desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bulwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG7 7EF
Advertisement

Bulwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains17:03NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:0317:03
Hucknall17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:01Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Mansfield Woodhouse17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Bulwell18:0118:01
Nottingham18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:39NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell18:3918:39
Hucknall18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:43Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Mansfield Woodhouse19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Bulwell19:4319:43
Nottingham19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:35SkegnessMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Skegness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Skegness
Bulwell20:3520:35
Hucknall20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:32Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Mansfield Woodhouse21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Bulwell21:3221:32
Nottingham21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains17:03NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:0317:03
Mansfield Woodhouse17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:01Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell18:0118:01
Nottingham18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:39NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell18:3918:39
Mansfield Woodhouse19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:43Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell19:4319:43
Nottingham19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:35SkegnessMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Skegness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Boston
Heckington18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Grantham
Bingham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham20:1220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell20:3520:35
Mansfield Woodhouse21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:32Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell21:3221:32
Nottingham21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..