desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Belle Vue railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M18 7BR
Advertisement

Belle Vue Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
Northern06:30New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Tue 2021-03-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue06:3006:30
Ashburys06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Tue 2021-03-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-03-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:42Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Tue 2021-03-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue06:4206:42
Ryder Brow06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Tue 2021-03-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Tue 2021-03-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Reddish North
Brinnington06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Tue 2021-03-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Brinnington
Bredbury06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Tue 2021-03-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bredbury
Romiley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Tue 2021-03-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Romiley
Marple07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Marple (Tue 2021-03-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Marple
New Mills Central07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Tue 2021-03-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to New Mills Central
Chinley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Chinley (Tue 2021-03-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Chinley
Edale07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Edale (Tue 2021-03-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bamford (Tue 2021-03-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Bamford
Hathersage07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Hathersage (Tue 2021-03-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Hathersage
Grindleford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Grindleford (Tue 2021-03-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley07:4907:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Dore & Totley (Tue 2021-03-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Dore & Totley
Dore & Totley07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Dore & Totley (Tue 2021-03-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Sheffield (Tue 2021-03-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:48New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Tue 2021-03-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue07:4807:48
Ashburys07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Tue 2021-03-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Ardwick07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ardwick (Tue 2021-03-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ardwick
Manchester Piccadilly07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-03-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:58New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue departures
New Mills Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Tue 2021-03-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Belle Vue09:5809:58
Ashburys10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ashburys (Tue 2021-03-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-03-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
Northern06:30New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Tue 2021-03-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Tue 2021-03-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Strines
Marple06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Tue 2021-03-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Tue 2021-03-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Tue 2021-03-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Tue 2021-03-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Tue 2021-03-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Tue 2021-03-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue06:3006:30
Manchester Piccadilly06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-03-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:42Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Tue 2021-03-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Belle Vue (Tue 2021-03-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue06:4206:42
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Sheffield (Tue 2021-03-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:48New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Tue 2021-03-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Tue 2021-03-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Strines
Marple07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Tue 2021-03-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Tue 2021-03-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Tue 2021-03-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Tue 2021-03-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Tue 2021-03-09 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Tue 2021-03-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue07:4807:48
Manchester Piccadilly07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-03-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:58New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belle Vue arrivals
New Mills Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Tue 2021-03-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Tue 2021-03-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Strines
Marple09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Belle Vue (Tue 2021-03-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Marple
Romiley09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Tue 2021-03-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Tue 2021-03-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Tue 2021-03-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Tue 2021-03-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Tue 2021-03-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue09:5809:58
Manchester Piccadilly10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-03-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belle Vue departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..