desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bulwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG7 7EF
Advertisement

Bulwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
East Midlands Trains19:05NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell19:0519:05
Hucknall19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sat 2019-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Sat 2019-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2019-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Sat 2019-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2019-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2019-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Sat 2019-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Sat 2019-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Sat 2019-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:34WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell19:3419:34
Nottingham19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:05NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell20:0520:05
Hucknall20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sat 2019-05-25 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Sat 2019-05-25 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2019-05-25 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-05-25 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Sat 2019-05-25 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2019-05-25 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-05-25 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2019-05-25 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Sat 2019-05-25 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Sat 2019-05-25 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Sat 2019-05-25 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:14WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell20:1420:14
Nottingham20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sat 2019-05-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:05NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell21:0521:05
Hucknall21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sat 2019-05-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Sat 2019-05-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-05-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2019-05-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-05-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2019-05-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Sat 2019-05-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Sat 2019-05-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Sat 2019-05-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:14WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell21:1421:14
Nottingham21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sat 2019-05-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
East Midlands Trains19:05NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell19:0519:05
Worksop20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Sat 2019-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:34WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell19:3419:34
Nottingham19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:05NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell20:0520:05
Worksop21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Sat 2019-05-25 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:14WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell20:1420:14
Nottingham20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sat 2019-05-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:05NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell21:0521:05
Worksop22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Sat 2019-05-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:14WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Sat 2019-05-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell21:1421:14
Nottingham21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sat 2019-05-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..