desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromley Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL2 3AD
Advertisement

Bromley Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Northern17:42RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Rochdale16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Bromley Cross17:4117:42
Entwistle17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Wed 2018-06-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Wed 2018-06-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Wed 2018-06-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:09ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross18:0918:09
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:10RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Rochdale17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Bromley Cross18:0918:10
Entwistle18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:40ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross18:3918:40
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:43RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Rochdale17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Bromley Cross18:4318:43
Darwen18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Wed 2018-06-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:09ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross19:0919:09
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2018-06-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-06-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Wed 2018-06-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-06-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Wed 2018-06-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-06-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-06-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Wed 2018-06-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Northern17:41RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Rochdale16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria17:0217:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Farnworth17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Farnworth
Bolton17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross17:4117:42
Blackburn18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Wed 2018-06-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:09RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Rochdale17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria17:3517:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross18:0918:10
Clitheroe18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:09ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross18:0918:09
Rochdale19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:39ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen18:2518:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross18:3918:40
Rochdale19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:43RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Rochdale17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross18:4318:43
Blackburn19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:09RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Rochdale18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria18:3418:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross19:0919:10
Clitheroe19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..