desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brimsdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 7JL
Advertisement

Brimsdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Greater Anglia10:32London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown10:3210:32
Enfield Lock10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-06-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Fri 2018-06-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Fri 2018-06-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-06-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Fri 2018-06-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Fri 2018-06-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Fri 2018-06-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:36Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown10:3610:36
Ponders End10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Fri 2018-06-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2018-06-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Fri 2018-06-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:02London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown11:0211:02
Enfield Lock11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-06-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Fri 2018-06-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Fri 2018-06-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-06-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Fri 2018-06-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Fri 2018-06-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Fri 2018-06-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:06Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown11:0611:06
Ponders End11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Fri 2018-06-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2018-06-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Fri 2018-06-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-06-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:32London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown11:3211:32
Enfield Lock11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-06-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Fri 2018-06-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Fri 2018-06-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-06-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Fri 2018-06-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Fri 2018-06-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Fri 2018-06-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:36Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown11:3611:36
Ponders End11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Fri 2018-06-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2018-06-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Fri 2018-06-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-06-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Greater Anglia10:32London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown10:3210:32
Hertford East11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Fri 2018-06-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:36Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown10:3610:36
London Liverpool Street10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:02London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown11:0211:02
Hertford East11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Fri 2018-06-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:06Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown11:0611:06
London Liverpool Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-06-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:32London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown11:3211:32
Hertford East12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Fri 2018-06-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:36Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-06-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown11:3611:36
London Liverpool Street12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-06-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..