desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Belle Vue railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M18 7BR
Advertisement

Belle Vue Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern14:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue14:2514:25
Ryder Brow14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Thu 2018-08-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Thu 2018-08-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Thu 2018-08-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
New Mills Central14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-08-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:54New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue15:5415:54
Ashburys15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue16:2516:25
Ryder Brow16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Thu 2018-08-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Thu 2018-08-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Thu 2018-08-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Strines16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Strines
New Mills Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-08-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue17:2517:25
Ryder Brow17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Thu 2018-08-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Thu 2018-08-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Thu 2018-08-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Strines17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Strines
New Mills Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-08-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:49New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue17:4917:49
Ashburys17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:25Manchester PiccadillyChinleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue18:2518:25
Ryder Brow18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Thu 2018-08-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Thu 2018-08-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Thu 2018-08-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Strines18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Strines
New Mills Central18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-08-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Chinley18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Chinley (Thu 2018-08-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Chinley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern14:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue14:2514:25
New Mills Central14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-08-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:54New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue15:5415:54
Manchester Piccadilly16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue16:2516:25
New Mills Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-08-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue17:2517:25
New Mills Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-08-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:49New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue17:4917:49
Manchester Piccadilly17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:25Manchester PiccadillyChinleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue18:2518:25
Chinley18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Chinley (Thu 2018-08-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Chinley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..