desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Belle Vue railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M18 7BR
Advertisement

Belle Vue Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Northern06:17Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue06:1706:17
Ryder Brow06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-10-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Mon 2018-10-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Mon 2018-10-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Mon 2018-10-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Mon 2018-10-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Mon 2018-10-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
New Mills Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-10-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:29New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue06:2906:29
Ashburys06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Mon 2018-10-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:55New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue06:5506:55
Ashburys06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Mon 2018-10-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:46Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue07:4607:46
Ryder Brow07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-10-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Mon 2018-10-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Mon 2018-10-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Mon 2018-10-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Mon 2018-10-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
New Mills Central08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-10-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:16New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue08:1508:16
Ashburys08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Mon 2018-10-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:49New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue08:4908:49
Ashburys08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Mon 2018-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Northern06:17Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue06:1706:17
New Mills Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-10-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:29New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Strines
Marple06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue06:2906:29
Manchester Piccadilly06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:55New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Strines
Marple06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue06:5506:55
Manchester Piccadilly07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:46Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue07:4607:46
New Mills Central08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-10-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:15New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple07:5507:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue08:1508:16
Manchester Piccadilly08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:49New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Strines
Marple08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue08:4908:49
Manchester Piccadilly08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..