desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bramhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 2DY
Advertisement

Bramhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern18:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall18:0418:04
Poynton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:36Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall18:3618:36
Cheadle Hulme18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2019-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall19:0419:04
Poynton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Sat 2019-02-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sat 2019-02-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Sat 2019-02-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Sat 2019-02-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-02-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-02-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:36Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall19:3619:36
Cheadle Hulme19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2019-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall20:0420:04
Poynton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Sat 2019-02-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sat 2019-02-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Sat 2019-02-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Sat 2019-02-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-02-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-02-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:36Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall20:3620:36
Cheadle Hulme20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2019-02-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern18:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall18:0418:04
Stoke-On-Trent18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:36Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield18:1718:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall18:3618:36
Manchester Piccadilly18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall19:0419:04
Stoke-On-Trent19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-02-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:36Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield19:1919:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall19:3619:36
Manchester Piccadilly19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall20:0420:04
Stoke-On-Trent20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-02-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:36Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield20:1920:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall20:3620:36
Manchester Piccadilly20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..