desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bamber Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 6TY
Advertisement

Bamber Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Northern09:04PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Preston08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Bamber Bridge09:0409:04
Cherry Tree09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Rose Grove10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Central10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:26ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge09:2609:26
Lostock Hall09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Mon 2018-07-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:072PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Preston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Bamber Bridge10:0610:07
Pleasington10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Mon 2018-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Mon 2018-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Mon 2018-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2018-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2018-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Mon 2018-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Mon 2018-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2018-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Mon 2018-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Mon 2018-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:091ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge10:0910:09
Lostock Hall10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Mon 2018-07-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:072PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Bamber Bridge11:0611:07
Pleasington11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:26ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge11:2611:26
Lostock Hall11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Mon 2018-07-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Northern09:04PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Preston08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge09:0409:04
Colne10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:26ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Rose Grove08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Accrington08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Bamber Bridge09:2609:26
Preston09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Mon 2018-07-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:062PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Preston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge10:0610:07
Colne11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:091ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:0910:09
Preston10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Mon 2018-07-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:062PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge11:0611:07
Colne12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:26ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Rose Grove10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Accrington10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Bamber Bridge11:2611:26
Preston11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Mon 2018-07-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..