desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bulwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG7 7EF
Advertisement

Bulwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
East Midlands Trains06:41WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell06:4006:41
Nottingham06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:3307:36
Hucknall07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Tue 2022-08-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Tue 2022-08-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2022-08-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-08-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2022-08-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Tue 2022-08-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Worksop08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Tue 2022-08-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:42WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell07:4107:42
Nottingham07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:14Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Mansfield Woodhouse07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Bulwell08:1408:14
Nottingham08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Nottingham08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell08:3308:36
Hucknall08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Tue 2022-08-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Hucknall
Newstead08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Tue 2022-08-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2022-08-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-08-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Shirebrook
Creswell09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Tue 2022-08-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Creswell
Whitwell09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Whitwell
Worksop09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Tue 2022-08-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:42WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell departures
Worksop07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Bulwell08:4108:42
Nottingham08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
East Midlands Trains06:40WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell06:4006:41
Nottingham06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:33NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:3307:36
Worksop08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Tue 2022-08-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:41WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell07:4107:42
Nottingham07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:14Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell08:1408:14
Nottingham08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:33NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Nottingham08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell08:3308:36
Worksop09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Tue 2022-08-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:41WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bulwell arrivals
Worksop07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Creswell
Shirebrook07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell08:4108:42
Nottingham08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bulwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..