desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromley Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL2 3AD
Advertisement

Bromley Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern18:26Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Manchester Victoria17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bromley Cross18:2618:26
Entwistle18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Sun 2019-02-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Sun 2019-02-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Sun 2019-02-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2019-02-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Sun 2019-02-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-02-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:11ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross19:1119:11
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:12Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Manchester Victoria18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bromley Cross19:1219:12
Entwistle19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Sun 2019-02-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Sun 2019-02-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Sun 2019-02-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2019-02-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Sun 2019-02-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-02-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:12Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Manchester Victoria19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bromley Cross20:1220:12
Entwistle20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Sun 2019-02-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Sun 2019-02-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Sun 2019-02-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2019-02-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Sun 2019-02-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Sun 2019-02-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-02-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:40ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross20:4020:40
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Sun 2019-02-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Sun 2019-02-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:09ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross21:0921:09
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Sun 2019-02-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Sun 2019-02-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern18:26Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:1318:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross18:2618:26
Clitheroe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-02-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:11ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn18:4718:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross19:1119:11
Manchester Victoria19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:12Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross19:1219:12
Clitheroe19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-02-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:12Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross20:1220:12
Clitheroe20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-02-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:40ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn20:1220:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross20:4020:40
Manchester Victoria21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:09ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross21:0921:09
Manchester Victoria21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..