desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barming railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 9NS
Advertisement

Barming Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th March
Southeastern23:53London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
London Victoria22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Mon 2019-03-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Barming23:5323:53
Maidstone East23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Mon 2019-03-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bearsted (Mon 2019-03-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Hollingbourne (Mon 2019-03-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Harrietsham (Mon 2019-03-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Harrietsham
Lenham00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Lenham (Mon 2019-03-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2019-03-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Mon 2019-03-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 19th March
Southeastern05:54Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
Ashford International05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Tue 2019-03-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Barming05:5405:54
East Malling05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Tue 2019-03-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to East Malling
West Malling06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Tue 2019-03-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2019-03-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Otford (Tue 2019-03-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Otford
Swanley06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Swanley (Tue 2019-03-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Swanley
Bromley South06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bromley South (Tue 2019-03-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Tue 2019-03-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:23Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
Ashford International05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Tue 2019-03-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Barming06:2306:23
East Malling06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Tue 2019-03-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to East Malling
West Malling06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Tue 2019-03-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2019-03-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Kemsing (Tue 2019-03-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Kemsing
Otford06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Otford (Tue 2019-03-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Otford
Bromley South07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bromley South (Tue 2019-03-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bromley South
Sydenham Hill07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Sydenham Hill
London Victoria07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Tue 2019-03-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:52Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
Ashford International06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Tue 2019-03-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Barming06:5206:52
East Malling06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Tue 2019-03-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to East Malling
West Malling06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Tue 2019-03-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2019-03-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Kemsing (Tue 2019-03-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Kemsing
Otford07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Otford (Tue 2019-03-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Otford
Bromley South07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bromley South (Tue 2019-03-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bromley South
Penge East07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Penge East (Tue 2019-03-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Penge East
London Victoria07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Tue 2019-03-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:53London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
London Victoria05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Tue 2019-03-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Barming06:5306:53
Maidstone East06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Tue 2019-03-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bearsted (Tue 2019-03-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Hollingbourne (Tue 2019-03-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Harrietsham (Tue 2019-03-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Harrietsham
Lenham07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Lenham (Tue 2019-03-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Tue 2019-03-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:59Ashford InternationalLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
Ashford International06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Tue 2019-03-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Barming06:5906:59
East Malling07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Tue 2019-03-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to East Malling
West Malling07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Tue 2019-03-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2019-03-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Kemsing (Tue 2019-03-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Kemsing
Otford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Otford (Tue 2019-03-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Otford
Swanley07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Swanley (Tue 2019-03-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Swanley
Bromley South07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bromley South (Tue 2019-03-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bromley South
Elephant & Castle08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2019-03-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-03-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th March
Southeastern23:53London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
London Victoria22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Mon 2019-03-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Barming (Mon 2019-03-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Barming (Mon 2019-03-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Barming (Mon 2019-03-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Swanley
Otford23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Barming (Mon 2019-03-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Otford
Kemsing23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Barming (Mon 2019-03-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Barming (Mon 2019-03-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Mon 2019-03-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from West Malling
East Malling23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Mon 2019-03-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from East Malling
Barming23:5323:53
Ashford International00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Mon 2019-03-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 19th March
Southeastern00:53London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern01:21London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:54Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
Ashford International05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Tue 2019-03-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Tue 2019-03-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Barming (Tue 2019-03-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Barming (Tue 2019-03-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Barming (Tue 2019-03-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Barming (Tue 2019-03-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Tue 2019-03-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming05:5405:54
London Victoria06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Tue 2019-03-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:23Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
Ashford International05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Tue 2019-03-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Tue 2019-03-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Barming (Tue 2019-03-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Barming (Tue 2019-03-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Barming (Tue 2019-03-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Barming (Tue 2019-03-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Tue 2019-03-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming06:2306:23
London Victoria07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Tue 2019-03-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:52Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
Ashford International06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Tue 2019-03-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Tue 2019-03-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Barming (Tue 2019-03-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Barming (Tue 2019-03-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Barming (Tue 2019-03-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Barming (Tue 2019-03-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Tue 2019-03-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming06:5206:52
London Victoria07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Tue 2019-03-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..