hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blantyre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 9BG
Advertisement

Blantyre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail13:39DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Dalmuir12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Blantyre13:3913:39
Hamilton West13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Chatelherault
Merryton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Merryton
Larkhall13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:48LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Blantyre13:4813:48
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:58MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Milngavie13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Milngavie
Blantyre13:5813:58
Hamilton West14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:00CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Cumbernauld13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cumbernauld
Blantyre14:0014:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:05DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Dalmuir13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Blantyre14:0514:05
Hamilton West14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Chatelherault
Merryton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Merryton
Larkhall14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:18LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Larkhall14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Blantyre14:1814:18
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail13:39DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Dalmuir12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:3913:39
Larkhall13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:48LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:4813:48
Milngavie14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:58MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Milngavie13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:5813:58
Motherwell14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:00CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Cumbernauld13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell13:4013:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:0014:00
Dalmuir14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:05DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Dalmuir13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:0514:05
Larkhall14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:18LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Larkhall14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:1814:18
Milngavie15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us