desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bloxwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS3 2LF
Advertisement

Bloxwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
London Midland08:44Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham International07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham International
Bloxwich08:4408:44
Bloxwich North08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Sat 2024-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Sat 2024-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Sat 2024-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Sat 2024-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2024-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:44Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich08:4308:44
Walsall08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Sat 2024-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:1209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Stechford09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Stechford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Stechford
Lea Hall09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Lea Hall (Sat 2024-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Marston Green (Sat 2024-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:14Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham International08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham International
Bloxwich09:1409:14
Bloxwich North09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:14Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich09:1309:14
Walsall09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:4209:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Adderley Park (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Adderley Park
Stechford09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Stechford (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Stechford
Lea Hall10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Lea Hall (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Marston Green (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:44Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham International08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham International
Bloxwich09:4409:44
Bloxwich North09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Sat 2024-05-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Sat 2024-05-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Sat 2024-05-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Sat 2024-05-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Sat 2024-05-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:44Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trent Valley09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bloxwich09:4309:44
Walsall09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Sat 2024-05-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:1210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham New Street
Stechford10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Stechford (Sat 2024-05-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Stechford
Lea Hall10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Lea Hall (Sat 2024-05-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Marston Green (Sat 2024-05-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-05-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
London Midland08:43Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich08:4308:44
Birmingham International09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:44Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham International07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Stechford
Birmingham New Street08:0808:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich08:4408:44
Rugeley Trent Valley09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2024-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:13Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich09:1309:14
Birmingham International10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:14Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham International08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street08:3908:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich09:1409:14
Rugeley Trent Valley09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:43Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich09:4309:44
Birmingham International10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-05-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:44Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham International08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Stechford
Birmingham New Street09:0809:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich09:4409:44
Rugeley Trent Valley10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...