desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bulwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG7 7EF
Advertisement

Bulwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains17:03NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:0317:03
Hucknall17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:43Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Mansfield Woodhouse19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Bulwell19:4319:43
Nottingham19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:35SkegnessMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Skegness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Skegness
Bulwell20:3520:35
Hucknall20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains05:49NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49
Hucknall05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:14NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14
Hucknall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:44WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell06:4406:44
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains17:03NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:0317:03
Mansfield Woodhouse17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:43Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell19:4319:43
Nottingham19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:35SkegnessMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Skegness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Boston
Heckington18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Grantham
Bingham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham20:1220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell20:3520:35
Mansfield Woodhouse21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains05:49NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:14NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:44WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell06:4406:44
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..