desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Belle Vue railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M18 7BR
Advertisement

Belle Vue Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Northern20:54New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue20:5420:54
Ashburys20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:25Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue21:2521:25
Ryder Brow21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-08-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Strines21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Strines
New Mills Central21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-08-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Chinley22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Chinley
Hope (Derbyshire)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2018-08-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bamford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bamford
Hathersage22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Hathersage (Mon 2018-08-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Hathersage
Dore & Totley22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Dore & Totley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Sheffield (Mon 2018-08-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:53New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue21:5321:53
Ashburys21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Mon 2018-08-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:46Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue22:4622:46
Ryder Brow22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-08-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Strines23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Strines
New Mills Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-08-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:49New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue22:4922:49
Ashburys22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Mon 2018-08-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:33Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue23:3323:33
Ryder Brow23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-08-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Strines23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Strines
New Mills Central23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-08-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Northern20:54New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Strines
Marple20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue20:5420:54
Manchester Piccadilly21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:25Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue21:2521:25
Sheffield22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Sheffield (Mon 2018-08-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:53New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue21:5321:53
Manchester Piccadilly22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:46Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue22:4622:46
New Mills Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-08-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:49New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Strines
Marple22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue22:4922:49
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:33Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue23:3323:33
New Mills Central23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-08-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..