desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bloxwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS3 2LF
Advertisement

Bloxwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
London Midland06:27Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich06:2706:27
Walsall06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Perry Barr (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Aston (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Aston
Duddeston06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Duddeston (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:5807:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Dudley Port
Tipton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tipton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tipton
Coseley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Coseley (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:33Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham New Street05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich06:3306:33
Bloxwich North06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Mon 2019-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Mon 2019-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Mon 2019-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:08Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham New Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich07:0807:08
Bloxwich North07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Mon 2019-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Mon 2019-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Mon 2019-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Mon 2019-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:08Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich07:0807:08
Walsall07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Mon 2019-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Adderley Park (Mon 2019-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Adderley Park
Stechford07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Stechford (Mon 2019-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Stechford
Lea Hall07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Lea Hall (Mon 2019-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Lea Hall
Birmingham International07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:32Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich07:3207:32
Walsall07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Mon 2019-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:0108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Stechford08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Stechford (Mon 2019-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Stechford
Lea Hall08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Lea Hall (Mon 2019-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Marston Green (Mon 2019-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2019-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Berkswell (Mon 2019-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tile Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tile Hill
Canley08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Canley (Mon 2019-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Canley
Coventry08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Coventry (Mon 2019-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Coventry
Rugby08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugby (Mon 2019-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugby
Long Buckby09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Long Buckby (Mon 2019-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Long Buckby
Northampton09:2009:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Northampton (Mon 2019-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Northampton
Wolverton09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Wolverton (Mon 2019-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bletchley (Mon 2019-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to London Euston (Mon 2019-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:46NorthamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Northampton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Northampton
Bloxwich07:4607:46
Bloxwich North07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-09-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Mon 2019-09-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Mon 2019-09-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Mon 2019-09-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Mon 2019-09-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-09-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
London Midland06:27Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:2706:27
Wolverhampton07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:33Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich06:3306:33
Rugeley Trent Valley06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:08Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich07:0807:08
Rugeley Trent Valley07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:08Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich07:0807:08
Birmingham International07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:32Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich07:3207:32
London Euston10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to London Euston (Mon 2019-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:46NorthamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Northampton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugby
Coventry06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street07:1107:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich07:4607:46
Rugeley Trent Valley08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-09-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..