desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bulwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG7 7EF
Advertisement

Bulwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
East Midlands Trains22:19NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell22:1922:19
Hucknall22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-06-25 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-06-25 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-06-25 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Mon 2018-06-25 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:14WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell23:1423:14
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th June
East Midlands Trains05:49NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Tue 2018-06-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49
Hucknall05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Tue 2018-06-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-06-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-06-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Tue 2018-06-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-06-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2018-06-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Tue 2018-06-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Tue 2018-06-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Tue 2018-06-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:14NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Tue 2018-06-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14
Hucknall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Tue 2018-06-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-06-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-06-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Tue 2018-06-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-06-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2018-06-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Tue 2018-06-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Tue 2018-06-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Tue 2018-06-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:44WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Tue 2018-06-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell06:4406:44
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Tue 2018-06-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:10NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Tue 2018-06-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1007:10
Hucknall07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Tue 2018-06-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-06-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-06-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Tue 2018-06-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-06-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2018-06-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Tue 2018-06-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Tue 2018-06-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Tue 2018-06-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
East Midlands Trains22:19NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell22:1922:19
Worksop23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:14WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell23:1423:14
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th June
East Midlands Trains05:49NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Tue 2018-06-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Tue 2018-06-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:14NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Tue 2018-06-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Tue 2018-06-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:44WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Tue 2018-06-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Tue 2018-06-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Tue 2018-06-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Tue 2018-06-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Tue 2018-06-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Tue 2018-06-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Tue 2018-06-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Tue 2018-06-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Tue 2018-06-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Tue 2018-06-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Tue 2018-06-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell06:4406:44
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Tue 2018-06-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:10NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Tue 2018-06-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1007:10
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Tue 2018-06-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..