desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brimsdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 7JL
Advertisement

Brimsdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Greater Anglia20:02London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown20:0220:02
Enfield Lock20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:06Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown20:0620:06
Ponders End20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Mon 2018-08-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-08-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Mon 2018-08-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:32London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown20:3220:32
Enfield Lock20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-08-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-08-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-08-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-08-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Mon 2018-08-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Mon 2018-08-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Mon 2018-08-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:37Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown20:3720:37
Ponders End20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:02London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown21:0221:02
Enfield Lock21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-08-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-08-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-08-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-08-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Mon 2018-08-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2018-08-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Mon 2018-08-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Mon 2018-08-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:06Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown21:0621:06
Ponders End21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Mon 2018-08-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-08-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Mon 2018-08-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-08-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Greater Anglia20:02London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown20:0220:02
Hertford East20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:06Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown20:0620:06
London Liverpool Street20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:32London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown20:3220:32
Hertford East21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Mon 2018-08-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:37Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown20:3720:37
London Liverpool Street20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:02London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown21:0221:02
Hertford East21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Mon 2018-08-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:06Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-08-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown21:0621:06
London Liverpool Street21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-08-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..