desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brimsdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 7JL
Advertisement

Brimsdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Greater Anglia14:32London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown14:3214:32
Enfield Lock14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Mon 2019-01-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Mon 2019-01-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Mon 2019-01-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Mon 2019-01-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Mon 2019-01-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Mon 2019-01-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:36Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown14:3614:36
Ponders End14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Mon 2019-01-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-01-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Mon 2019-01-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-01-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:02London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown15:0215:02
Enfield Lock15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Mon 2019-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Mon 2019-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Mon 2019-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Mon 2019-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Mon 2019-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Mon 2019-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:06Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown15:0615:06
Ponders End15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Mon 2019-01-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-01-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Mon 2019-01-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-01-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:32London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown15:3215:32
Enfield Lock15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Mon 2019-01-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Mon 2019-01-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Mon 2019-01-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Mon 2019-01-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Mon 2019-01-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Mon 2019-01-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:36Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown15:3615:36
Ponders End15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Mon 2019-01-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-01-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Mon 2019-01-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-01-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Greater Anglia14:32London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown14:3214:32
Hertford East15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Mon 2019-01-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:36Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown14:3614:36
London Liverpool Street14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-01-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:02London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown15:0215:02
Hertford East15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Mon 2019-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:06Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown15:0615:06
London Liverpool Street15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-01-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:32London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown15:3215:32
Hertford East16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Mon 2019-01-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:36Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-01-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown15:3615:36
London Liverpool Street15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-01-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..