desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Belle Vue railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M18 7BR
Advertisement

Belle Vue Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Northern15:49New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue15:4915:49
Ashburys15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Mon 2019-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue16:2516:25
Ryder Brow16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Mon 2019-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Mon 2019-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Mon 2019-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Mon 2019-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Mon 2019-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Strines16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Mon 2019-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Strines
New Mills Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Mon 2019-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue17:2517:25
Ryder Brow17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Mon 2019-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Mon 2019-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Mon 2019-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Mon 2019-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Mon 2019-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Strines17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Mon 2019-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Strines
New Mills Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Mon 2019-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:49New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue17:4917:49
Ashburys17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Mon 2019-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:25Manchester PiccadillyChinleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue18:2518:25
Ryder Brow18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Mon 2019-06-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Mon 2019-06-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Mon 2019-06-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Mon 2019-06-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Mon 2019-06-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
Strines18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Mon 2019-06-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Strines
New Mills Central18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Mon 2019-06-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Chinley18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Chinley (Mon 2019-06-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Chinley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:35Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Rose Hill Marple18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Belle Vue18:3518:35
Ashburys18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Mon 2019-06-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Northern15:49New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue15:4915:49
Manchester Piccadilly15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue16:2516:25
New Mills Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Mon 2019-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue17:2517:25
New Mills Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Mon 2019-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:49New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Strines
Marple17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue17:4917:49
Manchester Piccadilly17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:25Manchester PiccadillyChinleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue18:2518:25
Chinley18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Chinley (Mon 2019-06-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Chinley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:35Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Rose Hill Marple18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley18:1518:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Mon 2019-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue18:3518:35
Manchester Piccadilly18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..