desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bulwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG7 7EF
Advertisement

Bulwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
East Midlands Trains05:49NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49
Hucknall05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Fri 2018-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Fri 2018-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2018-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Fri 2018-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2018-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Fri 2018-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2018-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Fri 2018-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Fri 2018-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Fri 2018-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:14NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14
Hucknall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Fri 2018-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Fri 2018-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2018-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Fri 2018-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2018-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Fri 2018-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2018-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Fri 2018-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Fri 2018-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Fri 2018-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:44WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell06:4406:44
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:10NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1007:10
Hucknall07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Fri 2018-09-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Fri 2018-09-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2018-09-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Fri 2018-09-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Fri 2018-09-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2018-09-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Fri 2018-09-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Fri 2018-09-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Fri 2018-09-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:35Mansfield WoodhouseNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Mansfield Woodhouse07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Bulwell07:3507:35
Nottingham07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Grantham08:2308:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Grantham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Grantham
Peterborough08:5909:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Peterborough (Fri 2018-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Peterborough
Ely09:4209:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Ely (Fri 2018-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Ely
Thetford10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Thetford (Fri 2018-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Thetford
Norwich10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Norwich (Fri 2018-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:53WorksopLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell07:5207:53
Nottingham08:0408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Carlton (Fri 2018-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Carlton
Lowdham08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Lowdham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newark Castle (Fri 2018-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newark Castle
Collingham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Collingham
Hykeham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hykeham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hykeham
Lincoln09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Lincoln (Fri 2018-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
East Midlands Trains05:49NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Fri 2018-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:14NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Fri 2018-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:44WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell06:4406:44
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:10NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1007:10
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Fri 2018-09-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:35Mansfield WoodhouseNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell07:3507:35
Norwich10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Norwich (Fri 2018-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:52WorksopLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Fri 2018-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell07:5207:53
Lincoln09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Lincoln (Fri 2018-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..