desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bulwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG7 7EF
Advertisement

Bulwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
East Midlands Trains08:32WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell08:3208:32
Nottingham08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Wed 2019-07-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell08:3608:36
Hucknall08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:03NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell09:0309:03
Hucknall09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Wed 2019-07-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Wed 2019-07-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2019-07-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Wed 2019-07-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2019-07-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:31WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell09:3109:31
Nottingham09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Wed 2019-07-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:05NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell10:0510:05
Hucknall10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Wed 2019-07-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2019-07-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Wed 2019-07-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2019-07-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell10:3010:30
Nottingham10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Wed 2019-07-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
East Midlands Trains08:32WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell08:3208:32
Nottingham08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Wed 2019-07-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell08:3608:36
Worksop09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:03NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell09:0309:03
Mansfield Woodhouse09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2019-07-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:31WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell09:3109:31
Nottingham09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Wed 2019-07-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:05NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell10:0510:05
Mansfield Woodhouse10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2019-07-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Wed 2019-07-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell10:3010:30
Nottingham10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Wed 2019-07-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..