desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barming railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 9NS
Advertisement

Barming Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Southeastern14:33Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
Ashford International14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Barming14:3314:33
East Malling14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Wed 2019-01-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to East Malling
West Malling14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Wed 2019-01-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2019-01-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Kemsing (Wed 2019-01-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Kemsing
Otford14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Otford (Wed 2019-01-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Otford
Swanley15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Swanley (Wed 2019-01-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to St Mary Cray (Wed 2019-01-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bromley South (Wed 2019-01-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bromley South
London Victoria15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Wed 2019-01-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:53London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
London Victoria13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Barming14:5314:53
Maidstone East14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bearsted (Wed 2019-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bearsted
Ashford International15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Wed 2019-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:33Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
Ashford International15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Barming15:3315:33
East Malling15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Wed 2019-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to East Malling
West Malling15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Wed 2019-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2019-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Kemsing (Wed 2019-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Kemsing
Otford15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Otford (Wed 2019-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Otford
Swanley16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Swanley (Wed 2019-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to St Mary Cray (Wed 2019-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bromley South (Wed 2019-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bromley South
London Victoria16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Wed 2019-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:53London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
London Victoria14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Barming15:5315:53
Maidstone East15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bearsted (Wed 2019-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Hollingbourne (Wed 2019-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Harrietsham (Wed 2019-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Harrietsham
Lenham16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Lenham (Wed 2019-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2019-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Wed 2019-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:33Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
Ashford International15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Barming16:3316:33
East Malling16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Wed 2019-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to East Malling
West Malling16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Wed 2019-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2019-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Kemsing (Wed 2019-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Kemsing
Otford16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Otford (Wed 2019-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Otford
Swanley17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Swanley (Wed 2019-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to St Mary Cray (Wed 2019-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bromley South (Wed 2019-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Wed 2019-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:53London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
London Victoria15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Barming16:5316:53
Maidstone East16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bearsted (Wed 2019-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Hollingbourne (Wed 2019-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Harrietsham (Wed 2019-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Harrietsham
Lenham17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Lenham (Wed 2019-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2019-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Wed 2019-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Southeastern14:33Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
Ashford International14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming14:3314:33
London Victoria15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Wed 2019-01-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:53London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
London Victoria13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Swanley
Otford14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Otford
Kemsing14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from West Malling
East Malling14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from East Malling
Barming14:5314:53
Ashford International15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Wed 2019-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:33Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
Ashford International15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming15:3315:33
London Victoria16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Wed 2019-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:53London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
London Victoria14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Swanley
Otford15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Otford
Kemsing15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from West Malling
East Malling15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from East Malling
Barming15:5315:53
Ashford International16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Wed 2019-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:33Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
Ashford International15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming16:3316:33
London Victoria17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Wed 2019-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:53London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
London Victoria15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Swanley
Otford16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Otford
Kemsing16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from West Malling
East Malling16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Wed 2019-01-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from East Malling
Barming16:5316:53
Ashford International17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Wed 2019-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..