desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bramhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 2DY
Advertisement

Bramhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern19:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall19:0419:04
Poynton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Sun 2019-06-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sun 2019-06-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Sun 2019-06-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Sun 2019-06-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Sun 2019-06-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-06-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:40Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall20:4020:40
Poynton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Sun 2019-06-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sun 2019-06-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Sun 2019-06-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Sun 2019-06-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Sun 2019-06-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-06-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:05Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall21:0521:05
Cheadle Hulme21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2019-06-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Sun 2019-06-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-06-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:06Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall22:0622:06
Poynton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Sun 2019-06-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sun 2019-06-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield22:1922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Sun 2019-06-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Sun 2019-06-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Sun 2019-06-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-06-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 17th June
Northern06:31MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Macclesfield06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Bramhall06:3106:31
Cheadle Hulme06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:54Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall06:5406:54
Poynton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern19:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall19:0419:04
Stoke-On-Trent19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-06-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:40Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall20:4020:40
Stoke-On-Trent21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-06-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:05Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall21:0521:05
Manchester Piccadilly21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:06Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Sun 2019-06-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall22:0622:06
Stoke-On-Trent22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-06-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 17th June
Northern06:31MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Macclesfield06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall06:3106:31
Manchester Piccadilly06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:54Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Bramhall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Bramhall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall06:5406:54
Stoke-On-Trent07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..