hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bamber Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 6TY
Advertisement

Bamber Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern14:092PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Preston14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Bamber Bridge14:0914:09
Pleasington14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Fri 2018-01-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Fri 2018-01-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Fri 2018-01-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2018-01-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Fri 2018-01-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Fri 2018-01-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Fri 2018-01-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2018-01-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-01-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Fri 2018-01-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Fri 2018-01-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:211ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge14:2014:21
Lostock Hall14:2314:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Fri 2018-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Fri 2018-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:092PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Preston15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Bamber Bridge15:0915:09
Pleasington15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Fri 2018-01-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Fri 2018-01-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2018-01-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Fri 2018-01-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Fri 2018-01-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Fri 2018-01-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2018-01-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-01-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Fri 2018-01-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Fri 2018-01-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:211ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge15:2015:21
Lostock Hall15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:092PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Preston16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Bamber Bridge16:0916:09
Pleasington16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Fri 2018-01-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Fri 2018-01-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-01-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Fri 2018-01-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Fri 2018-01-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2018-01-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Fri 2018-01-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Fri 2018-01-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Fri 2018-01-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Fri 2018-01-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2018-01-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-01-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Fri 2018-01-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Fri 2018-01-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:181ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge16:1816:18
Lostock Hall16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Fri 2018-01-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Fri 2018-01-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern14:092PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Preston14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:0914:09
Colne15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Fri 2018-01-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:201ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:2014:21
Preston14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Fri 2018-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:092PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Preston15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge15:0915:09
Colne16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Fri 2018-01-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:201ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge15:2015:21
Preston15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:092PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Preston16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge16:0916:09
Colne17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Fri 2018-01-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:181ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:1816:18
Preston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Fri 2018-01-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us