desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham Moor Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
B4 7UL
Advertisement

Birmingham Moor Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
London Midland17:391KidderminsterLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Kidderminster16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Birmingham Moor Street17:3817:39
Small Heath17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Small Heath (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Small Heath
Tyseley17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Tyseley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Acocks Green
Olton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Olton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Olton
Solihull17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Solihull
Widney Manor17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Widney Manor (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Lapworth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Lapworth
Hatton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hatton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:412Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Whitlocks End17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Whitlocks End
Birmingham Moor Street17:4017:41
Birmingham Snow Hill17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Langley Green (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Old Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Lye18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hagley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hagley
Blakedown18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Blakedown (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:451Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Worcester Foregate Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Birmingham Moor Street17:4417:45
Small Heath17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Small Heath (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Small Heath
Tyseley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Tyseley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Acocks Green
Olton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Olton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Olton
Solihull18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Solihull
Widney Manor18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Widney Manor (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:492DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Dorridge17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Birmingham Moor Street17:4817:49
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hagley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hagley
Blakedown18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Blakedown (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hartlebury (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:501Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Worcester Foregate Street16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Birmingham Moor Street17:4917:50
Small Heath17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Small Heath (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Small Heath
Tyseley17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Tyseley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Tyseley
Spring Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Spring Road
Hall Green18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Whitlocks End (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wythall (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wood End
Danzey18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Danzey (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Henley-In-Arden (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:552London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
London Midland17:381KidderminsterLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Kidderminster16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:3817:39
Leamington Spa18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:402Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Whitlocks End17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street17:4017:41
Kidderminster18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:441Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill16:3616:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction17:0917:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:4417:45
Dorridge18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:482DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Dorridge17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Solihull
Olton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street17:4817:49
Worcester Foregate Street18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:491Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:4917:50
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:542London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..