desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bramhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 2DY
Advertisement

Bramhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Northern07:33Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Thu 2018-12-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall07:3307:33
Cheadle Hulme07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2018-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Thu 2018-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:34StockportMacclesfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stockport07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Thu 2018-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Bramhall07:3407:34
Poynton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Thu 2018-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Macclesfield07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:00MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Macclesfield07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Thu 2018-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Bramhall08:0008:00
Cheadle Hulme08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2018-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Thu 2018-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2018-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:03Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall08:0308:03
Poynton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Thu 2018-12-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-12-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Thu 2018-12-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-12-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Thu 2018-12-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Thu 2018-12-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-12-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:33Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Thu 2018-12-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall08:3308:33
Cheadle Hulme08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2018-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Thu 2018-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Thu 2018-12-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall09:0409:04
Poynton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Thu 2018-12-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-12-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Thu 2018-12-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-12-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Thu 2018-12-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Thu 2018-12-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-12-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Northern07:33Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Thu 2018-12-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Thu 2018-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Thu 2018-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Thu 2018-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Thu 2018-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Thu 2018-12-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Thu 2018-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall07:3307:33
Manchester Piccadilly07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:34StockportMacclesfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stockport07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Thu 2018-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Thu 2018-12-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall07:3407:34
Macclesfield07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:00MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Macclesfield07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Thu 2018-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Thu 2018-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Poynton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Thu 2018-12-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall08:0008:00
Manchester Piccadilly08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:03Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Thu 2018-12-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Thu 2018-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall08:0308:03
Stoke-On-Trent08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-12-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:33Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Thu 2018-12-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Bramhall (Thu 2018-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Thu 2018-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Thu 2018-12-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Thu 2018-12-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Thu 2018-12-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Thu 2018-12-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Thu 2018-12-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall08:3308:33
Manchester Piccadilly08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Thu 2018-12-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Thu 2018-12-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Thu 2018-12-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall09:0409:04
Stoke-On-Trent09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-12-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..