desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG7 7EF
Advertisement

Bulwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains05:49NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49
Hucknall05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:14NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14
Hucknall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:10NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1007:10
Hucknall07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:06Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Mansfield Woodhouse07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Bulwell08:0608:06
Nottingham08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell10:3010:30
Nottingham10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:05NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell11:0511:05
Hucknall11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains05:49NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:14NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:10NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1007:10
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:06Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell08:0608:06
Nottingham08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell10:3010:30
Nottingham10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:05NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell11:0511:05
Mansfield Woodhouse11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..