desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bamber Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 6TY
Advertisement

Bamber Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Northern13:102Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Blackpool South12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool South
Bamber Bridge13:1013:10
Pleasington13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Sun 2019-12-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Sun 2019-12-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-12-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Sun 2019-12-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Sun 2019-12-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-12-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Sun 2019-12-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Sun 2019-12-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Sun 2019-12-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-12-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2019-12-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Sun 2019-12-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Sun 2019-12-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Sun 2019-12-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sun 2019-12-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:191ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge13:1913:19
Lostock Hall13:2113:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Sun 2019-12-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Sun 2019-12-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-12-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Moss Side
Lytham13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lytham (Sun 2019-12-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2019-12-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2019-12-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-12-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2019-12-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool South (Sun 2019-12-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:102Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Blackpool South13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool South
Bamber Bridge14:0914:10
Pleasington14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Sun 2019-12-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Sun 2019-12-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-12-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Sun 2019-12-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Sun 2019-12-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-12-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Sun 2019-12-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Sun 2019-12-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Sun 2019-12-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-12-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2019-12-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Sun 2019-12-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Sun 2019-12-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Sun 2019-12-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sun 2019-12-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:191ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge14:1914:19
Lostock Hall14:2114:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Sun 2019-12-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Sun 2019-12-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-12-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Moss Side
Lytham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lytham (Sun 2019-12-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2019-12-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2019-12-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-12-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2019-12-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool South (Sun 2019-12-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:102Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Blackpool South14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool South
Bamber Bridge15:0915:10
Pleasington15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Sun 2019-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Sun 2019-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Sun 2019-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Sun 2019-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Sun 2019-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Sun 2019-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Sun 2019-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2019-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Sun 2019-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Sun 2019-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Sun 2019-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sun 2019-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:181ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge15:1815:18
Lostock Hall15:2015:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Sun 2019-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Sun 2019-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Moss Side (Sun 2019-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Moss Side
Lytham15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lytham (Sun 2019-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2019-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2019-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2019-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool South (Sun 2019-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Northern13:102Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Blackpool South12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall13:0213:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge13:1013:10
Colne14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sun 2019-12-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:191ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge13:1913:19
Blackpool South14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool South (Sun 2019-12-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:092Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Blackpool South13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:0214:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:0914:10
Colne15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sun 2019-12-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:191ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:1914:19
Blackpool South15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool South (Sun 2019-12-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:092Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Blackpool South14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall15:0215:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge15:0915:10
Colne16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sun 2019-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:181ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge15:1815:18
Blackpool South16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool South (Sun 2019-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..