desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromley Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL2 3AD
Advertisement

Bromley Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern15:091ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross15:0915:09
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:112RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Rochdale14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Bromley Cross15:1015:11
Entwistle15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:091ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross16:0916:09
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:102RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Rochdale15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Bromley Cross16:0916:10
Entwistle16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Tue 2022-11-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Tue 2022-11-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Tue 2022-11-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2022-11-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Tue 2022-11-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Tue 2022-11-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Tue 2022-11-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:091ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross17:0917:09
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:102RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Rochdale16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Bromley Cross17:0917:10
Entwistle17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Tue 2022-11-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Tue 2022-11-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Tue 2022-11-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2022-11-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Tue 2022-11-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Tue 2022-11-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Tue 2022-11-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern15:091ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross15:0915:09
Rochdale16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:102RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Rochdale14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross15:1015:11
Clitheroe15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:092RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Rochdale15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross16:0916:10
Clitheroe16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Tue 2022-11-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:091ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross16:0916:09
Rochdale17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:092RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Rochdale16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross17:0917:10
Clitheroe17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Tue 2022-11-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:091ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross17:0917:09
Rochdale18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..