desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bulwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG7 7EF
Advertisement

Bulwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
East Midlands Trains21:05NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell21:0521:05
Hucknall21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:14WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell21:1421:14
Nottingham21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:14WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell22:1422:14
Nottingham22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:19NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell22:1922:19
Hucknall22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Wed 2018-11-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Wed 2018-11-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-11-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Wed 2018-11-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-11-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-11-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Wed 2018-11-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Wed 2018-11-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Wed 2018-11-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:14WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell23:1423:14
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
East Midlands Trains05:49NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Thu 2018-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49
Hucknall05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Thu 2018-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Thu 2018-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2018-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2018-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Thu 2018-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2018-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Thu 2018-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2018-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Thu 2018-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Thu 2018-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
East Midlands Trains21:05NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell21:0521:05
Worksop22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:14WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell21:1421:14
Nottingham21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:14WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell22:1422:14
Nottingham22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:19NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell22:1922:19
Worksop23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Wed 2018-11-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:14WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell23:1423:14
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
East Midlands Trains05:49NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Thu 2018-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..