desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bulwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG7 7EF
Advertisement

Bulwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
East Midlands Trains16:32WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell16:3216:32
Nottingham16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell16:3616:36
Hucknall16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Wed 2020-04-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Wed 2020-04-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2020-04-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Wed 2020-04-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2020-04-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Wed 2020-04-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2020-04-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Wed 2020-04-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Wed 2020-04-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Wed 2020-04-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:35WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell17:3517:35
Nottingham17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:38NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:3817:38
Hucknall17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Wed 2020-04-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Wed 2020-04-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2020-04-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Wed 2020-04-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2020-04-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Wed 2020-04-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2020-04-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Wed 2020-04-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Wed 2020-04-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Wed 2020-04-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:04NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell18:0418:04
Hucknall18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Wed 2020-04-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Wed 2020-04-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2020-04-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Wed 2020-04-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2020-04-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:40WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell18:4018:40
Nottingham18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
East Midlands Trains16:32WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell16:3216:32
Nottingham16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell16:3616:36
Worksop17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Wed 2020-04-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:35WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:1917:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell17:3517:35
Nottingham17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:38NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:3817:38
Worksop18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Wed 2020-04-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:04NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell18:0418:04
Mansfield Woodhouse18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2020-04-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:40WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Wed 2020-04-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell18:4018:40
Nottingham18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..