desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham Moor Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
B4 7UL
Advertisement

Birmingham Moor Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Chiltern Railways14:554Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Birmingham Moor Street14:55
Solihull15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Solihull
Warwick Parkway15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Warwick Parkway
Leamington Spa15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury15:3915:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Banbury
High Wycombe16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to High Wycombe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:592Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Whitlocks End14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Whitlocks End
Birmingham Moor Street14:5814:59
Birmingham Snow Hill15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hagley (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hagley
Blakedown15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Blakedown (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:011Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Stourbridge Junction14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Birmingham Moor Street15:0015:01
Acocks Green15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Mon 2019-09-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Acocks Green
Olton15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Olton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Olton
Solihull15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Mon 2019-09-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Solihull
Widney Manor15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Widney Manor (Mon 2019-09-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Mon 2019-09-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2019-09-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:092DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Dorridge14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Birmingham Moor Street15:0915:09
Birmingham Snow Hill15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2019-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Mon 2019-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Mon 2019-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Mon 2019-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hagley (Mon 2019-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hagley
Blakedown15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Blakedown (Mon 2019-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Mon 2019-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hartlebury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2019-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill16:1416:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2019-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:101KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Kidderminster14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Birmingham Moor Street15:0915:10
Small Heath15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Small Heath (Mon 2019-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Small Heath
Tyseley15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Tyseley (Mon 2019-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Tyseley
Spring Road15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Spring Road (Mon 2019-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Spring Road
Hall Green15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Mon 2019-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Mon 2019-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Shirley (Mon 2019-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Whitlocks End (Mon 2019-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:151Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street departures
Birmingham Snow Hill15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street15:1415:15
Solihull15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Solihull
Dorridge15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Dorridge (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Dorridge
Warwick Parkway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Banbury
Bicester North16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
London Marylebone17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Chiltern Railways14:563London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
London Marylebone13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from High Wycombe
Banbury14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Solihull14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street14:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:582Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Whitlocks End14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street14:5814:59
Kidderminster15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:001Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Stourbridge Junction14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street15:0015:01
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2019-09-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:091KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Kidderminster14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill15:0415:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street15:0915:10
Whitlocks End15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Whitlocks End (Mon 2019-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:092DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Dorridge14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Solihull
Olton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street15:0915:09
Worcester Foregate Street16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2019-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:134Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Moor Street arrivals
Leamington Spa14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Warwick
Hatton14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-09-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Moor Street arrivals from Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street15:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..