desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barming railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 9NS
Advertisement

Barming Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Southeastern18:13London VictoriaMaidstone EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
London Victoria17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Barming18:1318:13
Maidstone East18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Mon 2018-11-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Maidstone East
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:33Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
Ashford International17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Barming18:3318:33
East Malling18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to East Malling
West Malling18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Borough Green & Wrotham (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Kemsing (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Kemsing
Otford18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Otford (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Otford
Swanley19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Swanley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to St Mary Cray (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bromley South (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:46London BlackfriarsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
London Blackfriars17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Blackfriars
Barming18:4618:46
Maidstone East18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Mon 2018-11-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bearsted (Mon 2018-11-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Hollingbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Harrietsham (Mon 2018-11-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Harrietsham
Lenham19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Lenham (Mon 2018-11-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Mon 2018-11-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:54London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
London Victoria17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Barming18:5418:54
Maidstone East19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Mon 2018-11-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bearsted (Mon 2018-11-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Hollingbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Harrietsham (Mon 2018-11-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Harrietsham
Lenham19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Lenham (Mon 2018-11-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Mon 2018-11-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:13London VictoriaMaidstone EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
London Victoria18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Barming19:1319:13
Maidstone East19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Mon 2018-11-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Maidstone East
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:33Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
Ashford International18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Barming19:3319:33
East Malling19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Mon 2018-11-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to East Malling
West Malling19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Mon 2018-11-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Borough Green & Wrotham (Mon 2018-11-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Kemsing (Mon 2018-11-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Kemsing
Otford19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Otford (Mon 2018-11-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Otford
Swanley20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Swanley (Mon 2018-11-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to St Mary Cray (Mon 2018-11-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bromley South (Mon 2018-11-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Mon 2018-11-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Southeastern18:13London VictoriaMaidstone EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
London Victoria17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bromley South
Otford17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from West Malling
East Malling18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from East Malling
Barming18:1318:13
Maidstone East18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Mon 2018-11-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Maidstone East
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:33Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
Ashford International17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming18:3318:33
London Victoria19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:46London BlackfriarsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
London Blackfriars17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Bromley South18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Swanley
Otford18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Otford
Kemsing18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from West Malling
East Malling18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from East Malling
Barming18:4618:46
Ashford International19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Mon 2018-11-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:54London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
London Victoria17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Swanley
Otford18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Otford
Kemsing18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from West Malling
East Malling18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from East Malling
Barming18:5418:54
Ashford International19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Mon 2018-11-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:13London VictoriaMaidstone EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
London Victoria18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bromley South
Otford18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from West Malling
East Malling19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from East Malling
Barming19:1319:13
Maidstone East19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Mon 2018-11-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Maidstone East
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:33Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
Ashford International18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Mon 2018-11-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming19:3319:33
London Victoria20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Mon 2018-11-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..