desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bulwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG7 7EF
Advertisement

Bulwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
East Midlands Trains06:44WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell06:4406:44
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Wed 2018-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:10NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1007:10
Hucknall07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:35Mansfield WoodhouseNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Mansfield Woodhouse07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Bulwell07:3507:35
Nottingham07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Wed 2018-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Grantham08:2308:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Grantham (Wed 2018-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Grantham
Peterborough08:5909:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Peterborough (Wed 2018-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Peterborough
Ely09:4209:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Ely (Wed 2018-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Ely
Thetford10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Thetford (Wed 2018-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Thetford
Norwich10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Norwich (Wed 2018-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:53WorksopLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell07:5207:53
Nottingham08:0408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Carlton (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Carlton
Lowdham08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Lowdham (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newark Castle
Collingham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Collingham (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Collingham
Hykeham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hykeham (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hykeham
Lincoln09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Lincoln (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:06Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Mansfield Woodhouse07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Bulwell08:0608:06
Nottingham08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Wed 2018-05-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:32WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell08:3208:32
Nottingham08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Wed 2018-05-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
East Midlands Trains06:44WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell06:4406:44
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Wed 2018-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:10NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1007:10
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:35Mansfield WoodhouseNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell07:3507:35
Norwich10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Norwich (Wed 2018-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:52WorksopLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell07:5207:53
Lincoln09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Lincoln (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:06Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell08:0608:06
Nottingham08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Wed 2018-05-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:32WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Wed 2018-05-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell08:3208:32
Nottingham08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Wed 2018-05-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us