desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blantyre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 9BG
Advertisement

Blantyre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail14:09DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Dalmuir13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Blantyre14:0914:09
Hamilton West14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Mon 2019-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Chatelherault
Merryton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Merryton
Larkhall14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Mon 2019-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:18LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Larkhall14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Blantyre14:1814:18
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:28MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Milngavie13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Milngavie
Blantyre14:2814:28
Hamilton West14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Whifflet14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Whifflet (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:29MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Motherwell14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Motherwell
Blantyre14:2914:29
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5014:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:39DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Dalmuir13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Blantyre14:3914:39
Hamilton West14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-09-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-09-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Mon 2019-09-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Chatelherault
Merryton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Merryton
Larkhall14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Mon 2019-09-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:48LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Larkhall14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Blantyre14:4814:48
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail14:09DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Dalmuir13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:0914:09
Larkhall14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Mon 2019-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:18LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Larkhall14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:1814:18
Milngavie15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:28MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Milngavie13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:2814:28
Cumbernauld15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:29MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Motherwell14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:2914:29
Dalmuir15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:39DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Dalmuir13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:3914:39
Larkhall14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Mon 2019-09-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:48LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Larkhall14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:4814:48
Milngavie15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..