hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bloxwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS3 2LF
Advertisement

Bloxwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London Midland11:07Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich11:0711:07
Walsall11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:42Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham New Street11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich11:4211:42
Bloxwich North11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:07Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich12:0712:07
Walsall12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:42Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham New Street12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich12:4212:42
Bloxwich North12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:07Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich13:0713:07
Walsall13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:42Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham New Street13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich13:4213:42
Bloxwich North13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London Midland11:07Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich11:0711:07
Birmingham New Street11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:42Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich11:4211:42
Rugeley Trent Valley12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:07Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich12:0712:07
Birmingham New Street12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:42Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich12:4212:42
Rugeley Trent Valley13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:07Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich13:0713:07
Birmingham New Street13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:42Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich13:4213:42
Rugeley Trent Valley14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us