desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bamber Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 6TY
Advertisement

Bamber Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern07:072PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Bamber Bridge07:0607:07
Pleasington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Thu 2019-01-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Thu 2019-01-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Thu 2019-01-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-01-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Thu 2019-01-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Thu 2019-01-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-01-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2019-01-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Thu 2019-01-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Thu 2019-01-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Thu 2019-01-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Thu 2019-01-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:091ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge07:0907:09
Lostock Hall07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Thu 2019-01-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:331LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Leeds05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bamber Bridge07:3307:33
Lostock Hall07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Thu 2019-01-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:072PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Preston07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Bamber Bridge08:0608:07
Pleasington08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:091ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge08:0908:09
Lostock Hall08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Thu 2019-01-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:341LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Leeds06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bamber Bridge08:3408:34
Lostock Hall08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Thu 2019-01-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern07:062PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge07:0607:07
Colne08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Thu 2019-01-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:091ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge07:0907:09
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:331LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Leeds05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge07:3307:33
Preston07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:062PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Preston07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge08:0608:07
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:091ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge08:0908:09
Preston08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:341LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Leeds06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge08:3408:34
Preston08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..