desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromley Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL2 3AD
Advertisement

Bromley Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern07:40ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross07:3907:40
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-04-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Mon 2019-04-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Mon 2019-04-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:41RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Rochdale06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Bromley Cross07:3907:41
Darwen07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Mon 2019-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Mon 2019-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:09ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross08:0808:09
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Farnworth08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Farnworth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Farnworth
Salford Crescent08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Mon 2019-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2019-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Mon 2019-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:10RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Rochdale07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Bromley Cross08:0908:10
Entwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Mon 2019-04-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Mon 2019-04-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Mon 2019-04-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-04-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Mon 2019-04-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Mon 2019-04-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:40BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Blackburn08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Bromley Cross08:3808:40
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-04-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Mon 2019-04-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2019-04-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-04-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Mon 2019-04-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:41RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Rochdale07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Bromley Cross08:3908:41
Darwen08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Mon 2019-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Mon 2019-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern07:39RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Rochdale06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria07:0307:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross07:3907:41
Blackburn08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Mon 2019-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:39ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn07:1107:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:3907:40
Rochdale08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Mon 2019-04-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:08ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross08:0808:09
Rochdale09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Mon 2019-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:09RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Rochdale07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria07:3507:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:0908:10
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Mon 2019-04-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:38BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Blackburn08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross08:3808:40
Rochdale09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Mon 2019-04-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:39RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Rochdale07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria08:0308:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:3908:41
Blackburn09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Mon 2019-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..