desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Belle Vue railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M18 7BR
Advertisement

Belle Vue Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern06:46Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue06:4606:46
Ryder Brow06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Wed 2018-02-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Wed 2018-02-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Wed 2018-02-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Wed 2018-02-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
New Mills Central07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-02-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:24New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue07:2307:24
Ashburys07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:29Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue07:2907:29
Ryder Brow07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:16MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Marple07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Belle Vue08:1608:16
Ashburys08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Ardwick08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ardwick (Wed 2018-02-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ardwick
Manchester Piccadilly08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:21Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue08:2008:21
Ryder Brow08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Wed 2018-02-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Wed 2018-02-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Wed 2018-02-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:46New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue08:4608:46
Ashburys08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern06:46Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue06:4606:46
New Mills Central07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-02-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:23New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Strines
Marple07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue07:2307:24
Manchester Piccadilly07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:29Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue07:2907:29
Marple07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:16MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Marple07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue08:1608:16
Manchester Piccadilly08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:20Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue08:2008:21
Marple08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Wed 2018-02-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:46New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Strines
Marple08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue08:4608:46
Manchester Piccadilly08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us