desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bamber Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 6TY
Advertisement

Bamber Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
Northern11:062PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Bamber Bridge11:0611:06
Pleasington11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Tue 2019-08-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Tue 2019-08-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2019-08-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Tue 2019-08-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Tue 2019-08-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Tue 2019-08-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2019-08-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Tue 2019-08-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Tue 2019-08-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Tue 2019-08-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2019-08-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:081ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge11:0811:08
Lostock Hall11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Tue 2019-08-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:062PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Bamber Bridge12:0612:06
Pleasington12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Tue 2019-08-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Tue 2019-08-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2019-08-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-08-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Tue 2019-08-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Tue 2019-08-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Tue 2019-08-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2019-08-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Tue 2019-08-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Tue 2019-08-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Tue 2019-08-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2019-08-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:081ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge12:0812:08
Lostock Hall12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Tue 2019-08-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:062PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Preston12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Bamber Bridge13:0613:06
Pleasington13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Tue 2019-08-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Tue 2019-08-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-08-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2019-08-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Tue 2019-08-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-08-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Tue 2019-08-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Tue 2019-08-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Tue 2019-08-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Tue 2019-08-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2019-08-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Tue 2019-08-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Tue 2019-08-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Tue 2019-08-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2019-08-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:091ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge13:0913:09
Lostock Hall13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Tue 2019-08-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Tue 2019-08-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
Northern11:062PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge11:0611:06
Colne12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2019-08-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:081ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge11:0811:08
Preston11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:062PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0612:06
Colne13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2019-08-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:081ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge12:0812:08
Preston12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:062PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Preston12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge13:0613:06
Colne14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Tue 2019-08-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:091ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge13:0913:09
Preston13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Tue 2019-08-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..