desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham Moor Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
B4 7UL
Advertisement

Birmingham Moor Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
London Midland21:522DorridgeGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Dorridge21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Birmingham Moor Street21:5221:52
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Langley Green (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Old Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Lye22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hagley (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hagley
Blakedown22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Blakedown (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hartlebury (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill22:5723:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Malvern Link (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Great Malvern (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:001Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Worcester Shrub Hill20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Birmingham Moor Street21:5922:00
Small Heath22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Small Heath (Sat 2019-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Small Heath
Tyseley22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Tyseley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Acocks Green
Olton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Olton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Olton
Solihull22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Sat 2019-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Solihull
Widney Manor22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Widney Manor (Sat 2019-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sat 2019-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:182Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Birmingham Moor Street22:1722:18
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Langley Green (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Old Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Lye22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:181Birmingham Snow HillBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Birmingham Snow Hill22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street22:1722:18
Tyseley22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Tyseley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Acocks Green
Olton22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Olton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Olton
Solihull22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Solihull
Widney Manor22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Widney Manor (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Lapworth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Lapworth
Hatton22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hatton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:282London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
London Marylebone20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from London Marylebone
Birmingham Moor Street22:2722:28
Birmingham Snow Hill22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:311Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Stourbridge Junction21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Birmingham Moor Street22:3022:31
Small Heath22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Small Heath (Sat 2019-02-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Small Heath
Tyseley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Tyseley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Tyseley
Spring Road22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Sat 2019-02-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Spring Road
Hall Green22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Sat 2019-02-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Sat 2019-02-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Whitlocks End (Sat 2019-02-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wythall (Sat 2019-02-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2019-02-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wood End (Sat 2019-02-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wood End
Danzey23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Danzey (Sat 2019-02-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Henley-In-Arden (Sat 2019-02-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wootton Wawen (Sat 2019-02-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-02-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
London Midland21:522DorridgeGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Dorridge21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Solihull
Olton21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street21:5221:52
Great Malvern23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Great Malvern (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:574London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
London Marylebone20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from High Wycombe
Banbury21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Solihull21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street21:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:591Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5421:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street21:5922:00
Dorridge22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Sat 2019-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:172Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Henley-In-Arden21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wood End21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street22:1722:18
Stourbridge Junction22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:171Birmingham Snow HillBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street22:1722:18
Banbury23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:272London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
London Marylebone20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street22:2722:28
Birmingham Snow Hill22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..