hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bloxwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS3 2LF
Advertisement

Bloxwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
London Midland09:17Rugeley Trent ValleyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-01-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich09:1709:17
Walsall09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland09:29WalsallRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Walsall09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich09:2909:29
Bloxwich North09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-01-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Sat 2018-01-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Sat 2018-01-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Sat 2018-01-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland09:47Rugeley Trent ValleyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich09:4709:47
Walsall10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland09:58WalsallRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Walsall09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-01-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich09:5809:58
Bloxwich North10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:17Rugeley Trent ValleyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-01-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich10:1710:17
Walsall10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Sat 2018-01-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:29WalsallRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Walsall10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-01-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich10:2910:29
Bloxwich North10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-01-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Sat 2018-01-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Sat 2018-01-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Sat 2018-01-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Sat 2018-01-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-01-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
London Midland09:17Rugeley Trent ValleyWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-01-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-01-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-01-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-01-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich09:1709:17
Walsall09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland09:29WalsallRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Walsall09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich09:2909:29
Rugeley Trent Valley10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland09:47Rugeley Trent ValleyWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich09:4709:47
Walsall10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland09:58WalsallRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Walsall09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-01-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich09:5809:58
Rugeley Trent Valley10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:17Rugeley Trent ValleyWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-01-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-01-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-01-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-01-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich10:1710:17
Walsall10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Sat 2018-01-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:29WalsallRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Walsall10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-01-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich10:2910:29
Rugeley Trent Valley11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-01-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us