desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brimsdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 7JL
Advertisement

Brimsdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Greater Anglia16:32London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown16:3216:32
Enfield Lock16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Wed 2018-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Wed 2018-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2018-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Wed 2018-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Wed 2018-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:36Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown16:3616:36
Ponders End16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Wed 2018-09-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2018-09-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Wed 2018-09-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-09-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:50Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Stratford (London)16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Stratford (London)
Brimsdown16:5016:50
Enfield Lock16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-09-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Wed 2018-09-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-09-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Harlow Town17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-09-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Harlow Town
Bishops Stortford17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-09-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:07Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown17:0717:07
Ponders End17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Wed 2018-09-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2018-09-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Wed 2018-09-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-09-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:16London Liverpool StreetBroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown17:1617:16
Enfield Lock17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Wed 2018-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:38Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown17:3817:38
Ponders End17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Wed 2018-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2018-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Wed 2018-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Greater Anglia16:32London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown16:3216:32
Hertford East17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Wed 2018-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:36Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown16:3616:36
London Liverpool Street16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-09-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:50Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Stratford (London)16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown16:5016:50
Bishops Stortford17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-09-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:07Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown17:0717:07
London Liverpool Street17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-09-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:16London Liverpool StreetBroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown17:1617:16
Broxbourne17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:38Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown17:3817:38
London Liverpool Street18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..