desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blantyre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 9BG
Advertisement

Blantyre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
ScotRail11:18LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Larkhall11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Blantyre11:1811:18
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-04-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Wed 2020-04-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Wed 2020-04-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2020-04-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Wed 2020-04-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-04-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Wed 2020-04-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Wed 2020-04-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Wed 2020-04-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Wed 2020-04-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Westerton
Bearsden11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Wed 2020-04-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Wed 2020-04-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:39DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Dalmuir10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Blantyre11:3911:39
Hamilton West11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Wed 2020-04-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Wed 2020-04-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Wed 2020-04-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Chatelherault
Merryton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Wed 2020-04-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Merryton
Larkhall11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Wed 2020-04-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:58MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Milngavie11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Milngavie
Blantyre11:5811:58
Hamilton West12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Wed 2020-04-01 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Wed 2020-04-01 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Wed 2020-04-01 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Airbles
Motherwell12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Wed 2020-04-01 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:00MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Motherwell11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Motherwell
Blantyre12:0012:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-04-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Wed 2020-04-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Wed 2020-04-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Wed 2020-04-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2020-04-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Wed 2020-04-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Wed 2020-04-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Wed 2020-04-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-04-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Wed 2020-04-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Wed 2020-04-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Wed 2020-04-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-04-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:19LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Larkhall12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Blantyre12:1912:19
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-04-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Wed 2020-04-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Wed 2020-04-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Wed 2020-04-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2020-04-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Wed 2020-04-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Wed 2020-04-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Wed 2020-04-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Wed 2020-04-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Wed 2020-04-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Westerton
Bearsden12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Wed 2020-04-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Wed 2020-04-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:39DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Dalmuir11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Blantyre12:3912:39
Hamilton West12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Wed 2020-04-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Wed 2020-04-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Wed 2020-04-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Chatelherault
Merryton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Wed 2020-04-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Merryton
Larkhall12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Wed 2020-04-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
ScotRail11:18LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Larkhall11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:1811:18
Milngavie12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:39DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Dalmuir10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:3911:39
Larkhall11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Wed 2020-04-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:58MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Milngavie11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:5811:58
Motherwell12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Wed 2020-04-01 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:00MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Motherwell11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:0012:00
Dalmuir12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-04-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:19LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Larkhall12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:1912:19
Milngavie13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Wed 2020-04-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:39DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Dalmuir11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Wed 2020-04-01 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:3912:39
Larkhall12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Wed 2020-04-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..