desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Belle Vue railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M18 7BR
Advertisement

Belle Vue Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Northern17:25SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Sheffield
Belle Vue17:2517:25
Manchester Piccadilly17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue17:2517:25
Ryder Brow17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Sat 2020-07-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Sat 2020-07-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Sat 2020-07-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Sat 2020-07-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Sat 2020-07-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Sat 2020-07-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Strines17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Sat 2020-07-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Strines
New Mills Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-07-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:00New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue19:0019:00
Ashburys19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Sat 2020-07-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue19:2519:25
Ryder Brow19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Sat 2020-07-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Sat 2020-07-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Sat 2020-07-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Sat 2020-07-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Sat 2020-07-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Sat 2020-07-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Strines19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Sat 2020-07-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Strines
New Mills Central19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-07-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:55Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue20:5520:55
Ryder Brow20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Sat 2020-07-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Sat 2020-07-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Sat 2020-07-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Sat 2020-07-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Sat 2020-07-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Sat 2020-07-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
New Mills Central21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-07-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Chinley21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Chinley (Sat 2020-07-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Chinley
Edale21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Edale (Sat 2020-07-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2020-07-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bamford (Sat 2020-07-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bamford
Hathersage21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Hathersage (Sat 2020-07-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Hathersage
Grindleford21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Grindleford (Sat 2020-07-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Dore & Totley (Sat 2020-07-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Sheffield (Sat 2020-07-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Northern17:25SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Edale
Chinley16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Strines
Marple17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue17:2517:25
Manchester Piccadilly17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue17:2517:25
New Mills Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-07-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:00New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Strines
Marple18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue19:0019:00
Manchester Piccadilly19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue19:2519:25
New Mills Central19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-07-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:55Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-07-04 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue20:5520:55
Sheffield22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Sheffield (Sat 2020-07-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..