desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bloxwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS3 2LF
Advertisement

Bloxwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
London Midland09:44Rugeley Trent ValleyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-03-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich09:4409:44
Walsall10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Sun 2019-03-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:24WalsallRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Walsall10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-03-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich10:2410:24
Bloxwich North10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Sun 2019-03-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Sun 2019-03-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Sun 2019-03-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Sun 2019-03-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-03-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:44Rugeley Trent ValleyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-03-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich10:4410:44
Walsall11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Sun 2019-03-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland11:24WalsallRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Walsall11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich11:2411:24
Bloxwich North11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland11:44Rugeley Trent ValleyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich11:4411:44
Walsall12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Sun 2019-03-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland12:07Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham New Street11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich12:0712:07
Bloxwich North12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Sun 2019-03-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Sun 2019-03-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Sun 2019-03-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Sun 2019-03-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
London Midland09:44Rugeley Trent ValleyWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-03-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-03-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-03-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-03-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-03-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-03-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich09:4409:44
Walsall10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Sun 2019-03-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:24WalsallRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Walsall10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-03-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich10:2410:24
Rugeley Trent Valley11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-03-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:44Rugeley Trent ValleyWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-03-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-03-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-03-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-03-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-03-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-03-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich10:4410:44
Walsall11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Sun 2019-03-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland11:24WalsallRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Walsall11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich11:2411:24
Rugeley Trent Valley12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland11:44Rugeley Trent ValleyWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-03-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich11:4411:44
Walsall12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Sun 2019-03-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland12:07Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-03-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich12:0712:07
Rugeley Trent Valley12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..