desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bamber Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 6TY
Advertisement

Bamber Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Northern17:062PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Preston16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Bamber Bridge17:0617:06
Pleasington17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Fri 2021-09-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-09-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Fri 2021-09-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Fri 2021-09-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2021-09-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Fri 2021-09-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Fri 2021-09-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Fri 2021-09-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Fri 2021-09-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:091ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge17:0917:09
Lostock Hall17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Fri 2021-09-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:242PrestonBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Preston17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Bamber Bridge17:2317:24
Pleasington17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:062PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Preston17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Bamber Bridge18:0618:06
Pleasington18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:091ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge18:0918:09
Lostock Hall18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:062PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Preston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Bamber Bridge19:0619:06
Pleasington19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Fri 2021-09-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Fri 2021-09-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2021-09-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Fri 2021-09-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Fri 2021-09-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2021-09-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Fri 2021-09-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Fri 2021-09-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Fri 2021-09-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Fri 2021-09-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2021-09-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Fri 2021-09-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Fri 2021-09-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Fri 2021-09-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Fri 2021-09-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Northern17:062PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Preston16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge17:0617:06
Colne18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Fri 2021-09-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:091ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge17:0917:09
Preston17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:232PrestonBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Preston17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge17:2317:24
Blackburn17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:062PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Preston17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge18:0618:06
Colne19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:091ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge18:0918:09
Preston18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:062PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Preston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge19:0619:06
Colne20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Fri 2021-09-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..