hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bulwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG7 7EF
Advertisement

Bulwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
East Midlands Trains08:16NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sun 2018-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell08:1608:16
Hucknall08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Sun 2018-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Sun 2018-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:17Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Mansfield Woodhouse08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sun 2018-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Bulwell09:1709:17
Nottingham09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sun 2018-01-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:51NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sun 2018-01-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell09:5109:51
Hucknall09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sun 2018-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Sun 2018-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Sun 2018-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:55Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Mansfield Woodhouse10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sun 2018-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Bulwell10:5510:55
Nottingham11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sun 2018-01-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:38NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sun 2018-01-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell11:3811:38
Hucknall11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sun 2018-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Sun 2018-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Sun 2018-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:39Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Mansfield Woodhouse12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sun 2018-01-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Bulwell12:3912:39
Nottingham12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sun 2018-01-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
East Midlands Trains08:16NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sun 2018-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell08:1608:16
Mansfield Woodhouse08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:17Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sun 2018-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Sun 2018-01-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Sun 2018-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Sun 2018-01-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Sun 2018-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Sun 2018-01-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell09:1709:17
Nottingham09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sun 2018-01-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:51NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sun 2018-01-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell09:5109:51
Mansfield Woodhouse10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:55Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sun 2018-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Sun 2018-01-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Sun 2018-01-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Sun 2018-01-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Sun 2018-01-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Sun 2018-01-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell10:5510:55
Nottingham11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sun 2018-01-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:38NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sun 2018-01-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell11:3811:38
Mansfield Woodhouse12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:39Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sun 2018-01-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Sun 2018-01-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Sun 2018-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Sun 2018-01-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Sun 2018-01-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Sun 2018-01-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell12:3912:39
Nottingham12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sun 2018-01-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us