desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0NT
Advertisement

Broome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Arriva Trains Wales09:38SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Broome09:3809:38
Craven Arms09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Fri 2019-08-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Fri 2019-08-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-08-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Yorton (Fri 2019-08-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Wem (Fri 2019-08-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Prees (Fri 2019-08-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-08-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Wrenbury (Fri 2019-08-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Nantwich (Fri 2019-08-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Crewe (Fri 2019-08-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:43CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Crewe
Broome10:4310:43
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Fri 2019-08-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Fri 2019-08-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Fri 2019-08-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Fri 2019-08-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Fri 2019-08-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Fri 2019-08-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Fri 2019-08-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2019-08-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Fri 2019-08-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Fri 2019-08-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Fri 2019-08-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2019-08-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Fri 2019-08-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2019-08-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2019-08-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-08-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Fri 2019-08-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Fri 2019-08-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Fri 2019-08-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Fri 2019-08-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Fri 2019-08-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Fri 2019-08-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Fri 2019-08-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2019-08-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Fri 2019-08-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Fri 2019-08-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Fri 2019-08-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Fri 2019-08-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Gowerton (Fri 2019-08-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Fri 2019-08-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Broome12:5512:55
Craven Arms13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Fri 2019-08-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Fri 2019-08-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-08-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:40ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Broome14:4014:40
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Fri 2019-08-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Fri 2019-08-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bucknell
Knighton14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Fri 2019-08-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knighton
Knucklas15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Fri 2019-08-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Fri 2019-08-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Fri 2019-08-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Fri 2019-08-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2019-08-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Fri 2019-08-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Fri 2019-08-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Fri 2019-08-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2019-08-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Fri 2019-08-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2019-08-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2019-08-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-08-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Fri 2019-08-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Fri 2019-08-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Fri 2019-08-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Fri 2019-08-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Fri 2019-08-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Fri 2019-08-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Fri 2019-08-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2019-08-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Fri 2019-08-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Fri 2019-08-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Fri 2019-08-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Fri 2019-08-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Gowerton (Fri 2019-08-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Fri 2019-08-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:52SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Broome17:5217:52
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Fri 2019-08-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Fri 2019-08-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-08-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Yorton (Fri 2019-08-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Yorton
Wem18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Wem (Fri 2019-08-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Wem
Prees18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Prees (Fri 2019-08-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-08-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Wrenbury (Fri 2019-08-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Nantwich (Fri 2019-08-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Crewe (Fri 2019-08-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:00CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Crewe
Broome19:0019:00
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Gowerton (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llansamlet (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Skewen (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Neath (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Baglan (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pyle (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bridgend (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Arriva Trains Wales09:38SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Crewe (Fri 2019-08-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:43CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Fri 2019-08-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5212:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-08-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:40ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:4014:40
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Fri 2019-08-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:52SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome17:5217:52
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Crewe (Fri 2019-08-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:00CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Fri 2019-08-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-08-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..