desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bramhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 2DY
Advertisement

Bramhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern10:31Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall10:3110:31
Cheadle Hulme10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2019-10-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Thu 2019-10-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2019-10-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-10-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall11:0411:04
Poynton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Thu 2019-10-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Thu 2019-10-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2019-10-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:31Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall11:3111:31
Cheadle Hulme11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2019-10-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Thu 2019-10-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2019-10-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-10-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall12:0412:04
Poynton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Thu 2019-10-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2019-10-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:31Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall12:3112:31
Cheadle Hulme12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2019-10-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Thu 2019-10-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2019-10-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-10-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall13:0413:04
Poynton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Thu 2019-10-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Thu 2019-10-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Thu 2019-10-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2019-10-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern10:31Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall10:3110:31
Manchester Piccadilly10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-10-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall11:0411:04
Stoke-On-Trent11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2019-10-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:31Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall11:3111:31
Manchester Piccadilly11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-10-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall12:0412:04
Stoke-On-Trent12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2019-10-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:31Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall12:3112:31
Manchester Piccadilly12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-10-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Thu 2019-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall13:0413:04
Stoke-On-Trent13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2019-10-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..