desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blantyre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 9BG
Advertisement

Blantyre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
ScotRail12:28MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Milngavie11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Milngavie
Blantyre12:2812:28
Hamilton West12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Sat 2020-09-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Sat 2020-09-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Airbles
Motherwell12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Whifflet12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Whifflet (Sat 2020-09-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2020-09-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-09-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:30MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Motherwell12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Motherwell
Blantyre12:3012:30
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-09-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-09-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-09-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-09-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-09-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-09-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5112:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-09-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Sat 2020-09-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Sat 2020-09-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Sat 2020-09-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-09-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Sat 2020-09-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Sat 2020-09-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Sat 2020-09-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Sat 2020-09-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-09-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:39DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Dalmuir11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Blantyre12:3912:39
Hamilton West12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Sat 2020-09-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Sat 2020-09-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-09-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Chatelherault
Merryton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Sat 2020-09-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Merryton
Larkhall12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Sat 2020-09-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:48LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Larkhall12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Blantyre12:4812:48
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Sat 2020-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Sat 2020-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Sat 2020-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Sat 2020-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Westerton
Bearsden13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Sat 2020-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Sat 2020-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Sat 2020-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:58MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Milngavie12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Milngavie
Blantyre12:5812:58
Hamilton West13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Sat 2020-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Sat 2020-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Airbles
Motherwell13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:00CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Cumbernauld12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cumbernauld
Blantyre13:0013:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0413:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
ScotRail12:28MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Milngavie11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:0312:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:2812:28
Cumbernauld13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-09-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:30MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Motherwell12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:3012:30
Dalmuir13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-09-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:39DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Dalmuir11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:3912:39
Larkhall12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Sat 2020-09-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:48LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Larkhall12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:4812:48
Milngavie13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Sat 2020-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:58MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Milngavie12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:5812:58
Motherwell13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:00CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Cumbernauld12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell12:4312:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:0013:00
Dalmuir13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..