desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromley Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL2 3AD
Advertisement

Bromley Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 9th August
Northern21:41Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Manchester Victoria21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Sun 2020-08-09 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bromley Cross21:4021:41
Entwistle21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Sun 2020-08-09 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Sun 2020-08-09 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Sun 2020-08-09 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 10th August
Northern06:09Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Manchester Victoria05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Mon 2020-08-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bromley Cross06:0706:09
Entwistle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Mon 2020-08-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Mon 2020-08-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Mon 2020-08-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2020-08-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Mon 2020-08-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Mon 2020-08-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-08-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:09ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Mon 2020-08-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross07:0907:09
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2020-08-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Mon 2020-08-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Kearsley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Kearsley (Mon 2020-08-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-08-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Mon 2020-08-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-08-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Mon 2020-08-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-08-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-08-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Mon 2020-08-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 9th August
Northern21:40Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Manchester Victoria21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Sun 2020-08-09 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Sun 2020-08-09 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Sun 2020-08-09 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Sun 2020-08-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Sun 2020-08-09 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross21:4021:41
Blackburn22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Sun 2020-08-09 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 10th August
Northern06:07Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Mon 2020-08-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Mon 2020-08-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Mon 2020-08-10 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Mon 2020-08-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Mon 2020-08-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross06:0706:09
Clitheroe06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Mon 2020-08-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:09ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Mon 2020-08-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Mon 2020-08-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Mon 2020-08-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Mon 2020-08-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Mon 2020-08-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Mon 2020-08-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Mon 2020-08-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:0907:09
Rochdale08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Mon 2020-08-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..