Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Bulwell Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bulwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG7 7EF
Advertisement

Bulwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains08:06Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Mansfield Woodhouse07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Bulwell08:0608:06
Nottingham08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell10:3010:30
Nottingham10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:05NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell11:0511:05
Hucknall11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell14:3014:30
Nottingham14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:05NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell15:0515:05
Hucknall15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell15:3015:30
Nottingham15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains08:06Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell08:0608:06
Nottingham08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell10:3010:30
Nottingham10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:05NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell11:0511:05
Mansfield Woodhouse11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell14:3014:30
Nottingham14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:05NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell15:0515:05
Mansfield Woodhouse15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell15:3015:30
Nottingham15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..