desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brimsdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 7JL
Advertisement

Brimsdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Greater Anglia06:02London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown06:0206:02
Enfield Lock06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Tue 2020-04-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Tue 2020-04-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Tue 2020-04-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Tue 2020-04-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2020-04-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Tue 2020-04-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Tue 2020-04-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:06Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown06:0606:06
Ponders End06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Tue 2020-04-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Meridian Water06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Meridian Water (Tue 2020-04-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Meridian Water
Northumberland Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Northumberland Park (Tue 2020-04-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2020-04-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Lea Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-04-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:36Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown06:3606:36
Ponders End06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Tue 2020-04-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Meridian Water06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Meridian Water (Tue 2020-04-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Meridian Water
Tottenham Hale06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2020-04-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Lea Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-04-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:04Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Stratford (London)06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Stratford (London)
Brimsdown07:0407:04
Enfield Lock07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Tue 2020-04-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Tue 2020-04-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Tue 2020-04-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Tue 2020-04-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2020-04-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Tue 2020-04-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Tue 2020-04-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:06Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown07:0607:06
Ponders End07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Tue 2020-04-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Northumberland Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Northumberland Park (Tue 2020-04-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2020-04-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Lea Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-04-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Greater Anglia06:02London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown06:0206:02
Hertford East06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Tue 2020-04-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:06Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne05:4005:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:0606:06
Stratford (London)06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-04-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:36Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:3606:36
Stratford (London)06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-04-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:04Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Stratford (London)06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Meridian Water06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Meridian Water
Ponders End07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown07:0407:04
Hertford East07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Tue 2020-04-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:06Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown07:0607:06
Stratford (London)07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-04-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..