desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromley Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL2 3AD
Advertisement

Bromley Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern19:10RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Rochdale18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Bromley Cross19:0919:10
Entwistle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:40BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Blackburn19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Bromley Cross19:3819:40
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:41Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Manchester Victoria19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bromley Cross19:4019:41
Darwen19:5219:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Thu 2018-08-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2018-08-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Thu 2018-08-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Thu 2018-08-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:09ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Clitheroe19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Bromley Cross20:0920:09
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2018-08-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Thu 2018-08-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-08-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Moston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Thu 2018-08-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:10RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Rochdale19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Bromley Cross20:0920:10
Entwistle20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Entwistle
Darwen20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Langho
Whalley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Whalley
Clitheroe20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:41RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross departures
Rochdale19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Bromley Cross20:3920:41
Darwen20:5220:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Darwen (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Darwen
Blackburn21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern19:38BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Blackburn19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross19:3819:40
Rochdale20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:40Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross19:4019:41
Clitheroe20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Thu 2018-08-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:09ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Clitheroe19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Whalley
Langho19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn19:3219:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen19:5319:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross20:0920:09
Rochdale21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Thu 2018-08-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:09RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Rochdale19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria19:3519:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross20:0920:10
Clitheroe20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:39RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Rochdale19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria20:0320:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross20:3920:41
Blackburn21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:09RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley Cross arrivals
Rochdale20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria20:3520:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross21:0921:10
Clitheroe21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Clitheroe (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley Cross departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..