desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blantyre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 9BG
Advertisement

Blantyre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail08:31MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Motherwell08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Motherwell
Blantyre08:3108:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumchapel (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumry (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Drumry
Singer09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Singer (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:40DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Dalmuir07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Blantyre08:4008:40
Hamilton West08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Merryton
Larkhall08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:49LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Larkhall08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Blantyre08:4908:49
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:1309:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:50DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Dalmuir07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Blantyre08:5008:50
Hamilton West08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Airbles
Motherwell09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:01CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Cumbernauld08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cumbernauld
Blantyre09:0109:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Sat 2024-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Sat 2024-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Sat 2024-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Sat 2024-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumchapel (Sat 2024-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumry (Sat 2024-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Drumry
Singer09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Singer (Sat 2024-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:08DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Dalmuir08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Blantyre09:0409:08
Hamilton West09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Sat 2024-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Sat 2024-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Chatelherault
Merryton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Merryton
Larkhall09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Sat 2024-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail08:31MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Motherwell08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:3108:31
Dalmuir09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:40DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Dalmuir07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1308:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:4008:40
Larkhall08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:49LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Larkhall08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:4908:49
Dalmuir09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:50DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Dalmuir07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:5008:50
Motherwell09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:01CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Cumbernauld08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell08:3908:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:0109:01
Dalmuir09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:04DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Dalmuir08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:0409:08
Larkhall09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Sat 2024-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...