desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromley Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL2 3AD
Advertisement

Bromley Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Northern10:09ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross10:0910:09
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2018-12-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-12-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-12-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Wed 2018-12-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Wed 2018-12-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:10RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Rochdale09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Bromley Cross10:0910:10
Entwistle10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:40BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Blackburn10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Bromley Cross10:3810:40
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:41RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Rochdale09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Bromley Cross10:4010:41
Darwen10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Wed 2018-12-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Wed 2018-12-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:09ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross11:0911:09
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2018-12-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Wed 2018-12-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-12-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Wed 2018-12-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-12-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Wed 2018-12-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-12-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-12-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Wed 2018-12-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:10RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Rochdale10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Bromley Cross11:0911:10
Entwistle11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Wed 2018-12-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Wed 2018-12-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Wed 2018-12-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2018-12-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Wed 2018-12-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Wed 2018-12-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Wed 2018-12-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Northern10:09RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Rochdale09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria09:3509:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross10:0910:10
Clitheroe10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:09ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross10:0910:09
Rochdale11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Wed 2018-12-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:38BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Blackburn10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross10:3810:40
Rochdale11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:40RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Rochdale09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria10:0310:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross10:4010:41
Blackburn11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Wed 2018-12-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:09RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Rochdale10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria10:3510:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross11:0911:10
Clitheroe11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Wed 2018-12-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:09ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-12-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross11:0911:09
Rochdale12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Wed 2018-12-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..