desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blantyre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 9BG
Advertisement

Blantyre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
ScotRail09:49DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Dalmuir09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Blantyre09:4909:49
Hamilton West09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:49LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Larkhall09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Blantyre09:4909:49
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:1110:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:01CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Cumbernauld09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cumbernauld
Blantyre10:0110:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-01-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-01-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-01-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-01-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-01-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-01-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-01-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Mon 2021-01-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-01-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Mon 2021-01-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Mon 2021-01-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Mon 2021-01-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-01-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumry (Mon 2021-01-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Drumry
Singer10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Singer (Mon 2021-01-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-01-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:09DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Dalmuir09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Blantyre10:0910:09
Hamilton West10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-01-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-01-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-01-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Chatelherault
Merryton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Mon 2021-01-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Merryton
Larkhall10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Mon 2021-01-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:18LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Larkhall10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Blantyre10:1810:18
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-01-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-01-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-01-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-01-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-01-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-01-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:4110:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-01-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Mon 2021-01-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-01-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Mon 2021-01-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-01-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-01-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Mon 2021-01-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Mon 2021-01-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Mon 2021-01-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-01-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:19DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Dalmuir09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Blantyre10:1910:19
Hamilton West10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-01-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-01-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Mon 2021-01-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Mon 2021-01-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Whifflet10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Whifflet (Mon 2021-01-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-01-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-01-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-01-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
ScotRail09:49DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Dalmuir09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2309:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:4909:49
Motherwell10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:49LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Larkhall09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:4909:49
Dalmuir10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:01CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Cumbernauld09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell09:3709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:0110:01
Dalmuir10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-01-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:09DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Dalmuir09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:0910:09
Larkhall10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Mon 2021-01-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:18LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Larkhall10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:1810:18
Dalmuir11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-01-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:19DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Dalmuir09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5409:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Mon 2021-01-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:1910:19
Cumbernauld10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-01-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..