desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromley Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL2 3AD
Advertisement

Bromley Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
Northern20:25ClitheroeBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross20:2520:25
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-11-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Sun 2019-11-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:30BoltonClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Bolton20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Bromley Cross20:3020:30
Darwen20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Sun 2019-11-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Sun 2019-11-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2019-11-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Sun 2019-11-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Sun 2019-11-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-11-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:55ClitheroeBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross20:5520:55
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-11-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Sun 2019-11-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:55ClitheroeBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross21:5521:55
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-11-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Sun 2019-11-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:55BoltonClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Bolton21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Bromley Cross21:5521:55
Darwen22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Sun 2019-11-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Sun 2019-11-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2019-11-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Sun 2019-11-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Sun 2019-11-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-11-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:50BoltonClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Bolton22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Bromley Cross22:5022:50
Darwen23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Sun 2019-11-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Sun 2019-11-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2019-11-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Sun 2019-11-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Sun 2019-11-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-11-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
Northern20:25ClitheroeBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross20:2520:25
Bolton20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Sun 2019-11-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:30BoltonClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Bolton20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross20:3020:30
Clitheroe21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-11-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:55ClitheroeBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross20:5520:55
Bolton21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Sun 2019-11-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:55ClitheroeBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross21:5521:55
Bolton22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Sun 2019-11-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:55BoltonClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Bolton21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross21:5521:55
Clitheroe22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-11-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:50BoltonClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Bolton22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-11-17 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross22:5022:50
Clitheroe23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-11-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..