desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bloxwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS3 2LF
Advertisement

Bloxwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
London Midland21:44Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham New Street21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich21:4421:44
Bloxwich North21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Fri 2018-07-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Fri 2018-07-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Fri 2018-07-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2018-07-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland22:09Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich22:0922:09
Walsall22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Fri 2018-07-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-07-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-07-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:41Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham New Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich22:4122:41
Bloxwich North22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Fri 2018-07-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Fri 2018-07-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Fri 2018-07-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Fri 2018-07-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2018-07-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland23:06Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich23:0623:06
Walsall23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Fri 2018-07-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-07-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:53Birmingham New StreetHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham New Street23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich23:5323:53
Bloxwich North23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-07-20 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Fri 2018-07-20 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Fri 2018-07-20 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Fri 2018-07-20 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st July
London Midland06:34Birmingham New StreetHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham New Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-07-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich06:3406:34
Bloxwich North06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-07-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Sat 2018-07-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Sat 2018-07-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Sat 2018-07-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
London Midland21:44Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich21:4421:44
Rugeley Trent Valley22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2018-07-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland22:09Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich22:0922:09
Birmingham New Street22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-07-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:41Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich22:4122:41
Rugeley Trent Valley23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2018-07-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland23:06Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich23:0623:06
Birmingham New Street23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-07-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:53Birmingham New StreetHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Duddeston
Aston23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall23:4623:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-07-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich23:5323:53
Hednesford00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Fri 2018-07-20 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st July
London Midland06:34Birmingham New StreetHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-07-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-07-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-07-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-07-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-07-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-07-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-07-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-07-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-07-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich06:3406:34
Hednesford06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Sat 2018-07-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..