desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brimsdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 7JL
Advertisement

Brimsdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Greater Anglia15:06Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown15:0615:06
Ponders End15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Thu 2020-01-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2020-01-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Thu 2020-01-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-01-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:32London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown15:3215:32
Enfield Lock15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:36Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown15:3615:36
Ponders End15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Thu 2020-01-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2020-01-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Thu 2020-01-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-01-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:02London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown16:0216:02
Enfield Lock16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Thu 2020-01-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Thu 2020-01-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-01-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Thu 2020-01-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Thu 2020-01-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Thu 2020-01-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:06Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
Hertford East15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Brimsdown16:0616:06
Ponders End16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Thu 2020-01-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2020-01-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Thu 2020-01-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-01-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:32London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown departures
London Liverpool Street16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brimsdown16:3216:32
Enfield Lock16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Waltham Cross (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Broxbourne
Rye House16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Ware
Hertford East17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Greater Anglia15:06Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown15:0615:06
London Liverpool Street15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-01-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:32London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown15:3215:32
Hertford East16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:36Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown15:3615:36
London Liverpool Street15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-01-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:02London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown16:0216:02
Hertford East16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Thu 2020-01-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:06Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
Hertford East15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hertford East
Ware15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown16:0616:06
London Liverpool Street16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-01-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:32London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brimsdown arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown16:3216:32
Hertford East17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brimsdown departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..