manor21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Widney Manor (Tue 2019-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:311Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Great Malvern20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Birmingham Moor Street21:3021:31
Small Heath21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Small Heath (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Small Heath
Tyseley21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Tyseley (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Tyseley
Spring Road21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Spring Road
Hall Green21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Whitlocks End (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wythall (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wood End
Danzey22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Danzey (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Henley-In-Arden (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wootton Wawen (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:382DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Dorridge21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Birmingham Moor Street21:3821:38
Birmingham Snow Hill21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2019-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Tue 2019-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Tue 2019-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Tue 2019-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hagley (Tue 2019-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hagley
Blakedown22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Blakedown (Tue 2019-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Tue 2019-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2019-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:442London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
London Marylebone19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from London Marylebone
Birmingham Moor Street21:4321:44
Birmingham Snow Hill21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:521KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Kidderminster21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Birmingham Moor Street21:5121:52
Acocks Green21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Acocks Green
Olton22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Olton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Olton
Solihull22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Solihull
Widney Manor22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Widney Manor (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:542Whitlocks EndGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Whitlocks End21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Whitlocks End
Birmingham Moor Street21:5321:54
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5622:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2019-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Tue 2019-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Langley Green (Tue 2019-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Tue 2019-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Old Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Tue 2019-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Lye22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Tue 2019-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hagley (Tue 2019-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hagley
Blakedown22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Blakedown (Tue 2019-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Tue 2019-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hartlebury (Tue 2019-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2019-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill23:0123:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Malvern Link (Tue 2019-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Great Malvern (Tue 2019-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
London Midland21:231Birmingham Snow HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street21:2321:24
Dorridge21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:301Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Great Malvern20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street20:1720:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street21:3021:31
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:382DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Dorridge21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Solihull
Olton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street21:3821:38
Worcester Foregate Street22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:432London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
London Marylebone19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from London Marylebone
Princes Risborough20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street21:4321:44
Birmingham Snow Hill21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:511KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Kidderminster21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Hagley21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill21:4221:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street21:5121:52
Dorridge22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:532Whitlocks EndGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Whitlocks End21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street21:5321:54
Great Malvern23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Great Malvern (Tue 2019-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..