desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bloxwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS3 2LF
Advertisement

Bloxwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
London Midland19:15Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich19:1519:15
Walsall19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Wed 2021-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:18Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham New Street18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich19:1819:18
Bloxwich North19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-01-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Wed 2021-01-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Wed 2021-01-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Wed 2021-01-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-01-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2021-01-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:41Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich19:4119:41
Walsall19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Wed 2021-01-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2021-01-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street20:1020:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-01-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-01-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Adderley Park
Stechford20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Stechford (Wed 2021-01-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Stechford
Lea Hall20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Lea Hall (Wed 2021-01-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Marston Green (Wed 2021-01-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:42Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham International18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham International
Bloxwich19:4219:42
Bloxwich North19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-01-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Wed 2021-01-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Wed 2021-01-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Wed 2021-01-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-01-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2021-01-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:10Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich20:1020:10
Walsall20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Wed 2021-01-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-01-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:18Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham New Street19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich20:1820:18
Bloxwich North20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-01-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Wed 2021-01-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Wed 2021-01-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-01-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2021-01-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
London Midland19:15Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich19:1519:15
Birmingham New Street19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:18Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich19:1819:18
Rugeley Trent Valley19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2021-01-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:41Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich19:4119:41
Birmingham International20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:42Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham International18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street19:0419:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich19:4219:42
Rugeley Trent Valley20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2021-01-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:10Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich20:1020:10
Birmingham New Street20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-01-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:18Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-01-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich20:1820:18
Rugeley Trent Valley20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2021-01-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..