desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bulwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG7 7EF
Advertisement

Bulwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
East Midlands Trains09:32WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell09:3209:32
Nottingham09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Fri 2020-09-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell09:3609:36
Hucknall09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Fri 2020-09-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Fri 2020-09-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2020-09-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Fri 2020-09-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2020-09-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-09-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2020-09-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Fri 2020-09-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Worksop10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Fri 2020-09-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:32WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell10:3210:32
Nottingham10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Fri 2020-09-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:37NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell10:3710:37
Hucknall10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Fri 2020-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2020-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Fri 2020-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2020-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Creswell11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Fri 2020-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Fri 2020-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Fri 2020-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:32WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell11:3211:32
Nottingham11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell11:3611:36
Hucknall11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Fri 2020-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Fri 2020-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2020-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Fri 2020-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2020-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2020-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Fri 2020-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Worksop12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Fri 2020-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
East Midlands Trains09:32WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell09:3209:32
Nottingham09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Fri 2020-09-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell09:3609:36
Worksop10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Fri 2020-09-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:32WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell09:4709:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell10:3210:32
Nottingham10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Fri 2020-09-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:37NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell10:3710:37
Worksop11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Fri 2020-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:32WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Shirebrook10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell11:3211:32
Nottingham11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Fri 2020-09-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell11:3611:36
Worksop12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Fri 2020-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..