desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bulwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG7 7EF
Advertisement

Bulwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
East Midlands Trains10:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell10:3310:36
Hucknall10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Creswell11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:42WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell10:4110:42
Nottingham10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell11:3411:36
Hucknall11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sat 2024-05-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Sat 2024-05-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Sat 2024-05-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2024-05-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Sat 2024-05-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2024-05-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Sat 2024-05-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Worksop12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Sat 2024-05-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:42WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell11:4111:42
Nottingham11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell12:3312:36
Hucknall12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sat 2024-05-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Sat 2024-05-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Sat 2024-05-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2024-05-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Sat 2024-05-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Creswell13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Sat 2024-05-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Sat 2024-05-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Sat 2024-05-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:42WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell12:4112:42
Nottingham12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
East Midlands Trains10:33NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell10:3310:36
Worksop11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:41WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Shirebrook09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell10:4110:42
Nottingham10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:34NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell11:3411:36
Worksop12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Sat 2024-05-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:41WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell11:4111:42
Nottingham11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:33NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell12:3312:36
Worksop13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Sat 2024-05-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:41WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Shirebrook11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell12:4112:42
Nottingham12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...