desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bloxwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS3 2LF
Advertisement

Bloxwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
London Midland16:43Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich16:4316:43
Walsall16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Fri 2020-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2020-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:1017:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Adderley Park (Fri 2020-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Adderley Park
Stechford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Stechford (Fri 2020-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Stechford
Lea Hall17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Lea Hall (Fri 2020-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Marston Green (Fri 2020-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:17Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham New Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bloxwich17:1717:17
Bloxwich North17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Fri 2020-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Fri 2020-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Fri 2020-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Fri 2020-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:17Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich17:1717:17
Walsall17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Fri 2020-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:39Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham International16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham International
Bloxwich17:3917:39
Bloxwich North17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Fri 2020-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Fri 2020-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Fri 2020-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Fri 2020-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:43Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich17:4317:43
Walsall17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Fri 2020-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2020-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:1018:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Adderley Park (Fri 2020-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Adderley Park
Stechford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Stechford (Fri 2020-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Stechford
Lea Hall18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Lea Hall (Fri 2020-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Marston Green (Fri 2020-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:10Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich18:1018:10
Walsall18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Fri 2020-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
London Midland16:43Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich16:4316:43
Birmingham International17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:17Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich17:1717:17
Rugeley Trent Valley17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:17Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich17:1717:17
Birmingham New Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:39Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham International16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street17:0217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich17:3917:39
Rugeley Trent Valley18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:43Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich17:4317:43
Birmingham International18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:10Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich18:1018:10
Birmingham New Street18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..