desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barming railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 9NS
Advertisement

Barming Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Southeastern18:54London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
London Victoria17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Barming18:5418:54
Maidstone East18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Fri 2018-09-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bearsted (Fri 2018-09-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Hollingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Harrietsham (Fri 2018-09-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Harrietsham
Lenham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Lenham (Fri 2018-09-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Charing (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Fri 2018-09-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:13London VictoriaMaidstone EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
London Victoria18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Barming19:1319:13
Maidstone East19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Maidstone East
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:33Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
Ashford International18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Barming19:3319:33
East Malling19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Fri 2018-09-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to East Malling
West Malling19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Fri 2018-09-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2018-09-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Kemsing (Fri 2018-09-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Kemsing
Otford19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Otford (Fri 2018-09-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Otford
Swanley20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Swanley (Fri 2018-09-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to St Mary Cray (Fri 2018-09-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Fri 2018-09-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:54London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
London Victoria18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Barming19:5419:54
Maidstone East19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Fri 2018-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bearsted (Fri 2018-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Hollingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Harrietsham (Fri 2018-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Harrietsham
Lenham20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Lenham (Fri 2018-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Charing (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Fri 2018-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:19London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
London Victoria19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Barming20:1920:19
Maidstone East20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bearsted (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Hollingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Harrietsham (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Harrietsham
Lenham20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Lenham (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Charing (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International20:5621:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford International
Wye21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Wye (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Wye
Chilham21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Chilham (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Chilham
Chartham21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Chartham (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Chartham
Canterbury West21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Canterbury West (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:33Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
Ashford International20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Barming20:3320:33
East Malling20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Fri 2018-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to East Malling
West Malling20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Fri 2018-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2018-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Kemsing (Fri 2018-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Kemsing
Otford20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Otford (Fri 2018-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Otford
Swanley21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Swanley (Fri 2018-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to St Mary Cray (Fri 2018-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bromley South
London Victoria21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Fri 2018-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Southeastern18:54London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
London Victoria17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Swanley
Otford18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Otford
Kemsing18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from West Malling
East Malling18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from East Malling
Barming18:5418:54
Ashford International19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Fri 2018-09-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:13London VictoriaMaidstone EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
London Victoria18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bromley South
Otford18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from West Malling
East Malling19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from East Malling
Barming19:1319:13
Maidstone East19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Maidstone East
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:33Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
Ashford International18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming19:3319:33
London Victoria20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Fri 2018-09-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:54London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
London Victoria18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Swanley
Otford19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Otford
Kemsing19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from West Malling
East Malling19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from East Malling
Barming19:5419:54
Ashford International20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Fri 2018-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:19London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
London Victoria19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Swanley
Otford19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from West Malling
East Malling20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from East Malling
Barming20:1920:19
Canterbury West21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Canterbury West (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:33Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
Ashford International20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Fri 2018-09-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming20:3320:33
London Victoria21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Fri 2018-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..