desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brimsdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 7JL
Advertisement

Brimsdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Greater Anglia22:32London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown22:3222:32
Enfield Lock22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Sat 2021-02-27 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Sat 2021-02-27 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Sat 2021-02-27 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Sat 2021-02-27 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2021-02-27 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Sat 2021-02-27 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Sat 2021-02-27 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:36Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown22:3622:36
Ponders End22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Sat 2021-02-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2021-02-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Sat 2021-02-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-02-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:02London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown23:0223:02
Enfield Lock23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Sat 2021-02-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Sat 2021-02-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Sat 2021-02-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Sat 2021-02-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2021-02-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Sat 2021-02-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Sat 2021-02-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:06Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown23:0623:06
Ponders End23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Sat 2021-02-27 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2021-02-27 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Sat 2021-02-27 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-02-27 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:32London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown23:3223:32
Enfield Lock23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Sat 2021-02-27 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Sat 2021-02-27 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Sat 2021-02-27 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Sat 2021-02-27 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2021-02-27 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Sat 2021-02-27 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Sat 2021-02-27 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:36Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown23:3623:36
Ponders End23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Sat 2021-02-27 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2021-02-27 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Sat 2021-02-27 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-02-27 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Greater Anglia22:32London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown22:3222:32
Hertford East23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Sat 2021-02-27 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:36Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown22:3622:36
London Liverpool Street22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-02-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:02London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown23:0223:02
Hertford East23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Sat 2021-02-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:06Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown23:0623:06
London Liverpool Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-02-27 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:32London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown23:3223:32
Hertford East00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Sat 2021-02-27 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:36Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-02-27 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown23:3623:36
London Liverpool Street23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-02-27 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..