desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bramhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 2DY
Advertisement

Bramhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern05:55Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall05:5505:55
Poynton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Sat 2019-12-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sat 2019-12-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Sat 2019-12-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Sat 2019-12-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-12-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:30MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Macclesfield06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Bramhall06:3006:30
Cheadle Hulme06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2019-12-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Sat 2019-12-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-12-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Levenshulme (Sat 2019-12-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall07:0407:04
Poynton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Sat 2019-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sat 2019-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Sat 2019-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Sat 2019-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:07Stoke-On-TrentBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall07:0707:07
Cheadle Hulme07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2019-12-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Sat 2019-12-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-12-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Levenshulme (Sat 2019-12-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-12-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Deansgate (Sat 2019-12-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-12-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Bolton (Sat 2019-12-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Bolton
Lostock07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Lostock (Sat 2019-12-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Blackrod (Sat 2019-12-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2019-12-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Chorley (Sat 2019-12-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Leyland (Sat 2019-12-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Leyland
Preston08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Preston (Sat 2019-12-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2019-12-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Blackpool North (Sat 2019-12-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:33Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Bramhall07:3307:33
Cheadle Hulme07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2019-12-14 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Sat 2019-12-14 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:03Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bramhall08:0308:03
Poynton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Sat 2019-12-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sat 2019-12-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Sat 2019-12-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Macclesfield
Congleton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Congleton (Sat 2019-12-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-12-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern05:55Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall05:5505:55
Stoke-On-Trent06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-12-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:30MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Macclesfield06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall06:3006:30
Manchester Piccadilly06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall07:0407:04
Stoke-On-Trent07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:07Stoke-On-TrentBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall07:0707:07
Blackpool North08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Blackpool North (Sat 2019-12-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:33Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall07:3307:33
Manchester Piccadilly07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:03Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramhall arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Sat 2019-12-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall08:0308:03
Stoke-On-Trent08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-12-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramhall departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..