desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bramhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 2DY
Advertisement

Bramhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern23:01Stoke-On-TrentStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall23:0123:01
Cheadle Hulme23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2024-02-29 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Thu 2024-02-29 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:06Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall23:0623:06
Poynton23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Thu 2024-02-29 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Thu 2024-02-29 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Thu 2024-02-29 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Thu 2024-02-29 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Thu 2024-02-29 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2024-02-29 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:35Blackpool NorthMacclesfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Blackpool North21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bramhall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Blackpool North
Bramhall23:3523:35
Poynton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Thu 2024-02-29 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Thu 2024-02-29 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Thu 2024-02-29 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern23:01Stoke-On-TrentStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield22:4022:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall23:0123:01
Stockport23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Thu 2024-02-29 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:06Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Thu 2024-02-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall23:0623:06
Stoke-On-Trent23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2024-02-29 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:35Blackpool NorthMacclesfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Blackpool North21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bramhall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bramhall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bramhall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:1822:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bramhall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bramhall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Leyland
Bolton22:4822:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bramhall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Bolton
Deansgate23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bramhall (Thu 2024-02-29 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:0923:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bramhall (Thu 2024-02-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:1323:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Thu 2024-02-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Thu 2024-02-29 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Thu 2024-02-29 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall23:3523:35
Macclesfield23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Thu 2024-02-29 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...