desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bulwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG7 7EF
Advertisement

Bulwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
East Midlands Trains12:31WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell12:3112:31
Nottingham12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell12:3612:36
Hucknall12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Thu 2021-05-06 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Thu 2021-05-06 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2021-05-06 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Thu 2021-05-06 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2021-05-06 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Thu 2021-05-06 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2021-05-06 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Thu 2021-05-06 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Thu 2021-05-06 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:31WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell13:3113:31
Nottingham13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell13:3613:36
Hucknall13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Thu 2021-05-06 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Thu 2021-05-06 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2021-05-06 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Thu 2021-05-06 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2021-05-06 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Thu 2021-05-06 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2021-05-06 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Thu 2021-05-06 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Thu 2021-05-06 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:31WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell14:3114:31
Nottingham14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell14:3614:36
Hucknall14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Thu 2021-05-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Thu 2021-05-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2021-05-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Thu 2021-05-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2021-05-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Thu 2021-05-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2021-05-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Thu 2021-05-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Thu 2021-05-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
East Midlands Trains12:31WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell12:3112:31
Nottingham12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell12:3612:36
Worksop13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Thu 2021-05-06 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:31WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell13:3113:31
Nottingham13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell13:3613:36
Worksop14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Thu 2021-05-06 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:31WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell14:3114:31
Nottingham14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell14:3614:36
Worksop15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Thu 2021-05-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..