desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brimsdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 7JL
Advertisement

Brimsdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Greater Anglia19:06Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown19:0619:06
Ponders End19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Sun 2020-09-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2020-09-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Lea Bridge (Sun 2020-09-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Stratford (London) (Sun 2020-09-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:32Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Stratford (London)19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Stratford (London)
Brimsdown19:3219:32
Enfield Lock19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Sun 2020-09-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Sun 2020-09-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Sun 2020-09-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2020-09-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Sun 2020-09-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Sun 2020-09-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:36Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown19:3619:36
Ponders End19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Sun 2020-09-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2020-09-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Lea Bridge (Sun 2020-09-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Stratford (London) (Sun 2020-09-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:02Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Stratford (London)19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Stratford (London)
Brimsdown20:0220:02
Enfield Lock20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Sun 2020-09-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Sun 2020-09-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Sun 2020-09-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2020-09-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Sun 2020-09-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Sun 2020-09-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:06Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown20:0620:06
Ponders End20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Sun 2020-09-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2020-09-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Lea Bridge (Sun 2020-09-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Stratford (London) (Sun 2020-09-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:32Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Stratford (London)20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Stratford (London)
Brimsdown20:3220:32
Enfield Lock20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Sun 2020-09-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Sun 2020-09-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Sun 2020-09-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2020-09-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Sun 2020-09-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Sun 2020-09-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Greater Anglia19:06Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown19:0619:06
Stratford (London)19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Stratford (London) (Sun 2020-09-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:32Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Stratford (London)19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown19:3219:32
Hertford East20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Sun 2020-09-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:36Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown19:3619:36
Stratford (London)19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Stratford (London) (Sun 2020-09-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:02Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Stratford (London)19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown20:0220:02
Hertford East20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Sun 2020-09-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:06Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown20:0620:06
Stratford (London)20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Stratford (London) (Sun 2020-09-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:32Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Stratford (London)20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown20:3220:32
Hertford East21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Sun 2020-09-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..