desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barming railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 9NS
Advertisement

Barming Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Southeastern11:33Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
Ashford International11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Barming11:3311:33
East Malling11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Mon 2020-11-30 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to East Malling
West Malling11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Mon 2020-11-30 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Borough Green & Wrotham (Mon 2020-11-30 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Kemsing (Mon 2020-11-30 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Kemsing
Otford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Otford (Mon 2020-11-30 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Otford
Swanley12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Swanley (Mon 2020-11-30 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to St Mary Cray (Mon 2020-11-30 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bromley South (Mon 2020-11-30 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bromley South
London Victoria12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:53London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
London Victoria10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Barming11:5311:53
Maidstone East11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Mon 2020-11-30 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bearsted (Mon 2020-11-30 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bearsted
Ashford International12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Mon 2020-11-30 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:33Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
Ashford International12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Barming12:3312:33
East Malling12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Mon 2020-11-30 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to East Malling
West Malling12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Mon 2020-11-30 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Borough Green & Wrotham (Mon 2020-11-30 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Kemsing (Mon 2020-11-30 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Kemsing
Otford12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Otford (Mon 2020-11-30 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Otford
Swanley13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Swanley (Mon 2020-11-30 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to St Mary Cray (Mon 2020-11-30 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bromley South (Mon 2020-11-30 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bromley South
London Victoria13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:53London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
London Victoria11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Barming12:5312:53
Maidstone East12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Mon 2020-11-30 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bearsted (Mon 2020-11-30 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bearsted
Ashford International13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Mon 2020-11-30 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:33Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
Ashford International13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Barming13:3313:33
East Malling13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Mon 2020-11-30 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to East Malling
West Malling13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Mon 2020-11-30 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Borough Green & Wrotham (Mon 2020-11-30 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Kemsing (Mon 2020-11-30 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Kemsing
Otford13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Otford (Mon 2020-11-30 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Otford
Swanley14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Swanley (Mon 2020-11-30 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to St Mary Cray (Mon 2020-11-30 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bromley South (Mon 2020-11-30 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bromley South
London Victoria14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:53London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
London Victoria12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Barming13:5313:53
Maidstone East13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Mon 2020-11-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bearsted (Mon 2020-11-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bearsted
Ashford International14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Mon 2020-11-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Southeastern11:33Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
Ashford International11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming11:3311:33
London Victoria12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:53London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
London Victoria10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Swanley
Otford11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Otford
Kemsing11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from West Malling
East Malling11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from East Malling
Barming11:5311:53
Ashford International12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Mon 2020-11-30 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:33Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
Ashford International12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming12:3312:33
London Victoria13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:53London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
London Victoria11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Swanley
Otford12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Otford
Kemsing12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from West Malling
East Malling12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from East Malling
Barming12:5312:53
Ashford International13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Mon 2020-11-30 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:33Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
Ashford International13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming13:3313:33
London Victoria14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:53London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
London Victoria12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Swanley
Otford13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Otford
Kemsing13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from West Malling
East Malling13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Mon 2020-11-30 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from East Malling
Barming13:5313:53
Ashford International14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford International (Mon 2020-11-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..