Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Brimsdown Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brimsdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 7JL
Advertisement

Brimsdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Greater Anglia17:16London Liverpool StreetBroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown17:1617:16
Enfield Lock17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Thu 2018-11-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Thu 2018-11-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Thu 2018-11-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Thu 2018-11-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:38Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown17:3817:38
Ponders End17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Thu 2018-11-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2018-11-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Thu 2018-11-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-11-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:46London Liverpool StreetBroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown17:4617:46
Enfield Lock17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:07Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown18:0718:07
Ponders End18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Thu 2018-11-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2018-11-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Thu 2018-11-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-11-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:16London Liverpool StreetBroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown18:1618:16
Enfield Lock18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Thu 2018-11-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Thu 2018-11-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Thu 2018-11-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Thu 2018-11-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:37Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown18:3718:37
Ponders End18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Thu 2018-11-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2018-11-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Thu 2018-11-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-11-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Greater Anglia17:16London Liverpool StreetBroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown17:1617:16
Broxbourne17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Thu 2018-11-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:38Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown17:3817:38
London Liverpool Street18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-11-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:46London Liverpool StreetBroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown17:4617:46
Broxbourne18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:07Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown18:0718:07
London Liverpool Street18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-11-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:16London Liverpool StreetBroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown18:1618:16
Broxbourne18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Thu 2018-11-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:37Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Thu 2018-11-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown18:3718:37
London Liverpool Street18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-11-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..