desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Belle Vue railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M18 7BR
Advertisement

Belle Vue Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Northern10:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue10:2510:25
Ryder Brow10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Fri 2021-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Fri 2021-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Fri 2021-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Fri 2021-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Fri 2021-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Fri 2021-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Strines10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Fri 2021-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Strines
New Mills Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:58New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue10:5810:58
Ashburys11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Fri 2021-09-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue11:2511:25
Ryder Brow11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Fri 2021-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Fri 2021-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Fri 2021-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Fri 2021-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Fri 2021-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Fri 2021-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Strines11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Fri 2021-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Strines
New Mills Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:58New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue11:5811:58
Ashburys12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Fri 2021-09-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue12:2512:25
Ryder Brow12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Fri 2021-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Fri 2021-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Fri 2021-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Fri 2021-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Fri 2021-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Fri 2021-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Strines12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Fri 2021-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Strines
New Mills Central12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:58New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue12:5812:58
Ashburys13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Fri 2021-09-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Northern10:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue10:2510:25
New Mills Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:58New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Strines
Marple10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue10:5810:58
Manchester Piccadilly11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue11:2511:25
New Mills Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:58New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Strines
Marple11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue11:5811:58
Manchester Piccadilly12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue12:2512:25
New Mills Central12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:58New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Strines
Marple12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-09-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue12:5812:58
Manchester Piccadilly13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..