desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournemouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH8 8AP
Advertisement

Bournemouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
South West Trains08:173Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Southampton Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth08:1508:17
Branksome08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Thu 2022-01-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-01-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Thu 2022-01-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:252WeymouthBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth08:2408:25
Pokesdown08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Thu 2022-01-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Thu 2022-01-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2022-01-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Thu 2022-01-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Thu 2022-01-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-01-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:473London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth08:4608:47
Branksome08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Thu 2022-01-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2022-01-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Thu 2022-01-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2022-01-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Wareham09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Thu 2022-01-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Thu 2022-01-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2022-01-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-01-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Thu 2022-01-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:592WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth08:5408:59
Brockenhurst09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-01-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-01-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Thu 2022-01-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Woking10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Thu 2022-01-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
London Waterloo10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-01-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:052PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Poole08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth09:0209:05
Pokesdown09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Thu 2022-01-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Thu 2022-01-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2022-01-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Thu 2022-01-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Thu 2022-01-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-01-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Beaulieu Road (Thu 2022-01-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2022-01-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-01-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh10:0610:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Thu 2022-01-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Shawford10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Shawford (Thu 2022-01-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Shawford
Winchester10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Thu 2022-01-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:114London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth09:1009:11
Poole09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Thu 2022-01-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2022-01-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Holton Heath
Wareham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Thu 2022-01-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Thu 2022-01-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2022-01-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2022-01-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Thu 2022-01-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Thu 2022-01-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
South West Trains08:153Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Southampton Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Redbridge07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Redbridge
Totton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst07:5307:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Christchurch08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Bournemouth08:1508:17
Poole08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Thu 2022-01-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:242WeymouthBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth08:2408:25
Brockenhurst08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-01-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:463London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Shawford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth08:4608:47
Weymouth09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:542WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth08:5408:59
London Waterloo10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-01-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:022PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Poole08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth09:0209:05
Winchester10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Thu 2022-01-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:104London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:1009:11
Weymouth10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Thu 2022-01-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 500
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..