desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blantyre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 9BG
Advertisement

Blantyre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail10:57MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Milngavie10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Milngavie
Blantyre10:5710:57
Hamilton West11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Sun 2019-03-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Airbles
Motherwell11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Sun 2019-03-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:08MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Motherwell10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Motherwell
Blantyre11:0811:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:3111:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Westerton
Bearsden11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:23LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Larkhall11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Blantyre11:2311:23
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Kilpatrick (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bowling (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalreoch (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalreoch
Renton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Renton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Renton
Alexandria12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Alexandria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Balloch (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:27MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Milngavie10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Milngavie
Blantyre11:2711:27
Hamilton West11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Airbles
Motherwell11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:38MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Motherwell11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Motherwell
Blantyre11:3811:38
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:0012:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Westerton
Bearsden12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:44BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Balloch10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Balloch
Blantyre11:4411:44
Hamilton West11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Sun 2019-03-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Sun 2019-03-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Chatelherault
Merryton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Merryton
Larkhall12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Sun 2019-03-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail10:57MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Milngavie10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3410:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:5710:57
Motherwell11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Sun 2019-03-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:08MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Motherwell10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:0811:08
Milngavie12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:23LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Larkhall11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:2311:23
Balloch12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Balloch (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:27MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Milngavie10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:2711:27
Motherwell11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:38MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Motherwell11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central11:2911:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:3811:38
Milngavie12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:44BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Balloch10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:4411:44
Larkhall12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Sun 2019-03-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..