hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromley Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL2 3AD
Advertisement

Bromley Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Northern06:20Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Manchester Victoria05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bromley Cross06:2006:20
Darwen06:3206:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:47BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Blackburn06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Bromley Cross06:4706:47
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Moses Gate06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moses Gate (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Farnworth (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Farnworth
Kearsley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Kearsley (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Kearsley
Clifton (Manchester)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clifton (Manchester) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clifton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:28Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Manchester Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bromley Cross07:2507:28
Darwen07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Fri 2018-02-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Fri 2018-02-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2018-02-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Fri 2018-02-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Fri 2018-02-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-02-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:29ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross07:2807:29
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2018-02-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-02-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:50ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross07:5007:50
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2018-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Moses Gate08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moses Gate (Fri 2018-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Farnworth (Fri 2018-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Farnworth
Kearsley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Kearsley (Fri 2018-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:57Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Manchester Victoria07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bromley Cross07:5607:57
Entwistle08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Fri 2018-02-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen08:1008:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Fri 2018-02-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Fri 2018-02-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Northern06:20Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross06:2006:20
Clitheroe07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:47BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Blackburn06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross06:4706:47
Manchester Victoria07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross07:2507:28
Clitheroe08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-02-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:28ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:2807:29
Manchester Victoria07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:50ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross07:5007:50
Manchester Victoria08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:56Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross07:5607:57
Blackburn08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Fri 2018-02-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us