desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromley Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL2 3AD
Advertisement

Bromley Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Northern08:28Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Manchester Victoria08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bromley Cross08:2808:28
Entwistle08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Sun 2018-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Sun 2018-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:4808:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Sun 2018-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Clitheroe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2018-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:28BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Blackburn09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Bromley Cross09:2809:28
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2018-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Sun 2018-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Sun 2018-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:29Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Manchester Victoria09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bromley Cross09:2909:29
Entwistle09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Sun 2018-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Sun 2018-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Sun 2018-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2018-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Sun 2018-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Sun 2018-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2018-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:30ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross10:2910:30
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2018-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Sun 2018-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Sun 2018-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:30Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Manchester Victoria10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bromley Cross10:2910:30
Entwistle10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Sun 2018-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Sun 2018-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Sun 2018-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2018-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Sun 2018-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Sun 2018-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2018-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:30ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross11:2911:30
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2018-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Sun 2018-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Sun 2018-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Northern08:28Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:2808:28
Clitheroe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2018-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:28BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Blackburn09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross09:2809:28
Manchester Victoria09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:29Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross09:2909:29
Clitheroe10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2018-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:29ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross10:2910:30
Manchester Victoria10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:29Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross10:2910:30
Clitheroe11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2018-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:29ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross11:2911:30
Manchester Victoria11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us