desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bramhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 2DY
Advertisement

Bramhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern14:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall14:0414:04
Poynton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Mon 2021-03-01 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Mon 2021-03-01 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Mon 2021-03-01 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Mon 2021-03-01 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-03-01 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2021-03-01 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:31Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall14:3114:31
Cheadle Hulme14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2021-03-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Mon 2021-03-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2021-03-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall15:0415:04
Poynton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Mon 2021-03-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Mon 2021-03-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Mon 2021-03-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Mon 2021-03-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-03-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2021-03-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:31Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall15:3115:31
Cheadle Hulme15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2021-03-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Mon 2021-03-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2021-03-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall16:0416:04
Poynton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Mon 2021-03-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Mon 2021-03-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Mon 2021-03-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Mon 2021-03-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-03-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2021-03-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:31Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall16:3116:31
Cheadle Hulme16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern14:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall14:0414:04
Stoke-On-Trent14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2021-03-01 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:31Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall14:3114:31
Manchester Piccadilly14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall15:0415:04
Stoke-On-Trent15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2021-03-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:31Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall15:3115:31
Manchester Piccadilly15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall16:0416:04
Stoke-On-Trent16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2021-03-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:31Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Mon 2021-03-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall16:3116:31
Manchester Piccadilly16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..