hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bramhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 2DY
Advertisement

Bramhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern15:34Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall15:3415:34
Cheadle Hulme15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-01-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Fri 2018-01-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:02Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall16:0216:02
Poynton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Fri 2018-01-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Fri 2018-01-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Fri 2018-01-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Fri 2018-01-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-01-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-01-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:34Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall16:3416:34
Cheadle Hulme16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Fri 2018-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:02Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall17:0217:02
Poynton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Fri 2018-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Fri 2018-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Fri 2018-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Fri 2018-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:34Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall17:3417:34
Cheadle Hulme17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Fri 2018-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:34DeansgateStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Deansgate17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Deansgate
Bramhall17:3417:34
Poynton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Fri 2018-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Fri 2018-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Fri 2018-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Fri 2018-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Stoke-On-Trent18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern15:34Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall15:3415:34
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:02Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall16:0216:02
Stoke-On-Trent16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-01-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:34Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall16:3416:34
Manchester Piccadilly16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:02Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall17:0217:02
Stoke-On-Trent17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:34Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall17:3417:34
Manchester Piccadilly17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:34DeansgateStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Deansgate17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Fri 2018-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall17:3417:34
Stoke-On-Trent18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us