desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bulwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG7 7EF
Advertisement

Bulwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
East Midlands Trains18:12NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell18:1218:12
Hucknall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-06-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-06-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-06-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:40WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell18:4018:40
Nottingham18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:05NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell19:0519:05
Hucknall19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-06-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-06-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-06-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:34WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell19:3419:34
Nottingham19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:06NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell20:0620:06
Hucknall20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-06-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-06-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-06-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Mon 2018-06-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:14WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell20:1420:14
Nottingham20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
East Midlands Trains18:12NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell18:1218:12
Worksop19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:40WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell18:4018:40
Nottingham18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:05NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell19:0519:05
Worksop20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:34WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell19:3419:34
Nottingham19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:06NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell20:0620:06
Worksop21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:14WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell20:1420:14
Nottingham20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..