Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Bloxwich Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bloxwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS3 2LF
Advertisement

Bloxwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London Midland09:38Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich09:3809:38
Walsall09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2018-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:40Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham New Street09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich09:4009:40
Bloxwich North09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Tue 2018-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Tue 2018-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Tue 2018-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Tue 2018-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:06Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich10:0610:06
Walsall10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:11Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham New Street09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich10:1110:11
Bloxwich North10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Tue 2018-10-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Tue 2018-10-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Tue 2018-10-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Tue 2018-10-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:36Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich10:3610:36
Walsall10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2018-10-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:40Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham New Street10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich10:4010:40
Bloxwich North10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Tue 2018-10-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Tue 2018-10-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Tue 2018-10-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Tue 2018-10-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London Midland09:38Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich09:3809:38
Birmingham New Street10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:40Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich09:4009:40
Rugeley Trent Valley10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:06Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich10:0610:06
Birmingham New Street10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:11Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich10:1110:11
Rugeley Trent Valley10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:36Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich10:3610:36
Birmingham New Street11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:40Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich10:4010:40
Rugeley Trent Valley11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..