desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bamber Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 6TY
Advertisement

Bamber Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Northern08:242PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Preston08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Bamber Bridge08:2408:24
Blackburn08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Sun 2020-10-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Accrington08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Sun 2020-10-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Rose Grove08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Sun 2020-10-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Central08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Sun 2020-10-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Sun 2020-10-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Sun 2020-10-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sun 2020-10-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:102Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Blackpool South09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool South
Bamber Bridge10:1010:10
Pleasington10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Sun 2020-10-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Sun 2020-10-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2020-10-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Sun 2020-10-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Sun 2020-10-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Sun 2020-10-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Sun 2020-10-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Sun 2020-10-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Sun 2020-10-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-10-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Sun 2020-10-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Sun 2020-10-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Sun 2020-10-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sun 2020-10-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:181ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge10:1810:18
Lostock Hall10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-10-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston10:3010:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Sun 2020-10-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2020-10-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Moss Side (Sun 2020-10-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Moss Side
Lytham10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lytham (Sun 2020-10-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2020-10-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2020-10-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Squires Gate (Sun 2020-10-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2020-10-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool South (Sun 2020-10-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:102Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Blackpool South11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool South
Bamber Bridge12:0912:10
Pleasington12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Sun 2020-10-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Sun 2020-10-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2020-10-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Sun 2020-10-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Sun 2020-10-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Sun 2020-10-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Sun 2020-10-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Sun 2020-10-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Sun 2020-10-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-10-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Sun 2020-10-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Sun 2020-10-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Sun 2020-10-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sun 2020-10-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:181ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge12:1812:18
Lostock Hall12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-10-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Sun 2020-10-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2020-10-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Moss Side (Sun 2020-10-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Moss Side
Lytham12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lytham (Sun 2020-10-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2020-10-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2020-10-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Squires Gate (Sun 2020-10-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2020-10-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool South (Sun 2020-10-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:102Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Blackpool South13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool South
Bamber Bridge14:0914:10
Pleasington14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Sun 2020-10-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Sun 2020-10-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2020-10-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Sun 2020-10-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Sun 2020-10-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Sun 2020-10-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Sun 2020-10-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Sun 2020-10-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Sun 2020-10-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-10-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Sun 2020-10-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Sun 2020-10-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Sun 2020-10-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sun 2020-10-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Northern08:242PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Preston08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge08:2408:24
Colne09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sun 2020-10-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:102Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Blackpool South09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall10:0310:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge10:1010:10
Colne11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sun 2020-10-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:181ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:1810:18
Blackpool South11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool South (Sun 2020-10-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:092Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Blackpool South11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall12:0312:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0912:10
Colne13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sun 2020-10-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:181ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge12:1812:18
Blackpool South13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool South (Sun 2020-10-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:092Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Blackpool South13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:0214:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:0914:10
Colne15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sun 2020-10-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..