desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brimsdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 7JL
Advertisement

Brimsdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Greater Anglia18:15London Liverpool StreetBroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown18:1518:15
Enfield Lock18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:37Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown18:3718:37
Ponders End18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Tue 2022-12-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2022-12-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Tue 2022-12-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-12-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:46London Liverpool StreetBroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown18:4618:46
Enfield Lock18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Tue 2022-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:06Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown19:0619:06
Ponders End19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:16London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown19:1619:16
Enfield Lock19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Tue 2022-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:3119:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Tue 2022-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Tue 2022-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Tue 2022-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:35London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown19:3519:35
Enfield Lock19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-12-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Tue 2022-12-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-12-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Tue 2022-12-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Tue 2022-12-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Tue 2022-12-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Greater Anglia18:15London Liverpool StreetBroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Brimsdown18:1518:15
Broxbourne18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:37Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown18:3718:37
London Liverpool Street18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-12-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:46London Liverpool StreetBroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown18:4618:46
Broxbourne19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:06Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown19:0619:06
London Liverpool Street19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:16London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown19:1619:16
Hertford East19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Tue 2022-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:35London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-12-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown19:3519:35
Hertford East20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Tue 2022-12-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..