desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bramhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 2DY
Advertisement

Bramhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Northern12:31Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall12:3112:31
Cheadle Hulme12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2020-12-05 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Sat 2020-12-05 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-12-05 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall13:0413:04
Poynton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sat 2020-12-05 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-12-05 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Sat 2020-12-05 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-12-05 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:31Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall13:3113:31
Cheadle Hulme13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2020-12-05 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Sat 2020-12-05 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-12-05 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall14:0414:04
Poynton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sat 2020-12-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-12-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Sat 2020-12-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-12-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:31Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall14:3114:31
Cheadle Hulme14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2020-12-05 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Sat 2020-12-05 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-12-05 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall15:0415:04
Poynton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sat 2020-12-05 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-12-05 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Sat 2020-12-05 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-12-05 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Northern12:31Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall12:3112:31
Manchester Piccadilly12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall13:0413:04
Stoke-On-Trent13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-12-05 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:31Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall13:3113:31
Manchester Piccadilly13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall14:0414:04
Stoke-On-Trent14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-12-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:31Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall14:3114:31
Manchester Piccadilly14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Sat 2020-12-05 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall15:0415:04
Stoke-On-Trent15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-12-05 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..