hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brimsdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 7JL
Advertisement

Brimsdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Greater Anglia05:52Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown05:5205:52
Ponders End05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Fri 2018-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Angel Road05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Angel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Angel Road
Northumberland Park05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Northumberland Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2018-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Fri 2018-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:02London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown06:0206:02
Enfield Lock06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:08Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Bishops Stortford05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Brimsdown06:0806:08
Ponders End06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Angel Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Angel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Angel Road
Northumberland Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Northumberland Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Lea Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:32London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown06:3206:32
Enfield Lock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:38Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown06:3806:38
Ponders End06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Fri 2018-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Fri 2018-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:51BroxbourneStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Broxbourne06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Brimsdown06:5106:51
Northumberland Park06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Northumberland Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Lea Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Greater Anglia05:52Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown05:5205:52
London Liverpool Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:02London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown06:0206:02
Hertford East06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:08Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Bishops Stortford05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne05:5005:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:0806:08
Stratford (London)06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:32London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown06:3206:32
Hertford East07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:38Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne06:2206:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:3806:38
London Liverpool Street07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:51BroxbourneStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Broxbourne06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:5106:51
Stratford (London)07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us