desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blaydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE21 5BS
Advertisement

Blaydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern19:27HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Hexham19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Blaydon19:2719:27
Metrocentre19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle19:4119:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Heworth19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Heworth
Sunderland20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sunderland (Thu 2018-07-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sunderland
Seaham20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Thu 2018-07-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaham
Hartlepool20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-07-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-07-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Thu 2018-07-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Billingham
Stockton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Thu 2018-07-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stockton
Thornaby20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:35MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Morpeth18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Morpeth
Blaydon19:3519:35
Wylam19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Thu 2018-07-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Thu 2018-07-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Thu 2018-07-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Thu 2018-07-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wetheral
Carlisle21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:26HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Hexham19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Blaydon20:2620:26
Metrocentre20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle20:4120:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Heworth20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Heworth
Sunderland21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sunderland (Thu 2018-07-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sunderland
Seaham21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Thu 2018-07-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaham
Hartlepool21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-07-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-07-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Thu 2018-07-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Billingham
Stockton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Thu 2018-07-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stockton
Thornaby21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:37ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Chathill
Blaydon20:3720:37
Wylam20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Thu 2018-07-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Thu 2018-07-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Thu 2018-07-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:28CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Blaydon21:2821:28
Metrocentre21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle21:4321:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Heworth21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Heworth
Sunderland22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sunderland (Thu 2018-07-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sunderland
Seaham22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Thu 2018-07-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaham
Hartlepool22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-07-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-07-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Thu 2018-07-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Billingham
Stockton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Thu 2018-07-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:35MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Morpeth21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Morpeth
Blaydon21:3521:35
Wylam21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Thu 2018-07-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Thu 2018-07-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Thu 2018-07-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Thu 2018-07-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wetheral
Carlisle23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern19:27HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Hexham19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon19:2719:27
Middlesbrough21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:35MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Morpeth18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Cramlington
Manors19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Manors
Newcastle19:1919:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon19:3519:35
Carlisle21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:26HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Hexham19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon20:2620:26
Middlesbrough22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:37ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Cramlington
Manors20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Manors
Newcastle20:1620:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon20:3720:37
Carlisle21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:28CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:28
Middlesbrough23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:35MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Morpeth21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Cramlington
Manors21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Manors
Newcastle21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon21:3521:35
Carlisle23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..