desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Belle Vue railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M18 7BR
Advertisement

Belle Vue Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern18:25Manchester PiccadillyChinleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue18:2518:25
Ryder Brow18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-11-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Tue 2018-11-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Tue 2018-11-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Tue 2018-11-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Tue 2018-11-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Tue 2018-11-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Strines18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Tue 2018-11-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Strines
New Mills Central18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-11-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Chinley18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Chinley (Tue 2018-11-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Chinley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:39Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Rose Hill Marple18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Belle Vue18:3918:39
Ashburys18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Tue 2018-11-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue19:2519:25
Ryder Brow19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-11-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Tue 2018-11-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Tue 2018-11-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Tue 2018-11-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Tue 2018-11-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Tue 2018-11-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
New Mills Central19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-11-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:54New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue20:5420:54
Ashburys20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Tue 2018-11-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:25Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue21:2521:25
Ryder Brow21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Tue 2018-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Tue 2018-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Tue 2018-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Tue 2018-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Tue 2018-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Strines21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Tue 2018-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Strines
New Mills Central21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Chinley22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Chinley (Tue 2018-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Chinley
Hope (Derbyshire)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bamford (Tue 2018-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bamford
Hathersage22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Hathersage (Tue 2018-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Hathersage
Dore & Totley22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Sheffield (Tue 2018-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:53New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue21:5321:53
Ashburys21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Tue 2018-11-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern18:25Manchester PiccadillyChinleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue18:2518:25
Chinley18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Chinley (Tue 2018-11-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Chinley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:39Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Rose Hill Marple18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley18:1518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue18:3918:39
Manchester Piccadilly18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue19:2519:25
New Mills Central19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-11-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:54New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Strines
Marple20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue20:5420:54
Manchester Piccadilly21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:25Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue21:2521:25
Sheffield22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Sheffield (Tue 2018-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:53New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue21:5321:53
Manchester Piccadilly22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..