desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bamber Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 6TY
Advertisement

Bamber Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern11:102Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Blackpool South10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool South
Bamber Bridge11:1011:10
Pleasington11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:191ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge11:1911:19
Lostock Hall11:2111:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Moss Side (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Moss Side
Lytham11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lytham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool South (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:321HellifieldPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Hellifield10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hellifield
Bamber Bridge11:3211:32
Lostock Hall11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:102Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Blackpool South11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool South
Bamber Bridge12:1012:10
Pleasington12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Sun 2019-03-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Sun 2019-03-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Sun 2019-03-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Sun 2019-03-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Sun 2019-03-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-03-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2019-03-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Sun 2019-03-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Sun 2019-03-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sun 2019-03-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:191ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge12:1912:19
Lostock Hall12:2112:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Moss Side (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Moss Side
Lytham12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lytham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool South (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:102Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Blackpool South12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool South
Bamber Bridge13:1013:10
Pleasington13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Sun 2019-03-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Sun 2019-03-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-03-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Sun 2019-03-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Sun 2019-03-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Sun 2019-03-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Sun 2019-03-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Sun 2019-03-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-03-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2019-03-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Sun 2019-03-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Sun 2019-03-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Sun 2019-03-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sun 2019-03-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern11:102Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Blackpool South10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge11:1011:10
Colne12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:191ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge11:1911:19
Blackpool South12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool South (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:321HellifieldPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Hellifield10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hellifield
Clitheroe10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Whalley
Langho11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Bamber Bridge11:3211:32
Preston11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:102Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Blackpool South11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall12:0212:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:1012:10
Colne13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sun 2019-03-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:191ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge12:1912:19
Blackpool South13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool South (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:102Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Blackpool South12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall13:0213:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge13:1013:10
Colne14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Sun 2019-03-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..