desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bramhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 2DY
Advertisement

Bramhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern21:33Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall21:3321:33
Cheadle Hulme21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Fri 2018-07-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall22:0422:04
Poynton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Fri 2018-07-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2018-07-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Fri 2018-07-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Fri 2018-07-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Fri 2018-07-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-07-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-07-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:36Manchester PiccadillyMacclesfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Fri 2018-07-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall22:3522:36
Poynton22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Fri 2018-07-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2018-07-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Fri 2018-07-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Fri 2018-07-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:02Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Fri 2018-07-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall23:0223:02
Cheadle Hulme23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport23:0923:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:31Manchester PiccadillyMacclesfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Fri 2018-07-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall23:3023:31
Poynton23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Fri 2018-07-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2018-07-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Fri 2018-07-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Fri 2018-07-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 21st July
Northern05:55Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sat 2018-07-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall05:5505:55
Poynton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Sat 2018-07-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2018-07-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sat 2018-07-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Sat 2018-07-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Sat 2018-07-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Sat 2018-07-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2018-07-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern21:33Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Fri 2018-07-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Fri 2018-07-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Fri 2018-07-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Fri 2018-07-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall21:3321:33
Manchester Piccadilly21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Fri 2018-07-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Fri 2018-07-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall22:0422:04
Stoke-On-Trent22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-07-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:35Manchester PiccadillyMacclesfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Fri 2018-07-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Fri 2018-07-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Fri 2018-07-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall22:3522:36
Macclesfield22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Fri 2018-07-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:02Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Fri 2018-07-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Fri 2018-07-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Fri 2018-07-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield22:4122:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Fri 2018-07-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Fri 2018-07-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Fri 2018-07-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Fri 2018-07-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall23:0223:02
Manchester Piccadilly23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:30Manchester PiccadillyMacclesfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Fri 2018-07-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Fri 2018-07-20 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Fri 2018-07-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall23:3023:31
Macclesfield23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Fri 2018-07-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 21st July
Northern05:55Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sat 2018-07-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Sat 2018-07-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Sat 2018-07-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall05:5505:55
Stoke-On-Trent06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2018-07-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..