desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blantyre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 9BG
Advertisement

Blantyre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
ScotRail06:01MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Motherwell05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Motherwell
Blantyre06:0106:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Westerton
Drumchapel06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumchapel (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Drumchapel
Drumry06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumry (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Drumry
Singer06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Singer (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Singer
Dalmuir06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:17LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Larkhall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Blantyre06:1706:17
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4106:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:31MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Motherwell06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Motherwell
Blantyre06:3106:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumchapel (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumry (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Drumry
Singer07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Singer (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:39DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Blantyre06:3906:39
Hamilton West06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Chatelherault
Merryton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Merryton
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:49HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Hyndland06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Blantyre06:4906:49
Hamilton West06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:49LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Larkhall06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Blantyre06:4906:49
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
ScotRail06:01MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Motherwell05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:0106:01
Dalmuir06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:17LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Larkhall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:1706:17
Dalmuir07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:31MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Motherwell06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:3106:31
Dalmuir07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:39DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Singer
Drumry05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:3906:39
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:49HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Hyndland06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2306:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:4906:49
Motherwell07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:49LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Larkhall06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:4906:49
Dalmuir07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..