desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bramhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 2DY
Advertisement

Bramhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern17:05Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall17:0517:05
Cheadle Hulme17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2019-06-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Sun 2019-06-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-06-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall19:0419:04
Poynton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Sun 2019-06-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sun 2019-06-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Sun 2019-06-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Sun 2019-06-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Sun 2019-06-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-06-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:40Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall20:4020:40
Poynton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Sun 2019-06-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sun 2019-06-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Sun 2019-06-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Sun 2019-06-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Sun 2019-06-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-06-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:05Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall21:0521:05
Cheadle Hulme21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2019-06-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Sun 2019-06-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-06-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:06Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall22:0622:06
Poynton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Sun 2019-06-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sun 2019-06-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield22:1922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Sun 2019-06-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Sun 2019-06-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Sun 2019-06-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-06-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 17th June
Northern05:55Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall05:5505:55
Poynton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern17:05Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall17:0517:05
Manchester Piccadilly17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall19:0419:04
Stoke-On-Trent19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-06-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:40Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall20:4020:40
Stoke-On-Trent21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-06-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:05Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall21:0521:05
Manchester Piccadilly21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:06Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall22:0622:06
Stoke-On-Trent22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-06-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 17th June
Northern05:55Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Mon 2019-06-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Mon 2019-06-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall05:5505:55
Stoke-On-Trent06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..