desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Belle Vue railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M18 7BR
Advertisement

Belle Vue Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
Northern08:49New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue08:4908:49
Ashburys08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue09:2509:25
Ryder Brow09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Mon 2018-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Mon 2018-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Mon 2018-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Mon 2018-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Mon 2018-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Strines09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Mon 2018-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Strines
New Mills Central09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:54New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue09:5409:54
Ashburys09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue10:2510:25
Ryder Brow10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Mon 2018-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Mon 2018-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Mon 2018-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Mon 2018-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
New Mills Central10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:54New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue11:5411:54
Ashburys11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue12:2512:25
Ryder Brow12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Mon 2018-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Mon 2018-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Mon 2018-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Mon 2018-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Mon 2018-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
New Mills Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
Northern08:49New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Strines
Marple08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue08:4908:49
Manchester Piccadilly08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue09:2509:25
New Mills Central09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:54New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue09:5409:54
Manchester Piccadilly10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue10:2510:25
New Mills Central10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:54New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue11:5411:54
Manchester Piccadilly12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue12:2512:25
New Mills Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..