desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blaydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE21 5BS
Advertisement

Blaydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern20:35ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Chathill
Blaydon20:3520:35
Wylam20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Fri 2022-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:29CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Blaydon21:2821:29
Metrocentre21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-05-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle21:4321:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Heworth21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Fri 2022-05-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Heworth
Sunderland22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sunderland (Fri 2022-05-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sunderland
Seaham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Fri 2022-05-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaham
Horden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Horden (Fri 2022-05-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Horden
Hartlepool22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Fri 2022-05-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Fri 2022-05-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Fri 2022-05-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Billingham
Stockton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Fri 2022-05-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Fri 2022-05-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-05-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:37MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Morpeth21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Morpeth
Blaydon21:3721:37
Wylam21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Fri 2022-05-27 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-05-27 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Fri 2022-05-27 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-05-27 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Fri 2022-05-27 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wetheral
Carlisle23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:06MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Middlesbrough21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Blaydon23:0623:06
Wylam23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Fri 2022-05-27 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-05-27 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:27CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Blaydon23:2723:27
Metrocentre23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-05-27 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Dunston23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Fri 2022-05-27 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Dunston
Newcastle23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 28th May
Northern05:54NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Sat 2022-05-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Blaydon05:5305:54
Wylam06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Sat 2022-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Sat 2022-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Sat 2022-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Sat 2022-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern20:35ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Cramlington
Manors20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Manors
Newcastle20:1420:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon20:3520:35
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:28CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:29
Middlesbrough23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-05-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:37MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Morpeth21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Cramlington
Manors21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Manors
Newcastle21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon21:3721:37
Carlisle23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:06MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Middlesbrough21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stockton
Billingham21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Horden
Seaham22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle22:5022:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon23:0623:06
Hexham23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:27CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon23:2723:27
Newcastle23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 28th May
Northern05:53NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Sat 2022-05-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Sat 2022-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon05:5305:54
Carlisle07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..